Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
NWO
Boy's Baseball
Boy's Basketball
Boy's Soccer
Football
Girl's Basketball
Girl's Soccer
Girl's Softball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Division
Regions
Districts
Season
2009
Northern Ohio
Date Printed: 5/16/2024 12:03:41 PM
NWO Boy's Basketball
Quick Links
NWO
Div I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
2009
Northern Ohio Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday December 04, 2009
Fostoria
Findlay
44-47
Huron
Bellevue
43-46
Norwalk
Sandusky Perkins
46-49
Shelby
Mansfield Madison
77-65
Tiffin Columbian
Clyde
64-60
Upper Sandusky
Wynford
83-81
Colonel Crawford
Galion
49-50
Saturday December 05, 2009
Orrville
Shelby
65-57
Willard
Lexington
53-57
Bucyrus
Galion
58-62
Sandusky Perkins
Bellevue
55-69
Port Clinton
Tiffin Columbian
70-60
Clyde
Norwalk
39-40
Tuesday December 08, 2009
Ontario
Shelby
45-47
Friday December 11, 2009
Ottawa-Glandorf
Fostoria
88-60
Saturday December 12, 2009
Norwalk
Bellevue
41-38 *
Shelby
Galion
61-63 *
Fostoria
Tiffin Columbian
59-70 *
Willard
Upper Sandusky
90-58 *
Friday December 18, 2009
Upper Sandusky
Tiffin Columbian
67-85 *
Willard
Shelby
53-67 *
Fostoria
Bellevue
61-75 *
Galion
Norwalk
53-54 *
Saturday December 19, 2009
Galion
Lexington
56-62
Fostoria
Galion
60-66 *
Bellevue
Upper Sandusky
108-82 *
Willard
Ashland
49-57
Tiffin Columbian
Willard
62-51 *
Tiffin Columbian
Mansfield Madison
64-66
Tuesday December 22, 2009
Shelby
Norwalk
59-64 *
Monday December 28, 2009
Tiffin Columbian
Shelby
65-67 *
Wednesday December 30, 2009
Upper Sandusky
Norwalk
63-76 *
Willard
Fostoria
36-55 *
Bellevue
Galion
65-51 *
Saturday January 02, 2010
Bellevue
Lexington
52-76
Shelby
Ashland Senior
57-61
Elgin
Upper Sandusky
91-81
Monday January 04, 2010
Bucyrus
Upper Sandusky
70-78
Friday January 08, 2010
Shelby
Bellevue
65-57 *
Norwalk
Tiffin Columbian
61-49 *
Fostoria
Upper Sandusky
84-69 *
Saturday January 09, 2010
Galion
Mansfield Madison
46-73
Rossford
Fostoria
59-50
Lexington
Shelby
66-60
Willard
Sandusky
84-88
Tuesday January 12, 2010
Wynford
Galion
50-51
Friday January 15, 2010
Willard
Norwalk
51-50 *
Upper Sandusky
Galion
61-80 *
Tiffin Columbian
Bellevue
52-56 *
Fostoria
Shelby
72-57 *
Saturday January 16, 2010
Galion
Willard
57-59 *
Oak Harbor
Tiffin Columbian
64-80
Norwalk
Port Clinton
42-58
Upper Sandusky
Carey
75-92
Friday January 22, 2010
Norwalk
Fostoria
38-35 *
Shelby
Upper Sandusky
90-55 *
Galion
Tiffin Columbian
49-61 *
Bellevue
Willard
54-53 *
Saturday January 23, 2010
Bellevue
Port Clinton
58-60
Edison
Norwalk
53-51
Galion
Ontario
64-57
Shelby
Mansfield St. Peter's
75-34
Sandusky
Fostoria
60-70
Tiffin Columbian
Marion Harding
59-71
Willard
Fremont Ross
78-54
Tuesday January 26, 2010
Ontario
Willard
51-61
Friday January 29, 2010
Tiffin Columbian
Fostoria
69-51 *
Upper Sandusky
Willard
51-78 *
Galion
Shelby
71-66 *
Bellevue
Norwalk
56-37 *
Saturday January 30, 2010
Bellevue
Margaretta
83-43
Fostoria
Clyde
57-49
Sandusky
Norwalk
57-58
Upper Sandusky
Marion Harding
68-89
Thursday February 04, 2010
Norwalk
Galion
41-38 *
Shelby
Willard
62-56 *
Tiffin Columbian
Upper Sandusky
69-40 *
Bellevue
Fostoria
55-48 *
Saturday February 06, 2010
Upper Sandusky
Bellevue
51-68 *
Thursday February 11, 2010
Galion
Bellevue
51-64 *
Fostoria
Willard
61-67 *
Shelby
Tiffin Columbian
55-54 *
Norwalk
Upper Sandusky
72-63 *
Saturday February 13, 2010
Tiffin Columbian
Norwalk
59-52 *
Bellevue
Shelby
59-62 *
Upper Sandusky
Fostoria
56-77 *
Willard
Galion
59-43 *
Tuesday February 16, 2010
Norwalk
Shelby
34-50 *
Friday February 19, 2010
Norwalk
Willard
46-62 *
Shelby
Fostoria
70-41 *
Bellevue
Tiffin Columbian
60-61 *
Galion
Upper Sandusky
72-66 *
Saturday February 20, 2010
Clyde
Bellevue
49-52
Fostoria
Port Clinton
40-42
Tiffin Columbian
Fremont Ross
74-68
Norwalk
Huron
36-49
Mohawk
Upper Sandusky
54-31
Mansfield Madison
Willard
73-58
Monday February 22, 2010
Galion
Fostoria
28-55 *
Thursday February 25, 2010
Willard
Tiffin Columbian
44-64 *
Friday February 26, 2010
Willard
Bellevue
56-64 *
Fostoria
Norwalk
63-46 *
Tiffin Columbian
Galion
72-48 *
Saturday February 27, 2010
Upper Sandusky
Shelby
54-78 *
Tuesday March 02, 2010
Upper Sandusky
Fostoria
62-61
Norwalk
Clyde
8:00 PM
Galion
Colonel Crawford
39-37
Friday March 05, 2010
Kenton
Tiffin Columbian
58-56
Willard
Lexington
61-50
Upper Sandusky
Lima Bath
39-55
Galion
Ontario
59-62
Norwalk
Bellevue
34-65
Shelby
Mansfield Madison
58-65
Wednesday March 10, 2010
Bellevue
Willard
58-34
Saturday March 13, 2010
Bellevue
Port Clinton
7:00 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK