Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2021 
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Oh Date Printed: 5/23/2022 6:44:30 AM Mount Vernon, OH
NAIA MVB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Oh at Cornerstone (Mich.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
2/19/2021 5:30 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Men's Volleyball Box Score
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Oh Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2J. Hoag20000.0001000100000.0
4S. Stanley3106240.16700105000010.0
5T. Tutolo20000.0000001000000.0
7J. Matsumoto31120.00026210600003.0
8R. Barretto383150.3330010101008.5
10L. Ewers252110.2731010002006.0
12C. Donaldson35180.5000111800006.0
13L. Funte26180.6250000000006.0
16L. Weaver12021.0000000001002.5
17I. Stein1012-0.5000000000000.0
18C. Ashworth10000.0007000300000.0
20J. Champlin2124-0.2501000010002.0
26D. Skrzypchak30000.00001051100001.0
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   38 17 76 0.276 36 4 5 7 35 1 4 0 0 45.0
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
No stats were reported for this game
Cornerstone (Mich.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
0C. Meza30513-0.3850221101002.5
1L. Chagdes385230.1301130201009.5
3D. Kerkstra20040.0000000000000.0
6J. Brinks32314-0.0710011001002.5
7A. Hekman3011-1.0001100400001.0
9S. VanderKooi13260.1670000000003.0
10M. Nichols33270.1430000102004.0
13S. Rodriguez12280.0000000000002.0
14M. Hernandez3124-0.25018220601003.5
15K. Tuma'e20000.0000010100000.0
16J. Richline11140.0000000000001.0
20D. Veldhouse20000.0000112000001.0
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   20 23 84 -0.036 20 7 10 4 15 0 6 0 0 30.0
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Mount Vernon Nazarene (Oh
GameKETAPCT
1139320.125
2112210.429
3146230.348
Team Attacks: Cornerstone (Mich.)
GameKETAPCT
14625-0.080
271030-0.100
397290.069
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK