Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
NWO
Boy's Baseball
Boy's Basketball
Boy's Soccer
Football
Girl's Basketball
Girl's Soccer
Girl's Softball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Division
Regions
Districts
Season
2009
Div I
Date Printed: 4/26/2024 4:01:48 AM
NWO Girl's Basketball
Quick Links
NWO
Division Page
Standings
Div I Leaders
Team:
Standings
Conferences
Blanchard Valley
Buckeye Border
Grean Meadows
Greater Buckeye
Midland Athletic
Northern Lakes
Northern Ohio
Northwest Ohio Athletic
Putname County
Sandusky Bay
Suburban Lakes
TAAC
Toledo City
Western Buckeye
Blanchard Valley
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Liberty-Benton
9-0
21-0
Pandora Gilboa
9-1
21-2
Arlington
6-3
20-5
Van Buren
7-4
12-8
Arcadia
5-4
12-9
Leipsic
4-7
8-13
McComb
3-6
9-14
Hardin Northern
3-7
8-13
Vanlue
2-10
3-17
Cory Rawson
1-8
2-15
Buckeye Border
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Pettisville
10-0
16-4
edon
2-2
6-8
Hilltop
3-6
9-12
Fayette
2-6
4-14
North Central
0-5
5-10
Grean Meadows
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Holgate
6-1
17-5
Wayne Trace
6-1
14-5
Antwerp
5-5
10-11
Edgerton
4-4
14-9
Ayersville
2-5
6-15
Fairview
1-7
7-14
Hicksville
0-9
4-17
Greater Buckeye
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Marion Harding
8-0
17-1
Napoleon
5-3
13-7
Findlay
6-4
15-7
Lima Sr
5-4
11-9
Sandusky
3-6
8-10
Fremont Ross
0-9
0-16
Midland Athletic
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
New Riegel
11-0
18-3
St Wendelin
10-1
17-4
Mohawk
5-2
8-7
Carey
6-3
9-8
Tiffin Calvert
5-4
9-8
Seneca East
4-5
7-9
St Joseph Central Catholic
3-4
6-10
Hopewell Loudon
4-6
12-8
North Baltimore
4-6
8-12
Lakota
1-6
4-11
Old Fort
1-8
1-16
Bettsville
0-9
0-15
Northern Lakes
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Northview
13-1
19-3
Southview
12-2
19-5
Perrysburg
9-4
17-6
Springfield
8-6
14-8
Bowling Green
5-9
8-13
Rossford
4-9
7-14
Anthony Wayne
3-11
8-14
Maumee
1-13
2-18
Northern Ohio
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Tiffin Columbian
13-0
22-0
Willard
10-3
14-6
Bellevue
9-5
15-7
Shelby
7-7
15-8
Upper Sandusky
6-8
7-13
Fostoria
4-10
9-13
Galion
3-10
6-14
Norwalk
2-11
3-15
Northwest Ohio Athletic
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Archbold
8-1
21-2
Wauseon
7-1
18-3
Bryan
4-1
11-7
Evergreen
6-2
14-3
Delta
3-6
5-15
Liberty Center
2-5
4-15
Swanton
1-7
4-16
Montpelier
0-7
0-16
Putname County
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Fort Jennings
3-3
13-8
Continental
2-3
9-9
Miller City
0-4
5-16
Sandusky Bay
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Perkins
12-0
18-2
St. Mary's Central Catholic
7-2
13-2
Clyde
7-3
10-7
Edison
4-8
8-12
Margaretta
3-8
7-13
Port Clinton
3-8
3-14
Huron
1-10
1-15
Suburban Lakes
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Lake
10-0
19-1
Genoa
9-2
15-6
Otsego
7-4
14-8
Woodmore
6-5
11-8
Eastwood
3-8
4-16
Elmwood
2-12
4-15
TAAC
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Ottawa Hills
11-1
18-3
Toledo Christian
7-3
13-6
Danbury
6-4
10-8
Cardinal Stritch
4-5
4-14
Maumee Valley
4-6
5-13
Northwood
1-6
4-11
Emmanual Christian
0-8
1-11
Toledo City
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Waite
12-0
17-1
Start
9-2
17-3
Central Catholic
8-3
9-9
Notre Dame
7-3
14-5
Bowsher
6-4
9-8
Scott
5-5
8-9
Whitmer
3-6
5-12
St Ursula
3-6
5-13
Libbey
1-8
4-12
Rogers
1-9
3-14
Woodward
0-9
2-12
Western Buckeye
TEAM
CONF
OVERALL
Lima Shawnee
8-1
18-4
Lima Bath
7-2
14-8
Celina
7-2
14-8
St. Mary's Memorial
6-3
11-8
Wapakoneta
5-3
12-8
Ottawa Glandorf
4-4
7-12
Elida
3-5
6-14
Van Wert
2-6
5-12
Kenton
1-8
3-18
Defiance
0-9
2-18
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK