Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019-20 
Division II Date Printed: 12/14/2019 10:10:35 AM
NAIA WBB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division Page Standings Team Leaders Individual Leaders
Division II Leaders
Team:StandingsStatsGame High
Individual: StatsGame High
Appalachian Athletic Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Bryan (Tenn.) 9-0 12-0
Reinhardt (Ga.) 7-0 10-0
Union (Ky.) 5-2 8-4
Allen (S.C.) 7-3 8-3
Bluefield (Va.) 5-3 5-7
Montreat (N.C.) 4-4 5-5
Tennessee Wesleyan 4-4 4-6
Truett McConnell (Ga.) 3-3 6-3
Brenau (Ga.) 3-4 6-5
Point (Ga.) 3-6 6-6
Kentucky Christian 3-7 5-10
St. Andrews (N.C.) 2-5 3-5
Milligan (Tenn.) 2-6 3-9
Columbia International (S.C.) 2-7 3-7
Columbia (S.C.) 0-5 1-6
   
California Pacific Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Benedictine - Mesa (Ariz.) - 11-0
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) - 6-2
Antelope Valley (Calif.) - 6-3
La Sierra (Calif.) - 7-4
UC Merced (Calif.) - 6-6
Simpson (Calif.) - 1-11
Cal Maritime - 0-10
Pacific Union (Calif.) - 0-9
St. Katherine (CA) - 3-7
Cascade Collegiate Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Eastern Oregon 2-0 8-4
Oregon Tech 2-0 7-4
College of Idaho 2-0 4-7
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 1-0 4-2
Corban (Ore.) 2-1 6-4
Southern Oregon 1-1 5-4
Northwest (Wash.) 1-1 2-7
Multnomah (Ore.) 0-2 3-5
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 0-2 3-7
Walla Walla (Wash.) 0-2 2-8
Evergreen (Wash.) 0-2 0-5
   
Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
St. Xavier (Ill.) 7-0 10-1
St. Francis (Ill.) 6-0 8-3
IU South Bend (Ind.) 6-1 14-1
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 6-1 10-3
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 4-3 6-5
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 4-3 5-6
Trinity International (Ill.) 4-4 8-6
Robert Morris (Ill.) 3-3 5-6
Holy Cross (Ind.) 3-3 4-9
IU Northwest (Ind.) 2-4 5-7
Governors State (Ill.) 2-4 5-8
Roosevelt (Ill.) 1-5 2-9
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 1-6 3-10
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 0-6 1-10
Judson (Ill.) 0-6 0-10
Crossroads League
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Taylor (Ind.) 3-0 11-0
Grace (Ind.) 2-1 10-2
Huntington (Ind.) 2-1 10-2
St. Francis (Ind.) 2-1 9-2
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 2-1 9-3
Marian (Ind.) 1-1 12-2
Indiana Wesleyan 1-1 7-4
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 1-2 4-7
Goshen (Ind.) 0-3 6-5
Bethel (Ind.) 0-3 5-7
   
Division 2 Independents
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Wilberforce (Ohio) 1-0 7-4
Washington Adventist (Md.) 1-0 3-7
Penn State Schuylkill 4-3 4-7
Fisk (Tenn.) 1-1 2-12
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) - 8-2
Fisher (Mass.) - 7-6
Lincoln (Ill.) - 5-5
Voorhees (S.C.) - 8-9
Cottey (Mo.) - 5-6
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) - 3-6
Haskell (Kan.) - 4-10
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) - 2-7
Holy Family (Wis.) - 1-9
Northern New Mexico - 1-13
Virgin Islands - 0-9
Morris (S.C.) 0-1 1-10
Florida National - 4-10
Bacone (Okla.) - 1-9
Great Plains Athletic Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Concordia (Neb.) 6-0 10-0
Hastings (Neb.) 6-0 12-0
Dordt (Iowa) 5-1 13-1
Morningside (Iowa) 5-2 8-3
Northwestern (Iowa) 4-2 8-2
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 3-3 9-3
Jamestown (N.D.) 3-3 8-4
Mount Marty (S.D.) 2-4 6-4
Midland (Neb.) 1-5 4-8
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1-5 2-8
St. Mary (Neb.) 1-6 3-9
Doane (Neb.) 0-6 1-10
   
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Sterling (Kan.) 7-1 9-3
Kansas Wesleyan 6-2 10-3
Avila (Mo.) 6-2 6-4
Tabor (Kan.) 6-3 7-6
Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-3 9-3
Bethany (Kan.) 5-3 8-5
McPherson (Kan.) 5-4 9-6
Southwestern (Kan.) 4-4 7-5
Friends (Kan.) 4-5 5-8
Bethel (Kan.) 3-5 6-7
St. Mary (Kan.) 2-7 2-11
Ottawa (Kan.) 1-7 1-10
York (Neb.) 0-8 1-12
North Star Athletic Association
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Mayville State (N.D.) 1-0 9-2
Bellevue (Neb.) 1-0 7-5
Valley City State (N.D.) 1-0 3-4
Viterbo (Wis.) 1-0 3-5
Dickinson State (N.D.) 0-1 3-7
Waldorf (Iowa) 0-1 2-6
Dakota State (S.D.) 0-1 2-7
Presentation (S.D.) 0-1 1-9
   
River States Conference
EAST CONF OVERALL
WVU Tech 3-0 8-6
Rio Grande (Ohio) 1-0 6-6
Carlow (Pa.) 1-1 6-5
Point Park (Pa.) 0-1 6-5
IU East (Ind.) 0-1 2-10
Ohio Christian (Ohio) 0-2 6-5
WEST CONF OVERALL
IU Southeast (Ind.) 2-0 9-3
Midway (Ky.) 1-0 9-1
Alice Lloyd (Ky.) 3-1 6-4
Asbury (Ky.) 2-1 12-2
IU Kokomo (Ind.) 0-2 6-5
Brescia (Ky.) 0-2 3-12
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 0-2 0-21
The Sun Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Southeastern (Fla.) 5-0 10-2
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 4-0 7-0
Ave Maria (Fla.) 4-1 11-3
St. Thomas (Fla.) 3-1 6-4
Coastal Georgia (Ga.) 3-2 7-5
Florida Memorial 2-2 6-5
Keiser University 1-3 6-5
Webber International (Fla.) 1-4 5-6
Warner (Fla.) 0-5 1-10
Thomas (Ga.) 0-5 0-6
   
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
TEAM CONF OVERALL
Siena Heights (Mich.) 6-0 10-1
Indiana Tech 5-1 8-3
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 4-1 9-3
Concordia (Mich.) 4-2 6-4
Michigan-Dearborn 3-2 9-4
Aquinas (Mich.) 3-2 6-6
Northwestern Ohio 2-3 4-8
Rochester (Mich.) 2-3 3-8
Lourdes (Ohio) 2-5 3-9
Madonna (Mich.) 0-6 2-9
Cornerstone (Mich.) 0-6 1-13
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
Quick Leaders
Points PPG FG%
S. Fryman 25.09 0.493
(HU)
Rebounds AVG TOT
E. Stille 16.20 162
(CRLW)
Assists AVG TOT
S. Dinsmore 6.90 69
(OCU)
Steals AVG TOT
T. Betoney 5.40 27
(ESC)
Blocks AVG TOT
P. Boden 3.27 36
(MU)
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS


Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK