Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
Independent Date Printed: 8/2/2021 9:09:20 PM
NAIA MSOC
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2019 Independent Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Thursday August 15, 2019
Morningside (Iowa) Bellevue (Neb.) 2-1
Tuesday August 20, 2019
Northwestern (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 5-0
Wednesday August 21, 2019
Benedictine (Kan.) Waldorf (Iowa) 0-0
Grand View (Iowa) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-1
Thursday August 22, 2019
Dordt (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 5-0
Grace (Ind.) Georgia Gwinnett 0-3
Saturday August 24, 2019
St. Francis (Ill.) Lincoln (Ill.) 1-1
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 0-8
Huntington (Ind.) Georgia Gwinnett 1-1
Talladega (Ala.) Life (Ga.) 0-8
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 0-2
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) Florida National 0-1
Benedictine (Kan.) Bellevue (Neb.) 2-1
Monday August 26, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Waldorf (Iowa) 1-2
Tuesday August 27, 2019
Cumberland (Tenn.) Fisk (Tenn.) 14-1
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity International (Ill.) 0-13
Lincoln (Ill.) Greenville 3-1
Lyon (Ark.) Bacone (Okla.) 27-0
Georgia Gwinnett Bryan (Tenn.) 1-1
Wednesday August 28, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) Columbia (Mo.) 0-1
Thursday August 29, 2019
Mount Marty (S.D.) Florida National 0-1
Friday August 30, 2019
NVU-Johnson Fisher (Mass.) 1-2
Lincoln (Ill.) Lyon (Ark.) 0-3
Northwestern (Iowa) Florida National 1-2
Saturday August 31, 2019
NVU-Lyndon Fisher (Mass.) 0-6
Moody Bible Institute Viterbo (Wis.) 0-1
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Lincoln (Ill.) 0-12
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Florida National 4-0
Sterling (Kan.) Bellevue (Neb.) 2-1
Morningside (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 2-1
Sunday September 01, 2019
Point Park (Pa.) Lincoln (Ill.) 2-3
Talladega (Ala.) Mississippi University fo 1-1
Washington Adventist (Md.) Berkeley College 1-0
Monday September 02, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Thomas (Ga.) 3-0
Baker (Kan.) Florida National 2-3
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 5-0
Trinity International (Ill.) Viterbo (Wis.) 2-0
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Fisk (Tenn.) 2-1
Westfield St. Fisher (Mass.) 3-0
Washington Adventist (Md.) Christendom College 8-0
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Blackburn College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 5-1
Talladega (Ala.) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) 1-6
Thursday September 05, 2019
Paul Quinn (Texas) Bacone (Okla.) 13-0
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) Fisk (Tenn.) 9-1
William Woods (Mo.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-2
Friday September 06, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 1-7
St. Ambrose (Iowa) Lincoln (Ill.) 1-0
Middle Georgia State Georgia Gwinnett 1-2
Saturday September 07, 2019
Me.-Farmington Fisher (Mass.) 3-0
Central Methodist (Mo.) Bellevue (Neb.) 1-2
St. Francis (Ind.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 17-0
Fisk (Tenn.) Georgetown (Ky.) 2-12
Sunday September 08, 2019
Fisher (Mass.) Me.-Presque Isle 3-1
Grand View (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 3-1
Monday September 09, 2019
Lincoln (Ill.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 2-1
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Fisher (Mass.) St. Joseph (CT) 1-0
Georgia Gwinnett Martin Methodist (Tenn.) 1-2
Northwestern (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 2-0
Bellevue (Neb.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1-0
Thursday September 12, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Southeastern (Fla.) 2-9
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 0-6
Washington Adventist (Md.) Point Park (Pa.) 1-2
Friday September 13, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Clarke (Iowa) 1-0
IU East (Ind.) Lincoln (Ill.) 3-1
Saturday September 14, 2019
Waldorf (Iowa) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 1-1
Grace (Ind.) Lincoln (Ill.) 4-1
Florida National St. Thomas (Fla.) 1-2
Fisher (Mass.) New England Col. 0-2
Bellevue (Neb.) Northwestern (Iowa) 3-0
Middle Georgia State Talladega (Ala.) 1-0
Sunday September 15, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Life (Ga.) 3-2
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 1-2
Judson (Ill.) Waldorf (Iowa) 5-2
Washington Adventist (Md.) Penn State Brandywine 6-1
Bellevue (Neb.) Concordia (Neb.) 1-3
Georgia Gwinnett St. Thomas (Fla.) 1-3
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Cazenovia Fisher (Mass.) 2-2
Washington Adventist (Md.) Carlow (Pa.) 6-2
West Ala. Florida National 0-2
Thursday September 19, 2019
Fisk (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-5
Viterbo (Wis.) University of Northwester 1-0
Friday September 20, 2019
LSU Shreveport (La.) Florida National 0-2
Georgia Gwinnett Keiser University 3-2
Saturday September 21, 2019
Illinois College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 8-2
Martin Luther College Viterbo (Wis.) 2-3
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-1
Lincoln (Ill.) Oakland City 2-0
Bacone (Okla.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 0-24
Texas Wesleyan Florida National 0-2
Middle Georgia State Fisk (Tenn.) 4-1
Sunday September 22, 2019
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Florida National 1-4
Monday September 23, 2019
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Blackburn College 2-4
Fisher (Mass.) Word of Life Bible Instit 4-0
Tuesday September 24, 2019
LSU Alexandria (La.) Florida National 1-1
University of Pittsburgh- Washington Adventist (Md.) 1-2
Northland College Viterbo (Wis.) 1-4
Doane (Neb.) Waldorf (Iowa) 0-3
Wednesday September 25, 2019
MacMurray College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7-2
Georgia Southwestern Talladega (Ala.) 6-2
Fisher (Mass.) Anna Maria 4-0
Midland (Neb.) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-0
Friday September 27, 2019
Waldorf (Iowa) Lincoln (Ill.) 1-0
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Eureka College 2-2
Saturday September 28, 2019
Maranatha Baptist Univers Viterbo (Wis.) 1-0
Georgia Gwinnett Mobile (Ala.) 0-4
Monday September 30, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Edgewood College 2-7
Fisher (Mass.) Washington Adventist (Md.) 2-3 *
Tuesday October 01, 2019
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 16-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan Bellevue (Neb.) 7-3
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Webber International (Fla.) Virgin Islands 3-0
Dordt (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 0-4
Lincoln (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 14-0
Fisher (Mass.) Becker 1-1
Thursday October 03, 2019
North Central University Viterbo (Wis.) 1-4
Christendom College Washington Adventist (Md.) 1-4
Friday October 04, 2019
Lincoln (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 1-0
Southeastern (Fla.) Virgin Islands 5-0
Saturday October 05, 2019
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist Univers 0-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Dordt (Iowa) 5-1
Sunday October 06, 2019
Concordia College-Moorhea Viterbo (Wis.) 3-2
Monday October 07, 2019
Point Park (Pa.) Washington Adventist (Md.) 3-1
Tuesday October 08, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Maranatha Baptist Univers 1-1
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 24-0
Grace Christian Universit Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-2
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Lincoln (Ill.) William Woods (Mo.) 5-0
Fisher (Mass.) Me.-Fort Kent 0-3
Georgia Gwinnett Truett McConnell (Ga.) 1-1
Thursday October 10, 2019
Mississippi University fo Talladega (Ala.) 1-5
Friday October 11, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-4
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bacone (Okla.) 12-0
Nebraska Christian Colleg Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 1-0
Saturday October 12, 2019
Oakland City Lincoln (Ill.) 1-2
PENSACOLA CHRISTIAN Talladega (Ala.) 4-5
Virgin Islands Florida National 2-6
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Bethany Lutheran Waldorf (Iowa) 1-3
Reinhardt (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 8-1
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Waldorf (Iowa) 0-6 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Hastings (Neb.) 1-1
Saturday October 19, 2019
Me.-Fort Kent Fisher (Mass.) 7-0
Maranatha Baptist Univers Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 6-1
Talladega (Ala.) Georgia Gwinnett 0-4
Talladega (Ala.) Delta State 2-3
Washington Adventist (Md.) BC NJ 2-1
Sunday October 20, 2019
Oklahoma Panhandle State Bacone (Okla.) 1-0f
Viterbo (Wis.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-0 *
Me.-Presque Isle Fisher (Mass.) 2-3
Monday October 21, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Governors State (Ill.) 1-2
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Ave Maria (Fla.) Virgin Islands 6-2
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Thomas (Ga.) Florida National 3-0
Albany Pharmacy Fisher (Mass.) 4-6
Southeastern (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 0-1
Thursday October 24, 2019
Richard Bland College Washington Adventist (Md.) 2:00 PM
Waldorf (Iowa) Bellevue (Neb.) 1-0
Friday October 25, 2019
Pensacola Christian Georgia Gwinnett 2-3
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Nebraska Christian Colleg 2-1
Saturday October 26, 2019
Florida National Virgin Islands 5-0
Lincoln (Ill.) Thomas More (Ky.) 2-6
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) IU Northwest (Ind.) 1-5
Sunday October 27, 2019
Waldorf (Iowa) Presentation (S.D.) 8-0
Fisher (Mass.) Berkeley (NJ) 2-1
Monday October 28, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Washington Adventist (Md.) 5-0
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 1-0f
Toccoa Falls Talladega (Ala.) 0-5
Wednesday October 30, 2019
University of the Distric Washington Adventist (Md.) 3:00 PM
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 7-3
Georgia Gwinnett Oglethorpe 4-1
Saturday November 02, 2019
Bacone (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 0-1f
Bellevue (Neb.) Waldorf (Iowa) 0-1
Friday November 15, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Lincoln (Ill.) 1-0
Waldorf (Iowa) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-3
Saturday November 16, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Bellevue (Neb.) 2-1
Saturday November 23, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Life (Ga.) 3-2
Monday December 02, 2019
Central Methodist (Mo.) Georgia Gwinnett 7-1
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS


Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK