Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
2016
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Date Printed: 5/2/2024 4:16:38 PM
NAIA WVB
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2016
Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 19, 2016
Goshen (Ind.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-2
Concordia (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
3-1
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-1
Northwestern Ohio
Cumberland (Tenn.)
1-3
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Grace (Ind.)
0-3
Goshen (Ind.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-3
Concordia (Mich.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
0-3
Bellevue (Neb.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-1
Saturday August 20, 2016
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
0-3
Grace (Ind.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-3
Concordia (Mich.)
Goshen (Ind.)
3-2
Northwestern Ohio
IU Southeast (Ind.)
3-2
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-3
Concordia (Mich.)
Grace (Ind.)
1-3
Northwestern Ohio
Cumberlands (Ky.)
1-3
Tuesday August 23, 2016
Carlow (Pa.)
Concordia (Mich.)
1-3
SAGU (Texas)
Northwestern Ohio
1-3
Wednesday August 24, 2016
Point Park (Pa.)
Concordia (Mich.)
2-3
Madonna (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
3-0
Friday August 26, 2016
Indiana Tech
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
3-0
Great Lakes Chr.
Aquinas (Mich.)
0-3
Texas Wesleyan
Northwestern Ohio
3-0
St. Francis (Ill.)
Davenport (Mich.)
2-3
Missouri Baptist
Indiana Tech
3-0
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
3-2
Michigan-Dearborn
Trinity International (Ill.)
0-3
Doane (Neb.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
3-0
Concordia (Mich.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
3-0
Judson (Ill.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3
Aquinas (Mich.)
IU Northwest (Ind.)
3-0
Michigan-Dearborn
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
1-3
Madonna (Mich.)
IU South Bend (Ind.)
3-0
Roosevelt (Ill.)
Davenport (Mich.)
0-3
Madonna (Mich.)
Fisk (Tenn.)
3-0
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-1
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
0-3
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Northwestern Ohio
3-1
Northwestern (Iowa)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3
Saturday August 27, 2016
St. Francis (Ill.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-1
IU South Bend (Ind.)
Concordia (Mich.)
2-3
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Fisk (Tenn.)
3-1
Madonna (Mich.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
3-0
Midland (Neb.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-0
Southwest (N.M.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-1
Dordt (Iowa)
Lourdes (Ohio)
3-1
Fisk (Tenn.)
Concordia (Mich.)
0-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
3-0
IU South Bend (Ind.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0
Silver Lake (Wis.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
0-3
Madonna (Mich.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
3-0
Michigan-Dearborn
Fisk (Tenn.)
3-0
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
IU South Bend (Ind.)
0-3
Lourdes (Ohio)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
3-0
Georgetown (Ky.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-0
Bethel (Ind.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3
St. Thomas (Texas)
Northwestern Ohio
3-2
Indiana Tech
Xavier (La.)
3-1
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
1-3
Tuesday August 30, 2016
Rochester (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0
Thursday September 01, 2016
IU South Bend (Ind.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
2-3
Friday September 02, 2016
Peru State (Neb.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-1
Davenport (Mich.)
Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
3-0
Point Park (Pa.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
1-3
Madonna (Mich.)
Hastings (Neb.)
0-3
Indiana Tech
Judson (Ill.)
3-1
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Montreat (N.C.)
3-1
Northwestern Ohio
Purdue Northwest (Ind.)
3-1
Bellevue (Neb.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-0
Rio Grande (Ohio)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-2
Davenport (Mich.)
Evangel (Mo.)
1-3
Madonna (Mich.)
Doane (Neb.)
3-2
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
1-3
Northwestern Ohio
Grace (Ind.)
3-2
Indiana Tech
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
0-3
Point Park (Pa.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-0
Michigan-Dearborn
Unity College
3-0
Columbia (Mo.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3
Maine-Presque Isle
Michigan-Dearborn
0-3
Saturday September 03, 2016
Northwestern Ohio
Cumberland (Tenn.)
3-2
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0
Northwestern Ohio
Huntington (Ind.)
3-1
Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
0-3
Missouri Baptist
Lourdes (Ohio)
1-3
Davenport (Mich.)
Oklahoma City
0-3
Michigan-Dearborn
Maine-Machias
3-0
Jamestown (N.D.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Montreat (N.C.)
3-0
Indiana Tech
Taylor (Ind.)
3-2
Park (Mo.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
3-1
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-1
Husson University
Michigan-Dearborn
0-3
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
3-2
Concordia University-Wisc
Concordia (Mich.)
3-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3
Maine-Fort Kent
Michigan-Dearborn
1-3
Davenport (Mich.)
Dordt (Iowa)
1-3
Concordia University-Texa
Concordia (Mich.)
3-1
Indiana Wesleyan
Indiana Tech
3-1
Wednesday September 07, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-1 *
Indiana Tech
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0 *
Marygrove (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
0-3 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3 *
Aquinas (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-1 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-0 *
Friday September 09, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Windsor
3-0
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Windsor
3-1
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Carlow (Pa.)
3-0
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
3-0
Madonna (Mich.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
0-3
Lourdes (Ohio)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-0 *
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
1-3
Saturday September 10, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3-1
Indiana Tech
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
3-0
Marygrove (Mich.)
Carlow (Pa.)
3-0
Rochester (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
0-3
Viterbo (Wis.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-0
Western Ontario
Cornerstone (Mich.)
0-3
Marygrove (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
2-3
Northwestern Ohio
Robert Morris (Ill.)
3-1
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Purdue Northwest (Ind.)
0-3
Concordia (Mich.)
Carlow (Pa.)
3-0
Rochester (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
1-3
Northwestern Ohio
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)
3-0
Madonna (Mich.)
Western Ontario
2-3
IU East (Ind.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
2-3
Indiana Tech
Robert Morris (Ill.)
3-0
Monday September 12, 2016
Rochester (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
0-3
Wednesday September 14, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-1 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Madonna (Mich.)
2-3 *
Concordia (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3 *
Northwestern Ohio
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-1 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Indiana Tech
0-3 *
Friday September 16, 2016
Northwestern Ohio
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Concordia (Mich.)
0-3 *
Indiana Tech
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-1 *
Marygrove (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-3 *
Madonna (Mich.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-0 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
1-3 *
Saturday September 17, 2016
Marygrove (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Davenport (Mich.)
0-3 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
1-3 *
Indiana Tech
Cornerstone (Mich.)
1-3 *
Northwestern Ohio
Aquinas (Mich.)
1-3 *
Madonna (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-0 *
Tuesday September 20, 2016
Grace Bible
Michigan-Dearborn
2-3
Wednesday September 21, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Marygrove (Mich.)
Indiana Tech
0-3 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-2 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-0 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-0 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-0 *
Friday September 23, 2016
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Indiana Tech
0-3
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
3-2
Davenport (Mich.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
3-1
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Indiana Tech
2-3
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Windsor
3-1
Aquinas (Mich.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3-1
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
3-2
Madonna (Mich.)
Western Ontario
3-0
Davenport (Mich.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
1-3
Saturday September 24, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Windsor
3-1
Indiana Tech
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
3-0
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3-0
Davenport (Mich.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3-0
Aquinas (Mich.)
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
0-3
Western Ontario
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
0-3
Indiana Tech
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
3-1
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
1-3
Davenport (Mich.)
Ferris State
1-3
Wednesday September 28, 2016
Indiana Tech
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3 *
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-1 *
Concordia (Mich.)
Davenport (Mich.)
1-3 *
Aquinas (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
1-3 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Northwestern Ohio
0-3 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-1 *
Friday September 30, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Madonna (Mich.)
3-1 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-0 *
Concordia (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-1 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Indiana Tech
3-0 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0 *
Saturday October 01, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Indiana Tech
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-1 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-2 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Bethel (Ind.)
3-0
Sunday October 02, 2016
Aquinas (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Wednesday October 05, 2016
Northwestern Ohio
Indiana Tech
1-3 *
Madonna (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
1-3 *
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-1 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-0 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-2 *
Friday October 07, 2016
Concordia (Mich.)
Northland College
3-0
Madonna (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-0 *
Bethel (Ind.)
Davenport (Mich.)
0-3
Northwestern Ohio
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3 *
Finlandia University
Concordia (Mich.)
0-3
Saturday October 08, 2016
Manchester
Aquinas (Mich.)
1-3
Kalamazoo
Michigan-Dearborn
3-1
Albion College
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0
Huntington (Ind.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-2
Siena Heights (Mich.)
St. Mary's
3-0
Adrian College
Siena Heights (Mich.)
1-3
Monday October 10, 2016
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
3-0
Wednesday October 12, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-2 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Indiana Tech
3-1 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Northwestern Ohio
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3 *
Concordia (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
2-3 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3 *
Friday October 14, 2016
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-1
Indiana Tech
Goshen (Ind.)
3-0
Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
0-3
Aquinas (Mich.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
0-3
Northwestern Ohio
IU South Bend (Ind.)
3-0
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Governors State (Ill.)
3-0
Georgetown (Ky.)
Madonna (Mich.)
3-2
Northwestern Ohio
Governors State (Ill.)
3-0
Indiana Tech
IU Southeast (Ind.)
3-0
Aquinas (Mich.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
1-3
Cornerstone (Mich.)
IU South Bend (Ind.)
3-0
Saturday October 15, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
3-1
IU South Bend (Ind.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
1-3
Northwestern Ohio
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3-2
Aquinas (Mich.)
Governors State (Ill.)
3-0
Indiana Tech
IU Kokomo (Ind.)
3-0
Grace (Ind.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3
Governors State (Ill.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
1-3
Aquinas (Mich.)
IU South Bend (Ind.)
3-2
Northwestern Ohio
Saint Francis (Ind.)
1-3
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
3-0
Indiana Tech
Calumet (Ind.)
3-0
St. Francis (Ill.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3
Wednesday October 19, 2016
Aquinas (Mich.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-0 *
Indiana Tech
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Madonna (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0 *
Marygrove (Mich.)
Northwestern Ohio
0-3 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-0 *
Thursday October 20, 2016
Rochester (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-2
Friday October 21, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Great Lakes Christia
3-0
Concordia (Mich.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-0 *
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Aquinas (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
1-3 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Indiana Tech
0-3 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3 *
Saturday October 22, 2016
Concordia (Mich.)
Indiana Tech
0-3 *
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-2 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Madonna (Mich.)
3-1 *
Aquinas (Mich.)
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Wednesday October 26, 2016
Aquinas (Mich.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-0 *
Indiana Tech
Marygrove (Mich.)
3-0 *
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
3-1 *
Northwestern Ohio
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0 *
Michigan-Dearborn
Madonna (Mich.)
1-3 *
Concordia (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
1-3 *
Friday October 28, 2016
Columbia (Mo.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
3-2
Davenport (Mich.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-0 *
Taylor (Ind.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3
Saturday October 29, 2016
Marygrove (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
1-3 *
Madonna (Mich.)
Indiana Tech
3-2 *
Northwestern Ohio
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3 *
Lourdes (Ohio)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
3-1
Georgetown (Ky.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
1-3
Rochester (Mich.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
1-3
Wednesday November 02, 2016
Concordia (Mich.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
0-3 *
Aquinas (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-2 *
Marygrove (Mich.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-3 *
Davenport (Mich.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
0-3 *
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
3-0 *
Indiana Tech
Northwestern Ohio
3-0 *
Saturday November 05, 2016
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
3-0
Madonna (Mich.)
IU East (Ind.)
3-0
Davenport (Mich.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
3-1
Wednesday November 09, 2016
Cornerstone (Mich.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
3-1
Indiana Tech
Davenport (Mich.)
1-3
Friday November 11, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
2-3
Lourdes (Ohio)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-0
Saturday November 12, 2016
Lourdes (Ohio)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-1
Saturday November 19, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Point Park (Pa.)
3-1
Union (Ky.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-2
Tuesday November 29, 2016
Grand View (Iowa)
Madonna (Mich.)
3-0
Lourdes (Ohio)
Corban (Ore.)
1-3
Wednesday November 30, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
Dordt (Iowa)
0-3
Morningside (Iowa)
Lourdes (Ohio)
2-3
Thursday December 01, 2016
Madonna (Mich.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
1-3
Park (Mo.)
Lourdes (Ohio)
3-2
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK