Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
NWO
Boy's Baseball
Boy's Basketball
Boy's Soccer
Football
Girl's Basketball
Girl's Soccer
Girl's Softball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Division
Regions
Districts
Season
2009
Blanchard Valley
Date Printed: 6/17/2024 2:13:10 AM
NWO Volleyball
Quick Links
NWO
Div I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
2009
Blanchard Valley Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday August 29, 2009
Bettsville
Vanlue
0-2
McComb
North Baltimore
2-0
McComb
Elmwood
2-0
Monclova Christian
Vanlue
1-2
Riverdale
Pandora Gilboa
0-2
Elida
Leipsic
0-3
Kenton
Pandora Gilboa
0-2
Cory-Rawson
Arlington
3-0
Monday August 31, 2009
St. Wendelin
Arcadia
3-0
Lima Bath
Arlington
0-3
Liberty-Benton
Lakota
0-3
Tiffin Calvert
McComb
3-0
Tuesday September 01, 2009
Vanlue
Waynesfield-Goshen
0-3
Columbus Grove
Leipsic
3-0
Bluffton
Pandora Gilboa
3-2
Upper Scioto Valley
Van Buren
0-3
Hardin Northern
Elida
2-3
Wednesday September 02, 2009
McComb
Carey
3-0
Thursday September 03, 2009
Pandora Gilboa
Allen East
3-0
Van Buren
New Riegel
2-3
St. Wendelin
McComb
1-3
Friday September 04, 2009
Liberty-Benton
Ada
3-0
Saturday September 05, 2009
Leipsic
Ottawa-Glandorf
0-2
Columbus Grove
Arlington
3-1
Van Buren
North Baltimore
3-0
Leipsic
Patrick Henry
1-2
Cory-Rawson
Ada
2-0
Cory-Rawson
Ridgemont
2-0
Hardin Northern
Upper Scioto Valley
3-1
Vanlue
Ottoville
0-3
Carey
Arcadia
3-1
Sunday September 06, 2009
Liberty-Benton
Mohawk
10:00 AM
Tuesday September 08, 2009
Liberty-Benton
Cory-Rawson
2-3 *
Defiance
Leipsic
3-1
Arcadia
New Riegel
2-3
Bluffton
Arlington
1-3
Tiffin Calvert
Van Buren
3-2
Wednesday September 09, 2009
Arlington
Hardin Northern
3-0 *
Pandora Gilboa
Arcadia
3-0 *
Van Buren
Vanlue
3-0 *
Leipsic
McComb
1-3 *
Thursday September 10, 2009
Bluffton
Leipsic
3-2
Miller City
Cory-Rawson
1-3
Ayersville
McComb
0-3
Saturday September 12, 2009
Rossford
Arcadia
3-0
Van Buren
Columbus Grove
1-2
Arlington
North Baltimore
2-0
Pandora Gilboa
Delphos Jefferson
0-3
Buckeye Central
Hardin Northern
2-0
Ada
Arlington
0-2
Bluffton
Cory-Rawson
2-0
Allen East
Cory-Rawson
1-2
Liberty-Benton
Evergreen
1-2
Woodmore
Vanlue
2-0
Otsego
Liberty-Benton
2-0
Carey
Van Buren
1-2
Monday September 14, 2009
Hardin Northern
Liberty-Benton
0-3 *
Cory-Rawson
Pandora Gilboa
1-3 *
Vanlue
Arcadia
3-2 *
McComb
Van Buren
1-3 *
Arlington
Leipsic
3-1 *
Tuesday September 15, 2009
Riverdale
Liberty-Benton
6:00 PM
Wednesday September 16, 2009
McComb
Arcadia
3-0 *
Van Buren
Arlington
3-0 *
Vanlue
Pandora Gilboa
0-3 *
Liberty-Benton
Leipsic
1-3 *
Hardin Northern
Cory-Rawson
0-3 *
Thursday September 17, 2009
Liberty-Benton
Holgate
3-1
Saturday September 19, 2009
Buckeye Central
Hardin Northern
2-0
Wayne Trace
McComb
0-2
Riverdale
Arlington
2-0
Arcadia
St. Joseph's
0-2
Hardin Northern
Tiffin Calvert
0-2
Van Buren
Elmwood
2-0
Carey
Arlington
0-2
St. Wendelin
Van Buren
2-1
Miller City
McComb
1-2 *
Fostoria
Arcadia
2-0
Cory-Rawson
Allen East
2-1
Sunday September 20, 2009
Cory-Rawson
Liberty-Benton
10:00 AM
Monday September 21, 2009
Ridgemont
Hardin Northern
2-3
Arcadia
North Baltimore
3-0
Mohawk
Arlington
3-0
Liberty-Benton
Riverdale
1-3
Ayersville
Leipsic
1-3
Tuesday September 22, 2009
Vanlue
Upper Scioto Valley
6:00 PM
Miller City
Pandora Gilboa
1-3 *
Wednesday September 23, 2009
Arcadia
Arlington
0-3 *
Pandora Gilboa
Hardin Northern
3-0 *
Liberty-Benton
Van Buren
0-3 *
McComb
Vanlue
3-0 *
Leipsic
Cory-Rawson
3-0 *
Thursday September 24, 2009
Kalida
Van Buren
3-0
Saturday September 26, 2009
Cory-Rawson
North Baltimore
2-0
Cory-Rawson
Van Buren
2-1
Arcadia
Liberty-Benton
0-2
Pandora Gilboa
Liberty-Benton
1-2
Cory-Rawson
Liberty-Benton
1-2
Bluffton
McComb
0-2
Ottoville
McComb
1-2
Miller City
Pandora Gilboa
1-2
Van Buren
Arcadia
2-0
Monday September 28, 2009
Vanlue
Arlington
0-3 *
Van Buren
Cory-Rawson
3-2 *
Arcadia
Liberty-Benton
0-3 *
Hardin Northern
Leipsic
0-3 *
McComb
Pandora Gilboa
3-0 *
Tuesday September 29, 2009
Pandora Gilboa
Ottoville
3-0 *
Wednesday September 30, 2009
Arlington
McComb
3-0 *
Leipsic
Pandora Gilboa
1-3 *
Arcadia
Cory-Rawson
1-3 *
Van Buren
Hardin Northern
3-0 *
Vanlue
Liberty-Benton
6:00 PM
Thursday October 01, 2009
McComb
Patrick Henry
0-3
Ottoville
Leipsic
3-0
Saturday October 03, 2009
Hardin Northern
Mohawk
0-2
Cory-Rawson
Carey
3-0
Hardin Northern
Allen East
1-2
Perry
McComb
0-3
Upper Scioto Valley
Arlington
0-3
Monday October 05, 2009
Pandora Gilboa
Arlington
1-3 *
McComb
Liberty-Benton
3-0 *
Arcadia
Hardin Northern
2-3 *
Leipsic
Van Buren
0-3 *
Cory-Rawson
Vanlue
3-0 *
Tuesday October 06, 2009
Vanlue
Ridgemont
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 07, 2009
Arcadia
Leipsic
1-3 *
Pandora Gilboa
Van Buren
0-3 *
McComb
Cory-Rawson
3-1 *
Arlington
Liberty-Benton
3-1 *
Hardin Northern
Vanlue
3-0 *
Thursday October 08, 2009
Kalida
Leipsic
3-0 *
Saturday October 10, 2009
Pandora Gilboa
Columbus Grove
0-3
St. Wendelin
Cory-Rawson
3-1
Bluffton
Liberty-Benton
2-1
Elmwood
Leipsic
0-2
Lima Bath
Liberty-Benton
1-2
McComb
Wauseon
2-0
Delphos Jefferson
Leipsic
2-1
Arcadia
Bettsville
3-0
Hardin Northern
Vanlue
6:00 PM
New Riegel
Vanlue
3-0
Monday October 12, 2009
Hardin Northern
McComb
1-3 *
Cory-Rawson
Arlington
0-3 *
Van Buren
Arcadia
3-0 *
Vanlue
Leipsic
0-3 *
Tuesday October 13, 2009
Liberty-Benton
Elmwood
3-0
Leipsic
Miller City
3-0 *
Kalida
Pandora Gilboa
3-1
New Riegel
Vanlue
3-0
Wednesday October 14, 2009
Cory-Rawson
Ridgemont
3-0
North Baltimore
Vanlue
2-3 *
Thursday October 15, 2009
Allen East
Arlington
0-3
Hardin Northern
Ada
3-0
Van Buren
Bluffton
3-0
Liberty-Benton
Miller City
3-1
Saturday October 17, 2009
Cory-Rawson
Bluffton
3-0
Ridgedale
Hardin Northern
1-3
Vanlue
Perry
6:00 PM
Tuesday October 20, 2009
Liberty-Benton
Fostoria
3-0
North Baltimore
Arcadia
1-3
Vanlue
Mohawk
0-3
Pandora Gilboa
Cory-Rawson
0-3
Arlington
St. Wendelin
2-3
Hardin Northern
Carey
1-3
Wednesday October 21, 2009
Van Buren
Lima Shawnee
0-0
Saturday October 24, 2009
Arcadia
Van Buren
0-3
Liberty-Benton
Lakota
0-3
Van Buren
Ottawa-Glandorf
0-3
St. Wendelin
McComb
0-3
Leipsic
Ayersville
0-3
Cory-Rawson
Bluffton
5:00 PM
Tuesday October 27, 2009
McComb
Columbus Grove
6:15 PM
Van Buren
Ayersville
8:15 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK