Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2021 
Central Baptist (Ark.) Date Printed: 6/20/2021 4:06:45 AM Conway, AR
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
American Midwest Conference
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
2021 All Individuals Stats Printer Friendly
Click on a player name to view their stats.
Select a Category:
Overall
Record: 24-20-0Conference: 10-14-0
Score by Innings12345678910  -  R
Opponents354119355150401691  -  297
Central Baptist (Ark.)375849375550235140  -  328

BattingGPGSAVGABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSBSBA
Slate, Ben1401.000111000111.00010001.0000000
Hodges, Will26260.44010027441011242920.920120910.4795033
Volquez, Kelvin43430.396169426718113411260.7461132410.4401056
Teal, Austin31240.36790213381314520.57883720.4311078
French, Jay37370.3651264846103225680.5402172100.477122528
Hernandez, Ruben42400.3651152842120633720.62627112420.5191034
Baez, Wille39390.35611829421211038860.729873610.4222169
Walker, Gabe500.333311000010.33311000.6000001
Flores, Alex36330.32410273360016390.382871020.3974222
Stewart, Steven44440.3241453647101027590.4071618630.448271114
Abernathy, Sam36350.320122123970123490.4021421510.3932000
Burt, Dalton37280.28189192560211370.4161632020.4041223
Harris, Gage2910.2508242100030.37530300.455011013
Morrison, Nikaylen1710.2141413000230.21432320.4210000
Burt, Colton1950.20539381117140.359401030.2790100
Decker, Ty22160.20045692005110.244711330.3210001
Stevens, Ben1190.1852745200270.259321000.3130022
Dykes, Graham1010.1671202100130.25010700.2310000
Burge, Blaine830.143701000010.14341410.5000000
Olinde, Griffith17110.1004054001670.175301000.1630022
Collins, Kyle300.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Hillsdon, Jeff410.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Smith, Griffin2600.0001130000000.00000100.0000089
Muns, Caleb500.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Huff, Steven1210.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Holland, Slayton800.000210000000.00000100.0000000
Koonce, Devon1100.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Bonds, Dylan1020.000000000000.00000000.0000000
James, Rhett200.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Martinez, Daniel1060.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Killough, Andrew1290.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Woolford, Braden210.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Strahan, Abraham100.000100000000.00000000.0000000
Johnson, Garon1160.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Escapita, Fernando1460.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Lejeune, Austin1150.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Total:44 0.33013763284541069512947310.53117168234240.424201686105
Opponents:44 0.28912992973766510272575420.41719393339250.41221154153

LOB - Team (321), Opp (327). IBB - Team (8), Opp (1). Picked Off - Team (2), Opp (4)

PitchingERAWLGPGSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRTBFB/AvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
Muns, Caleb0.00005000002.12301400090.25000000
Burt, Dalton0.00003000002.100033000100.00010000
Collins, Kyle3.00003000003.011123100100.12500000
Hodges, Will3.033377101038.231141316436011760.223115024
Koonce, Devon4.6601110001019.12116101316102970.28477021
Killough, Andrew5.5252129200160.160433729736242750.258610130
Huff, Steven5.9110121000021.1191514626601890.23813000
Escapita, Fernando6.5443145000031.232292321387131520.291715042
Lejeune, Austin6.9714115001031.0423324272210011720.31879022
Bonds, Dylan7.6121103000023.22923208193211020.33756011
Martinez, Daniel8.1321106000027.231302529253051360.32356232
Johnson, Garon8.3523116000032.139333015385311590.302314110
Slate, Ben9.4910130000112.115151369201620.30635111
Smith, Griffin12.00103000003.034424101140.27311000
Holland, Slayton12.46006000008.218121218315450.42901010
Hillsdon, Jeff15.75004100004.0128743201290.50010001
Burge, Blaine16.20014000005.0129945410310.46201000
James, Rhett27.00012000001.01333010070.33310010
Woolford, Braden27.00002100001.275532100150.58330000
Total:6.80222044 3032329.137529624919334162102715900.296529352114
Opponents:8.09202444 6207329.145232429617123410894916070.339506832015

FieldingGPGSCPOAEFLD%DPTPSBARCSSBA%PBCIOBS
Smith, Griffin26010101.00000000.000000
Slate, Ben14041301.00000000.000000
Huff, Steven12121101.00000000.000000
Holland, Slayton8031201.00000000.000000
Dykes, Graham10166001.00000000.000000
Collins, Kyle3020201.00000000.000000
Hillsdon, Jeff4131201.00000000.000000
Hernandez, Ruben42402221101.00010000.000000
Burt, Colton19576101.00010000.000000
Woolford, Braden2110101.00000000.000000
Strahan, Abraham1031201.00000000.000000
Morrison, Nikaylen17155001.00010000.000000
Koonce, Devon11021101.00000000.000000
Martinez, Daniel10693601.00000000.000000
Flores, Alex36332742413030.989102890.757400
Abernathy, Sam3635210196860.971210000.000000
Baez, Wille39396760520.97000000.000000
Teal, Austin31243323910.97020000.000000
French, Jay37376357420.96800000.000000
Stewart, Steven4444177888360.966260000.000000
Volquez, Kelvin43431675910170.958180000.000000
Hodges, Will262647341120.95720000.000000
Olinde, Griffith17114542120.95620000.000000
Burge, Blaine833834220.94700310.750000
Stevens, Ben1196860440.94100510.833600
Lejeune, Austin1151101010.90910000.000000
Decker, Ty221631171130.90330000.000000
Killough, Andrew129102710.90010000.000000
Bonds, Dylan10293510.88900000.000000
Burt, Dalton372853192770.86830000.000000
Johnson, Garon11672320.71400000.000000
Harris, Gage29182330.62500000.000000
Escapita, Fernando14661140.33300000.000000
James, Rhett2000000.00000000.000000
Walker, Gabe5000000.00000000.000000
Muns, Caleb5000000.00000000.000000
Total:44 1394987348590.95831036110.7661000
Opponents:44 1397988356530.96233075170.8151200

Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
  
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK