Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Class 
Season 2007 
Greater Dakota Conference Date Printed: 6/4/2020 9:32:35 PM
SDHSA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
SDHSA
Class AA
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2007 Greater Dakota Conference Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday August 24, 2007
Rapid City Central Pine Bluffs 2-1
Natrona Rapid City Stevens 0-2
Laramie, WY Rapid City Stevens 1-2
Kelly Walsh Rapid City Central 2-0
Laramie Rapid City Central 2-1
Rapid City Stevens Pine Bluffs, WY 2-0
Sturgis Aberdeen Central 0-3
Cheyenne Central Rapid City Stevens 2-0
Spearfish Mitchell 1-3
Saturday August 25, 2007
Rapid City Stevens Natrona 1-3
Rawlins Rapid City Central 3-2
Pine Bluffs Rapid City Central 0-3
Cheyenne East Rapid City Central 2-0
Rapid City Stevens Cheyenne Central 3-1
Canton Sioux Falls Lincoln 0-2
Sturgis Mitchell 3-1
Spearfish Aberdeen Central 2-3
Sioux Falls Washington Brookings 3-1
Tuesday August 28, 2007
Sturgis Rapid City Central 0-3 *
Rapid City Stevens Spearfish 3-2 *
Thursday August 30, 2007
Sioux Falls Lincoln Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Sioux Falls Washington 1-3 *
Friday August 31, 2007
Riverton Rapid City Stevens 1-2
Cheyenne East Rapid City Stevens 0-2
Rawlins Rapid City Central 2-1
Cody Rapid City Central 1-2
Sheridan Rapid City Central 2-0
Big Horn Rapid City Central 2-0
Natrona County Rapid City Central 2-0
Rapid City Stevens Buffalo 2-0
Saturday September 01, 2007
Cambell County Rapid City Stevens 2-0
Green River Rapid City Stevens 1-2
Wright Rapid City Central 1-2
Sheridan Rapid City Stevens 2-0
Tuesday September 04, 2007
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3 *
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Brandon Valley 2-3
Friday September 07, 2007
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Rapid City Central 3-0 *
Sioux Falls Washington Rapid City Stevens 0-3 *
Spearfish Sioux Falls Lincoln 0-3
Sturgis Sioux Falls Lincoln 0-3
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Spearfish 3-0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Sturgis 2-3
Sioux Falls Washington Rapid City Central 3-2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Rapid City Stevens 3-1 *
Saturday September 08, 2007
Sioux Falls Washington Sturgis 3-0 *
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Spearfish 3-0 *
Sioux Falls Washington Spearfish 3-0 *
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Rapid City Stevens 1-3 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln Rapid City Central 3-0 *
Sioux Falls Washington Rapid City Central 3-2 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln Rapid City Stevens 2-3 *
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Sturgis 3-0 *
Sunday September 09, 2007
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Rapid City Central 3-2 *
Tuesday September 11, 2007
Aberdeen Central Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-2
Sioux Falls Washington Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3 *
Thursday September 13, 2007
Spearfish Rapid City Central 1-3 *
Brookings Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3
Friday September 14, 2007
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-0 *
Saturday September 15, 2007
Rapid City Stevens Sturgis 3-0 *
Tuesday September 18, 2007
Sioux Falls Lincoln Watertown 3-2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Brandon Valley 3-0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Sioux Falls Washington 2-3 *
Thursday September 20, 2007
Yankton Sioux Falls Lincoln 3-1
Friday September 21, 2007
Bismark Rapid City Central 2-1
Minot Our Redeemers Rapid City Central 2-1
Mandan Rapid City Stevens 1-2
Malta Rapid City Stevens 0-3
Rapid City Central Rapid City Stevens 0-3 *
Saturday September 22, 2007
Rapid City Stevens Miles City 0-2
Rapid City Stevens Mandan 2-1
Sturgis Pierre T.F. Riggs 0-3
Rapid City Stevens Bismark Century 2-0
Poplar Rapid City Central 0-2
Malta Rapid City Central 2-0
Glasgow Rapid City Central 0-2
Spearfish Pierre T.F. Riggs 0-3
Watertown Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-0
Monday September 24, 2007
Sioux Falls Washington Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3-0 *
Tuesday September 25, 2007
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Sioux Falls Lincoln 0-3
Spearfish Sturgis 0-3
Thursday September 27, 2007
Brandon Valley Sioux Falls Washington 0-3
Rapid City Stevens Rapid City Central 3-0 *
Friday September 28, 2007
Huron Spearfish 3-1
Saturday September 29, 2007
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Aberdeen Central 3-0
Sioux Falls Washington Watertown 3-1
Huron Sturgis 3-1
Monday October 01, 2007
Watertown Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2-3
Tuesday October 02, 2007
Sioux Falls Lincoln Brandon Valley 3-0
Sioux Falls Washington Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-0 *
Thursday October 04, 2007
Brookings Sioux Falls Roosevelt 2-3
Spearfish Rapid City Stevens 1-3 *
Huron Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3
Friday October 05, 2007
Aberdeen Central Rapid City Central 3-1
Pierre T.F. Riggs Rapid City Stevens 2-2
Saturday October 06, 2007
Spearfish Douglas 2-0
Sturgis Douglas 2-1
Spearfish Sturgis 2-0
Belle Fourche Spearfish 2-1
Belle Fourche Sturgis 2-0
Aberdeen Central Rapid City Stevens 3-1
Pierre T.F. Riggs Rapid City Central 3-0
Yankton Sioux Falls Washington 2-3
Tuesday October 09, 2007
Rapid City Central Sturgis 3-1 *
Sioux Falls Lincoln Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0-3 *
Thursday October 11, 2007
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1-3 *
Friday October 12, 2007
Rapid City Central Mitchell 3-1
Jackson County Central Sioux Falls Washington 2-0
St. James Sioux Falls Washington 1-2
Rapid City Stevens Huron 3-1
Saturday October 13, 2007
Yellow Medicine East Sioux Falls Washington 2-0
New London Spicer Sioux Falls Washington 2-0
Rapid City Stevens Mitchell 3-0
Sturgis Spearfish 3-0
Rapid City Central Huron 3-1
Tuesday October 16, 2007
Sioux Falls Lincoln Sioux Falls Washington 3-2 *
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Yankton 2-3
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Brookings 1-3
Friday October 19, 2007
Rapid City Central Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-2 *
Spearfish Sioux Falls Washington 0-3 *
Rapid City Stevens Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3 *
Sturgis Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0-3 *
Sturgis Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2-3
Rapid City Stevens Sioux Falls Washington 1-3 *
Rapid City Central Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3-2 *
Spearfish Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3
Saturday October 20, 2007
Spearfish Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0-3 *
Spearfish Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2-3
Sturgis Sioux Falls Washington 0-3 *
Rapid City Central Sioux Falls Washington 1-3 *
Rapid City Central Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3 *
Rapid City Stevens Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3-2 *
Rapid City Stevens Sioux Falls O'Gorman 1-3 *
Sturgis Sioux Falls Lincoln 0-3
Monday October 22, 2007
Spearfish Rapid City Central 1-3 *
Sturgis Rapid City Stevens 1-3 *
Thursday October 25, 2007
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Mitchell 3-0
Sioux Falls Washington Huron 3-0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman Yankton 3-2
Thursday November 01, 2007
Sioux Falls Lincoln Yankton 1-3
Rapid City Stevens Spearfish 3-1
Rapid City Central Sturgis 3-0
Sioux Falls Washington Brandon Valley 3-0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-1
Tuesday November 06, 2007
Sioux Falls Washington Yankton 3-2
Rapid City Stevens Rapid City Central 3-1
Sioux Falls Lincoln Brandon Valley 3-0
Watertown Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3-2
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Brookings 3-0
Friday November 09, 2007
Rapid City Central Huron 2-3
Brookings Sioux Falls Lincoln 1-3
Thursday November 15, 2007
Yankton Sioux Falls Washington 1-3
Aberdeen Central Sioux Falls Roosevelt 0-3
Sioux Falls Lincoln Rapid City Stevens 2-3
Friday November 16, 2007
Yankton Sioux Falls Lincoln 2-3
Pierre T.F. Riggs Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3-2
Rapid City Stevens Sioux Falls Washington 3-0
Saturday November 17, 2007
Aberdeen Central Sioux Falls Lincoln 2-3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt Sioux Falls Washington 3-1
Pierre T.F. Riggs Rapid City Stevens 2-3
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS


Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK