Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2011 
SAGU (Texas) Date Printed: 10/31/2014 11:33:09 AM Waxahachie, TX
NAIA Baseball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Red River Athletic Conference
SAGU (Texas)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
2011 All Individuals Stats Printer Friendly
Click on a player name to view their stats.
Select a Category:
Overall
Record: 11-31-0Conference: 5-25-0
Score by Innings12345678910  -  R
Opponents525241514958372981  -  378
SAGU (Texas)2739172024252110140  -  197

BattingGPGSAVGABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSBSBA
Wherland, Patrick4230.4291542966160334910.5911222610.4760011
Jett, Dustin4230.368144335354010660.4583022100.480102527
Jones, Jared3700.298104213150317450.433301300.3151322
Denton, Jared4120.291134243972322590.4401932900.3891022
Prater, DuJuan4230.2881392140112329640.4602232510.3941022
Ward, Cameron4130.264129153441013400.3101462310.3553500
Hensel, Riley2420.2306110143218240.393441400.3190100
Lippe, Westin3030.203645135019210.328632100.3010055
Armstrong, Sean1010.2001012000020.20010300.2730000
Gomez, David3530.200909183006210.2338111600.3390034
Reinhardt, Daniel500.200501000110.20000100.2000000
Chavez, Ben3830.195113112220011240.212702500.2401134
Denney, Dominic3720.1538515131007140.1653593600.4420000
Reeves, Michael1310.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Wherland, Mike400.000010000000.00000000.0000000
Villareall, Adam700.000330000000.00011200.4000011
Schexneider, Trevor1700.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Heider, Philip2300.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Kolczak, Tim1910.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Rodgers, Brad800.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Stanley, Chris1510.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Sheffield, Nick200.000100000000.00000100.0000000
Morgan, Nic1510.000000000000.00000000.0000000
Total:42 0.28012361983466211141674720.3821624425630.3668104448
Opponents:42 0.32613723734479316133086110.4451888116850.4252315128142

LOB - Team (18), Opp (200). IBB - Team (0), Opp (2). Picked Off - Team (0), Opp (9)

PitchingERAWLGPGSCGSHOCBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRTBFB/AvgWPHBPBKSFASHA
Lippe, Westin0.00102000002.110024000100.12500000
Kolczak, Tim5.3212190000422.03325139132201160.31702010
Schexneider, Trevor5.8700171000023.023201515101001180.23505000
Ward, Cameron6.40441210200064.290674629344013230.319111210
Jones, Jared6.8016119100045.044573431270042330.238017000
Morgan, Nic7.7115158000049.065694228331022620.291710000
Rodgers, Brad8.100081000010.016179128000580.36402000
Reeves, Michael8.3617136000028.037302617171021350.33006000
Heider, Philip9.0022230000020.039272010100001210.37908000
Stanley, Chris9.3505147000042.153634430302012260.293113011
Chavez, Ben27.00001000001.03331100170.50000000
Total:7.381131135 3004307.14043782521841871121116090.300974231
Opponents:4.48311193 5145313.1317197156150271363714030.2639343410

FieldingGPGSCPOAEFLD%DPTPSBARCSSBA%PBCIOBS
Wherland, Mike4010101.00000000.000000
Villareall, Adam7032101.00000000.000000
Heider, Philip23010101.00000000.000000
Armstrong, Sean10166001.00000000.000000
Stanley, Chris15142201.00000000.000000
Sheffield, Nick2043101.00000000.000000
Prater, DuJuan4231471351020.98600000.000000
Jett, Dustin423116109430.97400000.000000
Denney, Dominic3721581431050.96800240.333000
Ward, Cameron413102831540.96100000.000000
Wherland, Patrick4237065230.95700000.000000
Denton, Jared41220417217150.92600640.600010
Chavez, Ben3831336853120.91000000.000000
Gomez, David3531173961170.85500000.000000
Reeves, Michael1311901630.84200030.000000
Jones, Jared3701324467210.84100030.000000
Reinhardt, Daniel5064110.83300000.000000
Hensel, Riley242732534140.80800000.000000
Lippe, Westin303661735140.78800000.000000
Morgan, Nic15191620.77800000.000000
Kolczak, Tim19141210.75000000.000000
Schexneider, Trevor17040220.50000000.000000
Rodgers, Brad8000000.00000000.000000
Total:42 13839213411210.913008140.364010
Opponents:42 1312925332550.9581401550.750500

Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS