Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
NWO
Boy's Baseball
Boy's Basketball
Boy's Soccer
Football
Girl's Basketball
Girl's Soccer
Girl's Softball
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Division
Regions
Districts
Season
2009
Putnam County
Date Printed: 5/23/2024 10:22:33 AM
NWO Girl's Soccer
Quick Links
NWO
Div I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
2009
Putnam County Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Monday August 24, 2009
Wapakoneta
Fort Jennings
4-1
Tuesday August 25, 2009
Wauseon
Miller City
3-0
Crestview
Continental
0-5
Kalida
Lima Senior
11-1
Thursday August 27, 2009
Ada
Kalida
0-10
Delphos Jefferson
Ottoville
3-2
Wauseon
Continental
2-1
Lima CC
Miller City
0-1
Saturday August 29, 2009
Riverdale
Continental
1-4
Ottoville
Bryan
1-5
Crestview
Miller City
1-3
Fort Jennings
Delphos St. John's
5-3
Monday August 31, 2009
Delphos Jefferson
Miller City
2-4
Ottoville
Wapakoneta
0-6
Wednesday September 02, 2009
Kalida
Lima CC
3-1
Fort Jennings
Miller City
1-1 *
Thursday September 03, 2009
Ottoville
Lima Senior
4-1
Saturday September 05, 2009
Wauseon
Kalida
1-1
Tuesday September 08, 2009
Upper Sandusky
Miller City
0-5
Wednesday September 09, 2009
Cory-Rawson
Ottoville
0-7
Continental
Fort Jennings
2-6 *
Miller City
Kalida
1-3 *
Thursday September 10, 2009
Ottoville
Lima Bath
2-1
Friday September 11, 2009
Kalida
Fort Jennings
2-1 *
Saturday September 12, 2009
Continental
Lima CC
2-1
Miller City
Cory-Rawson
4-0
Monday September 14, 2009
Ada
Fort Jennings
0-3
Delphos Jefferson
Kalida
0-5
Tuesday September 15, 2009
Ottoville
Lima CC
3-3
Continental
Napoleon
5-0
Thursday September 17, 2009
Miller City
Ottoville
1-1 *
Delphos St. John's
Continental
0-1
Crestview
Fort Jennings
1-3
Saturday September 19, 2009
Kalida
Cory-Rawson
5-0
Continental
Ada
6-0
Bryan
Miller City
1-1
Fort Jennings
Lima Bath
2-0
Monday September 21, 2009
Bluffton
Fort Jennings
1-3
Liberty-Benton
Ottoville
6-0
Tuesday September 22, 2009
Miller City
Continental
0-0 *
Delphos St. John's
Kalida
2-2
Thursday September 24, 2009
Lima Bath
Kalida
3-3
Defiance
Continental
0-3
Friday September 25, 2009
Fort Jennings
Ottoville
0-2 *
Saturday September 26, 2009
Continental
Delphos Jefferson
6-0
Miller City
Liberty-Benton
1-3
Monday September 28, 2009
Miller City
Delphos St. John's
2-2
Ottoville
Ada
8-0
Tuesday September 29, 2009
Crestview
Ottoville
2-2
Continental
Archbold
1-2
Fort Jennings
Delphos Jefferson
4-1
Bluffton
Kalida
1-3
Thursday October 01, 2009
Fort Jennings
Lima CC
1-1
Continental
Bryan
1-4
Archbold
Kalida
2-1
Monday October 05, 2009
Ottoville
Kalida
1-3 *
Tuesday October 06, 2009
Fort Jennings
Lima Senior
0-6
Thursday October 08, 2009
Continental
Ottoville
2-2 *
Bryan
Kalida
3-2
Saturday October 10, 2009
Miller City
Riverdale
5-1
Monday October 12, 2009
St. Mary's Memorial
Fort Jennings
2-2
Tuesday October 13, 2009
Delphos St. John's
Ottoville
0-1
Miller City
Lima Senior
4-1
Kalida
Continental
1-0 *
Thursday October 15, 2009
Miller City
Bluffton
3-3
Ottoville
Fort Jennings
1-5 *
Saturday October 17, 2009
Kalida
Crestview
5-0
Cory-Rawson
Continental
11:00 AM
Elida
Fort Jennings
2-1
Monday October 19, 2009
Delphos St. John's
Ottoville
2-1
Tuesday October 20, 2009
Bryan
Miller City
5-0
Thursday October 22, 2009
Kalida
Liberty-Benton
1-2
Fort Jennings
Bluffton
3-1
Tuesday October 27, 2009
Fort Jennings
Delphos St. John's
2-1
Saturday October 31, 2009
Fort Jennings
St. Mary's Memorial
1:00 PM
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK