Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
SDHSA
Boys' Basketball
Boys' Soccer
Football
Girls' Basketball
Girls' Soccer
Volleyball
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Class
Regions
Districts
Season
2013
Eastern South Dakota
Date Printed: 5/16/2024 12:34:59 PM
SDHSA Volleyball
Quick Links
SDHSA
Class AA
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2013
Eastern South Dakota Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 30, 2013
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Central
3-0
Brookings
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3
Harrisburg
Huron
3-2
Sturgis
Mitchell
0-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Stevens
1-3
Watertown
Yankton
3-1 *
Saturday August 31, 2013
Spearfish
Mitchell
0-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Rapid City Stevens
3-2
Tuesday September 03, 2013
Brookings
Brandon Valley
0-3
Yankton
Sioux Falls Lincoln
0-3
Thursday September 05, 2013
Aberdeen Central
Brookings
3-0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Mitchell
3-2
Watertown
Brandon Valley
3-2 *
Friday September 06, 2013
Huron
Yankton
3-0 *
Saturday September 07, 2013
Brandon Valley
Sioux Falls Washington
1-3
Sturgis
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Yankton
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-2 *
Mitchell
Harrisburg
3-2
Tuesday September 10, 2013
Brookings
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-1
Sioux Falls Washington
Watertown
3-1
Brandon Valley
Harrisburg
3-0
Huron
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
1-3
Aberdeen Central
Mitchell
3-0
Thursday September 12, 2013
Brookings
Yankton
3-2 *
Huron
Brandon Valley
3-1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sturgis
3-0
Saturday September 14, 2013
Harrisburg
Aberdeen Central
1-3
Watertown
Huron
0-3 *
Yankton
Mitchell
1-3 *
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Brandon Valley
3-2
Tuesday September 17, 2013
Brandon Valley
Yankton
3-1 *
Watertown
Mitchell
3-2 *
Huron
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0
Thursday September 19, 2013
Aberdeen Central
Watertown
3-0 *
Brookings
Huron
2-3
Saturday September 21, 2013
Watertown
Brookings
3-0 *
Mitchell
Brandon Valley
2-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Tuesday September 24, 2013
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Yankton
3-0
Aberdeen Central
Huron
2-3
Brookings
Harrisburg
2-3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Watertown
1-3
Thursday September 26, 2013
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Watertown
0-3 *
Harrisburg
Brandon Valley
1-3
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Brookings
3-0
Mitchell
Huron
1-3
Friday September 27, 2013
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Aberdeen Central
3-0
Saturday September 28, 2013
Watertown
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
0-3
Sioux Falls Washington
Brookings
3-0
Yankton
Aberdeen Central
0-3 *
Harrisburg
Pierre T.F. Riggs
0-3
Tuesday October 01, 2013
Yankton
Harrisburg
0-3
Mitchell
Watertown
1-3 *
Brandon Valley
Brookings
3-1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Huron
1-3
Thursday October 03, 2013
Huron
Harrisburg
3-0
Brookings
Mitchell
0-3
Friday October 04, 2013
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Yankton
3-0 *
Saturday October 05, 2013
Brandon Valley
Aberdeen Central
3-1
Sioux Falls Washington
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0
Harrisburg
Watertown
1-3
Tuesday October 08, 2013
Yankton
Huron
1-3 *
Watertown
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
0-3
Brookings
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Harrisburg
Mitchell
2-3
Thursday October 10, 2013
Mitchell
Yankton
3-0 *
Huron
Watertown
3-1 *
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Brandon Valley
3-0
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Brookings
3-2
Saturday October 12, 2013
Yankton
Watertown
1-3 *
Brandon Valley
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2-3
Aberdeen Central
Harrisburg
3-0
Tuesday October 15, 2013
Brookings
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2-3
Watertown
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-2 *
Mitchell
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Brandon Valley
Huron
0-3
Thursday October 17, 2013
Harrisburg
Yankton
1-3
Brookings
Watertown
3-0 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brandon Valley
3-2
Friday October 18, 2013
Rapid City Central
Mitchell
3-2
Rapid City Stevens
Huron
0-3
Saturday October 19, 2013
Rapid City Central
Huron
2-3
Rapid City Stevens
Mitchell
3-2
Yankton
Brookings
3-2 *
Aberdeen Central
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-0
Monday October 21, 2013
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Yankton
3-0
Brandon Valley
Mitchell
0-3
Tuesday October 22, 2013
Yankton
Brandon Valley
2-3 *
Watertown
Aberdeen Central
0-3 *
Huron
Brookings
3-0
Friday October 25, 2013
Harrisburg
Brookings
2-3
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
3-0
Mitchell
Pierre T.F. Riggs
0-3
Saturday October 26, 2013
Aberdeen Central
Yankton
3-1 *
Brandon Valley
Watertown
3-2 *
Huron
Mitchell
1-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Harrisburg
3-0
Tuesday October 29, 2013
Yankton
Sioux Falls Washington
0-3
Watertown
Harrisburg
3-1
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Brandon Valley
3-0
Huron
Aberdeen Central
3-0
Mitchell
Brookings
1-3
Monday November 04, 2013
Harrisburg
Yankton
3-1
Tuesday November 05, 2013
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Brookings
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
3-0
Huron
Mitchell
3-0
Aberdeen Central
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brandon Valley
1-3
Saturday November 09, 2013
Sioux Falls Washington
Brandon Valley
3-1
Huron
Aberdeen Central
3-1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Mitchell
3-1
Watertown
Brookings
3-2
Thursday November 14, 2013
Watertown
Brandon Valley
3-2
Spearfish
Huron
0-3
Rapid City Central
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3-2
Thursday November 21, 2013
Sioux Falls Washington
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Huron
Rapid City Stevens
3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Watertown
3-0
Friday November 22, 2013
Rapid City Stevens
Watertown
0-3
Aberdeen Central
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
0-3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Huron
3-0
Saturday November 23, 2013
Watertown
Sioux Falls Washington
1-3
Huron
Aberdeen Central
0-3
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK