Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2017 
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Date Printed: 11/20/2019 6:03:45 AM Bourbonnais, IL
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
2017 All Individuals Stats Printer Friendly
Click on a player name to view their stats.
Select a Category:
Overall
Record: 32-19-0Conference: 20-7-0
Score by Innings1234567891011  -  R
Opponents352322314624404310  -  229
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)38395143474720211311  -  321

BattingGPGSAVGABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSBSBA
Deyoung, Ben810.600543000430.60011010.7140000
Hill, Ben51510.4201621968193244990.6111832120.4716115
Klendworth, Bryan50500.3591673560102032740.44313101810.430342427
Mclain, Tanner46460.3591674960163437940.5637122110.414521517
Kippen, Sam49480.346153285380418730.4771321720.4021336
Thomson, Matt2000.333361000110.33322200.7140011
Rienow, R.W.45420.299127313872123520.40916103020.410361318
Sevigny, Gabe47470.299154264672122600.3901112520.34901158
Campbell, Ryan51510.293150314460016500.3331212730.341410712
Minton, Kurtis50500.275160214491033550.3441832370.3590457
Hillegonds, Jack41360.270122113341223450.3691843120.3772213
Fisher, Tyler37270.25889142340318360.404722110.3202100
Craver, Cameron1100.222942000120.22220100.3640000
Martin, Jamal330.167621000410.16720000.3750100
Bufton, B.J.1950.0422451000210.04220900.1150222
Zickefoose, Gavin500.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Marcotte, Edmond320.000520000000.00010200.1670000
Campe, Alex4200.0006330000000.00021500.333001527
Robles, Isaiah1300.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Schoenle, Adam1160.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Rhynes, Chris1900.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Deyoung, Alexander2400.000100000000.00000000.0000000
Hentschel, Jonathan10100.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Cericola, Dave220.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Tobin, Wes15140.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Martinez, Chris2000.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Campe, Nick16110.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Mills, Ryan1080.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Total:51 0.31615103214779014172786460.42814552253240.389264792133
Opponents:51 0.26614652253907914282015810.39716259318260.36013413852

LOB - Team (292), Opp (339). IBB - Team (0), Opp (0). Picked Off - Team (19), Opp (12)

PitchingERAWLGPGSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRTBFB/AvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
Cericola, Dave1.86102200009.274296301460.19410010
Campe, Nick2.40951611302082.2732822247612333590.243322039
Robles, Isaiah3.1410130001014.11275613202620.21801100
Bufton, B.J.3.72106000009.284467200440.21601000
Mills, Ryan3.8312108100044.2502519172211041980.29632028
Deyoung, Alexander4.1842230002228.02914134143101160.26943001
Hentschel, Jonathan4.18531010211060.1533328225213252590.245010029
Tobin, Wes5.07731514212165.2734737304815342980.29227029
Schoenle, Adam5.5722116112032.1342520243711331570.27084203
Rhynes, Chris6.1700190001011.21288414503510.28653020
Martinez, Chris6.4112200001726.230241915253051270.28034110
Zickefoose, Gavin16.20005000003.11010653210270.52602001
Total:4.23321951 931210389.039122918316631782133017440.267295941340
Opponents:5.78193251 13035386.048432524814125690151717860.318515182747

FieldingGPGSCPOAEFLD%DPTPSBARCSSBA%PBCIOBS
Hentschel, Jonathan10102781901.00010000.000000
Mclain, Tanner464653371601.00020000.000000
Martin, Jamal331212001.00010000.000000
Thomson, Matt20011001.00000000.000000
Marcotte, Edmond3222001.00000000.000000
Campe, Alex42044001.00000000.000000
Schoenle, Adam11663301.00000000.000000
Hillegonds, Jack41362452321120.992200000.000000
Hill, Ben51512512182940.984002390.719800
Minton, Kurtis5050115108520.983001410.933300
Rienow, R.W.45429183620.97800000.000000
Fisher, Tyler37271761571360.966140000.000000
Campbell, Ryan51512128511890.958270000.000000
Klendworth, Bryan50508479140.95200000.000000
Deyoung, Ben812016310.95000101.000100
Sevigny, Gabe474718659117100.946290000.000000
Mills, Ryan108112810.90900000.000000
Kippen, Sam49481353389130.90440000.000000
Campe, Nick16112871830.89320000.000000
Deyoung, Alexander24092610.88900000.000000
Bufton, B.J.1951813320.88900000.000000
Tobin, Wes15142331730.87010000.000000
Martinez, Chris20051310.80000000.000000
Rhynes, Chris19042110.75000000.000000
Cericola, Dave2200000.00000000.000000
Craver, Cameron11000000.00000000.000000
Robles, Isaiah13000000.00000000.000000
Zickefoose, Gavin5010010.00000000.000000
Total:51 17191167486660.96236038100.7921200
Opponents:51 180411585451010.944290107340.7592600

Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
  
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK