Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
SDHSA
Boys' Basketball
Boys' Soccer
Football
Girls' Basketball
Girls' Soccer
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Class
Regions
Districts
Season
2020
Dakota Valley Conference
Date Printed: 4/17/2024 11:18:03 PM
SDHSA Volleyball
Quick Links
SDHSA
Class B
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2020
Dakota Valley Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Thursday August 27, 2020
Castlewood
Hitchcock/Tulare
1-3
Saturday August 29, 2020
Sioux Valley
Castlewood
3-2
Parkston
Arlington
3-2
Monday August 31, 2020
Wolsey-Wessington
Arlington
0-3
Tuesday September 01, 2020
Colman-Egan
Arlington
3-0 *
Thursday September 03, 2020
Arlington
Estelline/Hendricks
3-0 *
Saturday September 05, 2020
Arlington
Northwestern
0-3
Tuesday September 08, 2020
Clark/Willow Lake
Arlington
3-1
Saturday September 12, 2020
DeSmet
Hitchcock/Tulare
0-3
Arlington
Milbank
3-0
Tuesday September 15, 2020
DeSmet
Sioux Valley
3-2
Waverly-South Shore
Arlington
0-3
Thursday September 17, 2020
Castlewood
Arlington
3-0 *
Saturday September 19, 2020
Arlington
Sioux Valley
2-0
Estelline/Hendricks
Sioux Valley
2-0
Arlington
Estelline/Hendricks
2-1
Lake Preston
Sioux Valley
1-2
Arlington
DeSmet
2-0
Thursday September 24, 2020
Arlington
Dell Rapids St. Mary
3-2 *
Saturday September 26, 2020
Bon Homme
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
1-2
Thursday October 01, 2020
Elkton
Arlington
3-0 *
Saturday October 03, 2020
Sioux Valley
Deubrook
0-3
Tuesday October 06, 2020
Deubrook
Miller
3-0
Thursday October 08, 2020
Arlington
Lake Preston
3-0 *
Saturday October 10, 2020
Arlington
Deubrook
2-3
Tuesday October 13, 2020
Sioux Valley
Arlington
0-3
Thursday October 15, 2020
Arlington
Deubrook
3-1 *
Monday October 19, 2020
Arlington
Deuel
3-0
Tuesday October 20, 2020
Arlington
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
3-0 *
Monday October 26, 2020
Arlington
Chester
1-3
Tuesday October 27, 2020
DeSmet
Arlington
1-3 *
Tuesday November 03, 2020
Arlington
Estelline/Hendricks
0-3
Hitchcock/Tulare
DeSmet
3-0
Thursday November 05, 2020
Hitchcock/Tulare
Estelline/Hendricks
3-1
Thursday November 19, 2020
Colman-Egan
Bridgewater-Emery
3-1
Friday November 20, 2020
Northwestern
Colman-Egan
3-0
Saturday November 21, 2020
Colman-Egan
Chester
2-3
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK