Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
Appalachian Athletic Conference Date Printed: 11/20/2019 3:23:49 AM
NAIA SB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2019 Appalachian Athletic Conference Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday February 01, 2019
Belmont Abbey St. Andrews (N.C.) 6-4
Coastal Georgia (Ga.) Columbia International (S.C.) 5-0
LSU Alexandria (La.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 8-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Columbia (S.C.) 2-0
Belmont Abbey St. Andrews (N.C.) 17-0
Coastal Georgia (Ga.) Columbia International (S.C.) 5-3
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 6-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 6-0
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 3-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Columbia (S.C.) 6-3
Saturday February 02, 2019
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Montreat (N.C.) 9-0
Central Baptist (Ark.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 3-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Montreat (N.C.) 6-0
Limestone St. Andrews (N.C.) 7-0
Trinity Baptist College Columbia International (S.C.) 2-21
LSU Alexandria (La.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-3
Trinity Baptist College Columbia International (S.C.) 9-11
Limestone St. Andrews (N.C.) 4-1
Tuesday February 05, 2019
St. Andrews (N.C.) Methodist 6-5
St. Andrews (N.C.) Methodist 9-1
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Point (Ga.) Albany State 2-3
Georgia Gwinnett Bryan (Tenn.) 20-0
Point (Ga.) Albany State 5-0
Georgia Gwinnett Bryan (Tenn.) 1-0
Friday February 08, 2019
Auburn-Montgomery Montreat (N.C.) 17-2
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 2-10
Middle Georgia State Truett McConnell (Ga.) 5-8
Bluefield (Va.) Rio Grande (Ohio) 6-8
Middle Georgia State Truett McConnell (Ga.) 3-4
Converse College Brenau (Ga.) 0-5
Georgia Gwinnett Bluefield (Va.) 18-4
Saturday February 09, 2019
Montreat (N.C.) Spring Hill 7-6
Rio Grande (Ohio) Bluefield (Va.) 11-3
St. Andrews (N.C.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 0-11
Montreat (N.C.) Georgia Southwestern 3-8
Southern Wesleyan Univers Columbia International (S.C.) 14-1
Thomas (Ga.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-1
St. Andrews (N.C.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 4-7
Middle Georgia State Point (Ga.) 4-3
Georgia Gwinnett Bluefield (Va.) 10-2
Thomas (Ga.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 3-10
Southern Wesleyan Univers Columbia International (S.C.) 10-1
Middle Georgia State Point (Ga.) 0-8
Sunday February 10, 2019
Agnes Scott Brenau (Ga.) 3-13
Monday February 11, 2019
William Peace St. Andrews (N.C.) 9-0
William Peace St. Andrews (N.C.) 5-6
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Cumberlands (Ky.) Tennessee Wesleyan 7-6
Cumberlands (Ky.) Tennessee Wesleyan 5-6
Thursday February 14, 2019
Union (Ky.) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 0-4
Mars Hill Milligan (Tenn.) 7-0
Fort Valley State Montreat (N.C.) 1-5
St. Andrews (N.C.) Mount Olive University 8-7
St. Andrews (N.C.) Mount Olive University 3-7
Emmanuel Point (Ga.) 2-1
Mars Hill Milligan (Tenn.) 7-5
Fort Valley State Montreat (N.C.) 0-7
Union (Ky.) Taylor (Ind.) 5-7
Emmanuel Point (Ga.) 3-0
Friday February 15, 2019
Middle Georgia State Montreat (N.C.) 9-1
Hiwassee College Bluefield (Va.) 6-2
Hiwassee College Bluefield (Va.) 1-9
Allen (S.C.) Paine College 19-1
Converse College St. Andrews (N.C.) 6-2
Taylor (Ind.) Union (Ky.) 6-4
Agnes Scott Point (Ga.) 1-2
Allen (S.C.) Paine College 17-2
Union (Ky.) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 1-9
Converse College St. Andrews (N.C.) 9-5
Bryan (Tenn.) Campbellsville (Ky.) 1-3
Agnes Scott Point (Ga.) 2-10
Montreat (N.C.) Coastal Georgia (Ga.) 3-4
Warner (Fla.) Bryan (Tenn.) 2-1
Saturday February 16, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 9-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Columbia International (S.C.) 7-3
Point (Ga.) Columbia (S.C.) 3-1 *
Cumberlands (Ky.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 4-7
Reinhardt (Ga.) WVU Tech 9-1
Pikeville (Ky.) Montreat (N.C.) 4-5
Ave Maria (Fla.) Bryan (Tenn.) 3-7
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Columbia International (S.C.) 11-0
Reinhardt (Ga.) WVU Tech 9-8
Point (Ga.) Columbia (S.C.) 1-0 *
Faulkner (Ala.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-1
Bryan (Tenn.) Ave Maria (Fla.) 8-0
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Union (Ky.) Brescia (Ky.) 6-5
Averett Bluefield (Va.) 4-1
Lincoln Memorial Milligan (Tenn.) 8-0
Columbia International (S.C.) Piedmont International Un 6-3
Fayetteville State St. Andrews (N.C.) 5-11
Union (Ky.) Brescia (Ky.) 9-1
Lincoln Memorial Milligan (Tenn.) 8-3
Averett Bluefield (Va.) 13-4
Columbia International (S.C.) Piedmont International Un 7-4
Fayetteville State St. Andrews (N.C.) 3-8
Columbia (S.C.) Humber 8-3
Thursday February 21, 2019
Brenau (Ga.) Agnes Scott 11-0
Friday February 22, 2019
IU Southeast (Ind.) Kentucky Christian 10-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 8-6
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 3-0
IU Southeast (Ind.) Kentucky Christian 4-9
Saturday February 23, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-2
Coastal Georgia (Ga.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 6-2
Rio Grande (Ohio) Reinhardt (Ga.) 6-5
Sunday February 24, 2019
Reinhardt (Ga.) Rio Grande (Ohio) 6-2
Brevard College Montreat (N.C.) 3-11
Brevard College Montreat (N.C.) 0-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 3-2
Monday February 25, 2019
King Milligan (Tenn.) 9-4
King Milligan (Tenn.) 13-0
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Pikeville (Ky.) Milligan (Tenn.) 1-3
Alice Lloyd Bluefield (Va.) 3-11
Columbia International (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 4-1
Union (Ky.) Georgetown (Ky.) 5-0
Piedmont International Allen (S.C.) 8-2
Tennessee Wesleyan Asbury (Ky.) 8-1
Tennessee Wesleyan Asbury (Ky.) 6-4
Pikeville (Ky.) Milligan (Tenn.) 0-2
Columbia International (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 5-3
Alice Lloyd Bluefield (Va.) 4-11
Auburn University Montgom Bryan (Tenn.) 10-1
Brenau (Ga.) Agnes Scott 11-0
Brenau (Ga.) Agnes Scott 5-3
Union (Ky.) Georgetown (Ky.) 1-7
Piedmont International Allen (S.C.) 14-6
Auburn University Montgom Bryan (Tenn.) 9-2
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 7-6
Columbia (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 6-16
Tennessee Wesleyan Bluefield (Va.) 9-4 *
Union (Ky.) Asbury (Ky.) 8-0
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 0-5
Columbia (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-0
Union (Ky.) Asbury (Ky.) 10-2
Bryan (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-3
Point (Ga.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 2-4 *
Tennessee Wesleyan Bluefield (Va.) 3-2 *
Bryan (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-1
Centre Kentucky Christian 5-14
Point (Ga.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 6-5 *
Centre Kentucky Christian 9-1
Thursday February 28, 2019
Kentucky Christian Clarke (Iowa) 6-10
Friday March 01, 2019
Union (Ky.) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 2-8
Cumberland (Tenn.) Bryan (Tenn.) 8-5
Cumberland (Tenn.) Bryan (Tenn.) 5-1
Cumberlands (Ky.) Union (Ky.) 9-8
Saturday March 02, 2019
Columbia International (S.C.) Milligan (Tenn.) 2-1 *
Union (Ky.) WVU Tech 6-3
Point (Ga.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 8-0 *
Columbia International (S.C.) Milligan (Tenn.) 1-6 *
Point (Ga.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 3-0 *
Cumberlands (Ky.) Union (Ky.) 9-2
Sunday March 03, 2019
Columbia (S.C.) Milligan (Tenn.) 0-3 *
Columbia (S.C.) Milligan (Tenn.) 1-2 *
Monday March 04, 2019
Union (Ky.) Ferrum College 17-1
Reinhardt (Ga.) William Woods (Mo.) 3-1
Chestnut Hill College Union (Ky.) 3-0
Bellevue (Neb.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 3-12
Belmont Abbey Bluefield (Va.) 0-14
Brenau (Ga.) Allen (S.C.) 8-0 *
Belmont Abbey Bluefield (Va.) 6-5
Union (Ky.) Michigan-Dearborn 10-2
Brenau (Ga.) Allen (S.C.) 8-5 *
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 3-10
Columbia (S.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 4-12 *
Reinhardt (Ga.) Carlow (Pa.) 10-0
Georgia Gwinnett Truett McConnell (Ga.) 6-5
Montreat (N.C.) Converse 7-8
Columbia (S.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 3-6 *
Montreat (N.C.) Converse 12-9
Reinhardt (Ga.) Trinity Christian (Ill.) 4-2
Georgia Gwinnett Truett McConnell (Ga.) 4-5
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Grove City College Union (Ky.) 3-14
St. Andrews (N.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 0-5 *
Union (Ky.) Penn State-Beaver 7-2
Bryan (Tenn.) Milligan (Tenn.) 7-3 *
St. Andrews (N.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 1-9 *
Brenau (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 18-0
Bryan (Tenn.) Milligan (Tenn.) 4-3 *
Brenau (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-1
Thursday March 07, 2019
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Columbia (S.C.) 1-0 *
Trinity International (Ill.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 0-9
Allen (S.C.) Union (Ky.) 1-9 *
Columbia International (S.C.) Montreat (N.C.) 0-3 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Columbia (S.C.) 2-0 *
Pikeville (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 3-2 *
Allen (S.C.) Union (Ky.) 8-12 *
Columbia International (S.C.) Montreat (N.C.) 3-6 *
Pikeville (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 6-2 *
Reinhardt (Ga.) Northwestern Ohio 3-6
Friday March 08, 2019
Reinhardt (Ga.) Cleary (Mich.) 4-7
Point (Ga.) Milligan (Tenn.) 1-3 *
Point (Ga.) Milligan (Tenn.) 3-1 *
Marian (Ind.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 1-0
Saturday March 09, 2019
Point (Ga.) Bluefield (Va.) 0-2 *
Point (Ga.) Bluefield (Va.) 9-1 *
Sunday March 10, 2019
St. Andrews (N.C.) Barton College 10-9
St. Andrews (N.C.) Barton College 1-7
Clark Atlanta University Brenau (Ga.) 2-7
Clark Atlanta University Brenau (Ga.) 1-2
Monday March 11, 2019
Paine College Allen (S.C.) 0-14
Paine College Allen (S.C.) 2-15
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Bryan (Tenn.) Union (Ky.) 0-6 *
Mars Hill Montreat (N.C.) 2-1
Tennessee Wesleyan Brenau (Ga.) 7-0 *
Erskine College Columbia International (S.C.) 5-0
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Point (Ga.) 7-2 *
Bryan (Tenn.) Union (Ky.) 2-3 *
Mars Hill Montreat (N.C.) 13-3
Tennessee Wesleyan Brenau (Ga.) 10-1 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Point (Ga.) 2-1 *
Erskine College Columbia International (S.C.) 8-0
Wednesday March 13, 2019
St. Andrews (N.C.) Bluefield (Va.) 2-5 *
Union (Ky.) Montreat (N.C.) 4-2 *
Reinhardt (Ga.) Columbia International (S.C.) 10-2 *
St. Andrews (N.C.) Bluefield (Va.) 2-1 *
Martin Methodist (Tenn.) Bryan (Tenn.) 8-1
Reinhardt (Ga.) Columbia International (S.C.) 13-4 *
Union (Ky.) Montreat (N.C.) 8-0 *
Martin Methodist (Tenn.) Bryan (Tenn.) 9-1
Thursday March 14, 2019
Allen (S.C.) Milligan (Tenn.) 1-4 *
Point (Ga.) Middle Georgia State 2-0
Allen (S.C.) Milligan (Tenn.) 0-11 *
Point (Ga.) Middle Georgia State 1-3
Bluefield (Va.) Alderson-Broaddus 10-13
Friday March 15, 2019
St. Andrews (N.C.) Brenau (Ga.) 2-6 *
St. Andrews (N.C.) Brenau (Ga.) 5-11 *
Kentucky Christian Oakland City University 4-1
Kentucky Christian Oakland City University 12-11
Saturday March 16, 2019
Kentucky Christian Oakland City University 11-2
Union (Ky.) Columbia International (S.C.) 12-0 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Bryan (Tenn.) 8-2 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Bryan (Tenn.) 4-1 *
Montreat (N.C.) Point (Ga.) 4-13 *
Columbia (S.C.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 2-14 *
Union (Ky.) Columbia International (S.C.) 10-0 *
Kentucky Christian Oakland City University 5-1
Montreat (N.C.) Point (Ga.) 4-1 *
Columbia (S.C.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 5-7 *
Sunday March 17, 2019
Reinhardt (Ga.) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 0-1
Allen (S.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 3-8 *
Montreat (N.C.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 3-2 *
Brenau (Ga.) Piedmont International Un 9-0
Reinhardt (Ga.) Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 2-8
Allen (S.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 2-10 *
Brenau (Ga.) Piedmont International Un 9-4
Montreat (N.C.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 8-0 *
Monday March 18, 2019
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) Kentucky Christian 1-12
Kentucky Christian St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 10-0
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Salem College Kentucky Christian 11-7
SOUTHERN VERMONT Kentucky Christian 2-9
Tennessee Wesleyan Reinhardt (Ga.) 9-1 *
Union (Ky.) Milligan (Tenn.) 2-0 *
Columbia International (S.C.) Allen (S.C.) 6-5 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 3-1
Tennessee Wesleyan Reinhardt (Ga.) 9-5 *
Union (Ky.) Milligan (Tenn.) 5-1 *
Brenau (Ga.) Point (Ga.) 1-3 *
Bryan (Tenn.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 5-4 *
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 8-0
Columbia International (S.C.) Allen (S.C.) 5-8 *
Bryan (Tenn.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 5-6 *
Brenau (Ga.) Point (Ga.) 8-1 *
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Union (Ky.) Bluefield (Va.) 4-0 *
Brenau (Ga.) Bryan (Tenn.) 8-0 *
Montreat (N.C.) Columbia (S.C.) 1-2 *
Union (Ky.) Bluefield (Va.) 6-3 *
Montreat (N.C.) Columbia (S.C.) 7-3 *
Brenau (Ga.) Bryan (Tenn.) 4-3 *
Thursday March 21, 2019
Sarah Lawrence Kentucky Christian 0-9
Reinhardt (Ga.) Allen (S.C.) 12-2 *
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) Kentucky Christian 0-10
Reinhardt (Ga.) Allen (S.C.) 12-4 *
Friday March 22, 2019
UMPI Kentucky Christian 1-9
Sweanee Kentucky Christian 1-10
Milligan (Tenn.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 3-1 *
Columbia International (S.C.) Brenau (Ga.) 5-16 *
Bluefield (Va.) Bluefield State 9-0
Georgia Southwestern Point (Ga.) 4-1
Columbia (S.C.) Bryan (Tenn.) 3-5 *
Milligan (Tenn.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 1-2 *
Bluefield (Va.) Bluefield State 9-1
Columbia (S.C.) Bryan (Tenn.) 9-8 *
Montreat (N.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 8-11 *
Columbia International (S.C.) Brenau (Ga.) 1-15 *
Georgia Southwestern Point (Ga.) 4-3
Montreat (N.C.) Tennessee Wesleyan 3-12 *
Saturday March 23, 2019
Allen (S.C.) Bryan (Tenn.) 5-8 *
Columbia International (S.C.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 6-13 *
Union (Ky.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 5-8 *
Columbia (S.C.) Brenau (Ga.) 3-14 *
Montreat (N.C.) Bluefield (Va.) 6-1 *
Allen (S.C.) Bryan (Tenn.) 0-7 *
Columbia (S.C.) Brenau (Ga.) 2-6 *
Columbia International (S.C.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 1-8 *
Montreat (N.C.) Bluefield (Va.) 16-8 *
Union (Ky.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-10 *
Sunday March 24, 2019
Allen (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 24-0
Allen (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 15-1
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Campbellsville (Ky.) Union (Ky.) 12-4
Reinhardt (Ga.) Bryan (Tenn.) 5-2 *
Reinhardt (Ga.) Bryan (Tenn.) 7-1 *
Kentucky Christian Ohio Christian (Ohio) 7-4
Montreat (N.C.) Allen (S.C.) 13-0 *
Campbellsville (Ky.) Union (Ky.) 6-0
Kentucky Christian Ohio Christian (Ohio) 10-4
Montreat (N.C.) Allen (S.C.) 4-5 *
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Tennessee Wesleyan 5-4 *
Kentucky Christian WVU Tech 6-5
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Tennessee Wesleyan 6-2 *
Point (Ga.) Clark Atlanta 8-0
Kentucky Christian WVU Tech 2-1
Point (Ga.) Clark Atlanta 11-1
Thursday March 28, 2019
Bluefield State Bluefield (Va.) 2-13
Bluefield State Bluefield (Va.) 6-12
Friday March 29, 2019
Morris (S.C.) Allen (S.C.) 2-12
Milligan (Tenn.) Bluefield (Va.) 10-2 *
Union (Ky.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 5-0 *
Morris (S.C.) Allen (S.C.) 2-23
Kentucky Christian Georgetown (Ky.) 0-8 *
Bryan (Tenn.) Point (Ga.) 1-0 *
Tennessee Wesleyan Columbia International (S.C.) 9-0 *
Milligan (Tenn.) Bluefield (Va.) 17-3 *
Union (Ky.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 8-2 *
Kentucky Christian Georgetown (Ky.) 3-11 *
Brenau (Ga.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-3 *
Bryan (Tenn.) Point (Ga.) 0-10 *
Tennessee Wesleyan Columbia International (S.C.) 9-3 *
Brenau (Ga.) Truett McConnell (Ga.) 0-5 *
Saturday March 30, 2019
Kentucky Christian Georgetown (Ky.) 3-2 *
Bryan (Tenn.) Columbia International (S.C.) 2-1 *
Tennessee Wesleyan Point (Ga.) 8-1 *
Milligan (Tenn.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 4-0 *
Bluefield (Va.) Columbia (S.C.) 2-4 *
Kentucky Christian Georgetown (Ky.) 2-16 *
Reinhardt (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 2-0 *
Bryan (Tenn.) Columbia International (S.C.) 5-3 *
Milligan (Tenn.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 4-2 *
Tennessee Wesleyan Point (Ga.) 3-4 *
Bluefield (Va.) Columbia (S.C.) 1-7 *
Reinhardt (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 4-8 *
Sunday March 31, 2019
Reinhardt (Ga.) Union (Ky.) 10-1 *
Brenau (Ga.) Montreat (N.C.) 3-0 *