Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2021 
Bryan (Tenn.) Date Printed: 6/17/2024 12:15:50 AM Dayton, TN
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Appalachian Athletic Conference
Bryan (Tenn.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
2021 All Individuals Stats Printer Friendly
Click on a player name to view their stats.
Select a Category:
Overall
Record: 37-18-0Conference: 16-12-0
Score by Innings1234567891011  -  R
Opponents3434364942503224603  -  310
Bryan (Tenn.)53465060645827352000  -  413

BattingGPGSAVGABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSBSBA
Scott, Tyler55550.35020652722308361190.5782293230.427471618
Cooper, Bass54530.326172235670837870.5062672750.4245122
Lalla, Grant43320.325117203841525590.5041413200.3875058
Scoggins, David53520.3191663053143842970.5843813130.4442111
Weinburger jr., Wade55550.31119652617116651180.6022665510.392902022
Cosby, Parker54540.3041814555100328740.4094281820.445531316
Justice, Jacob49490.301173425210016551100.6363503530.4085033
Marquez, Danny3360.282394112017160.41011500.3101100
Gregg, Darwin45420.27713037361301038790.6082364120.4042245
Rollins, Alex4040.27311273100140.36431010.4670089
Dryden, Daniel3610.27311153000130.27310300.3330177
Bracamontes, Shawn51490.269145203960529600.4142452740.3824622
Udombon, Destine43430.268127303471221490.3862293500.4014278
Tejeda, Anthony2880.111951000010.11130500.3330023
Ferguson, Trevor2180.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Cuomo, Joseph17110.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Harvey, Cameron17110.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Hallmark, Jacob1380.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Walker, David1500.000070000000.00000000.0000000
Hodge, Demoi100.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Cooper, Bass100.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Kernell, Nathan200.000010000000.00000000.0000000
Ogle, Justin300.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Roach, Reece1000.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Hinken, Josh400.000010000000.00000000.0000000
Allison, Tristan920.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Burke, Tyler910.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Hastings, Joe610.000210000000.00010200.3330000
Harrell, Mike700.000200000000.00000200.0000000
Fuquay, Camden720.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Buffington, Jacob710.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Lytle, Dawson1140.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Bayne, Chris2020.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Price, Jared1500.000010000000.00000000.0000000
Total:55 0.30516874135141046823858760.51928154350240.411462490104
Opponents:55 0.2801734310485834492897230.41721964393280.37817225277

LOB - Team (401), Opp (392). IBB - Team (7), Opp (4). Picked Off - Team (7), Opp (4)

PitchingERAWLGPGSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRTBFB/AvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
Marquez, Danny0.00001000001.00001200040.00000000
Harrell, Mike1.59005000005.2211410001240.10500001
Cuomo, Joseph3.72941711001196.29651402785161114180.259212053
Bayne, Chris4.3132202000431.127171514364021380.23356011
Harvey, Cameron4.50421711000030.030161526276031490.26306112
Cosby, Parker4.50011100002.01110010080.14300010
Price, Jared4.5630140000025.222171315245011170.22422011
Lytle, Dawson4.9410103000023.230161315183051160.30312000
Ferguson, Trevor4.9651208001161.2713834343812112910.29266017
Tejeda, Anthony5.2612116001025.232161511356121210.30816000
Fuquay, Camden5.270271000113.28881616202650.18202021
Hallmark, Jacob5.2762137100054.2654232194510172530.29439013
Roach, Reece6.0800100000013.1151891215302720.26803010
Allison, Tristan6.383092000024.030211712128011190.29724020
Hinken, Josh6.75002000001.13210100060.50000000
Hastings, Joe12.15113100006.21212935001350.37500000
Buffington, Jacob12.601061001010.016141469205550.39005012
Burke, Tyler13.500091000010.0221615314405540.44050010
Ogle, Justin18.00003000002.034411100120.30011000
Total:5.25371755 1047439.04853102562193938344920570.280286411821
Opponents:8.10183755 8104425.150841338328135010168220920.301465464423

FieldingGPGSCPOAEFLD%DPTPSBARCSSBA%PBCIOBS
Allison, Tristan9271601.00000000.000000
Burke, Tyler9131201.00000000.000000
Hastings, Joe6130301.00000000.000000
Harrell, Mike7010101.00000000.000000
Fuquay, Camden7221101.00000000.000000
Buffington, Jacob7131201.00000000.000000
Ogle, Justin3011001.00000000.000000
Roach, Reece10030301.00000000.000000
Ferguson, Trevor2181321101.00000000.000000
Lytle, Dawson11430301.00000000.000000
Bayne, Chris20220201.00000000.000000
Price, Jared15011001.00000000.000000
Cosby, Parker54543803116540.9897038170.6911000
Weinburger jr., Wade5555122114620.98410000.000000
Scoggins, David53523963701880.980290000.000000
Justice, Jacob49494946210.98010000.000000
Udombon, Destine43438076130.96300000.000000
Cuomo, Joseph17112681710.96200000.000000
Bracamontes, Shawn514926416190130.9512001530.833600
Gregg, Darwin454277591350.93500000.000000
Dryden, Daniel361146710.92910000.000000
Scott, Tyler555524184140170.929280000.000000
Tejeda, Anthony288136610.92300000.000000
Cooper, Bass54531234172100.91980000.000000
Marquez, Danny3362614930.88520000.000000
Hallmark, Jacob13870610.85700000.000000
Rollins, Alex4042112540.81000000.000000
Harvey, Cameron171130120.33300000.000000
Hinken, Josh4000000.00000000.000000
Hodge, Demoi1000000.00000000.000000
Cooper, Bass1000000.00000000.000000
Kernell, Nathan2000000.00000000.000000
Walker, David15000000.00000000.000000
Lalla, Grant433200000.00000000.000000
Total:55 18841316492760.96039053200.7261600
Opponents:55 17341276385730.95846090150.8572000

Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
  
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK