Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
2010
American Mideast Conference
Date Printed: 3/28/2024 4:08:12 PM
NAIA WVB
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2010
American Mideast Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 20, 2010
Rochester
Ursuline College
3-2
Daemen College
Texas Wesleyan Univ
3-2
Indiana Univ East
Mt Vernon Nazarene
3-0
Ursuline College
Purdue Univ-North Central
1-3
Bethel College IN
Mt Vernon Nazarene
2-3
Saturday August 21, 2010
Houghton College
Univ of Sioux Falls
1-3
Marygrove College
Ursuline College
0-3
Huntington Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Houghton College
Cal Baptist University
0-3
Daemen College
Univ of Sioux Falls
3-2
OSU-Marion
Ursuline College
0-3
Houghton College
Texas Wesleyan Univ
0-3
Davenport University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
2-3
Daemen College
Cal Baptist University
0-3
Thursday August 26, 2010
Univ of Rio Grande
Point Park University
0-3
Friday August 27, 2010
Notre Dame College
Georgetown College
0-3
Westminster
Daemen College
3-0
Roberts Wesleyan College
Campbellsville Univ
0-3
Azusa Pacific Univ
Daemen College
3-0
Lindsey Wilson College
Point Park University
0-3
Bluefield College
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
Malone University
Union College KY
3-0
Notre Dame College
Univ of Saint Francis IL
0-3
Iowa Wesleyan College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Trinity International Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Shawnee State Univ
Point Park University
3-0
Malone University
Grace College
3-0
Saturday August 28, 2010
Bethel College IN
Notre Dame College
3-0
Madonna University
Notre Dame College
3-0
Roberts Wesleyan College
Union College KY
3-2
Malone University
Bluefield College
3-1
Daemen College
College of Idaho
0-3
West Virginia U. Inst of Tech
Point Park University
0-3
Hastings College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
Point Park University
3-2
Roberts Wesleyan College
Grace College
3-1
Azusa Pacific Univ
Daemen College
3-0
Malone University
Campbellsville Univ
3-1
Saint Ambrose Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
1-3
Tuesday August 31, 2010
Walsh University
Thiel College
3-0
Walsh University
Hiram
3-1
Wednesday September 01, 2010
Oberlin College
Ursuline College
2-3
Point Park University
Westminster
3-0
Carlow University
Geneva College
0-3
Kenyon
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
John Carroll
Notre Dame College
3-0
College at Brockport
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
Friday September 03, 2010
Waynesburg
Ursuline College
1-3
FAIRMONT STATE
Notre Dame College
3-0
Notre Dame College
Point Park University
2-3
Saint Vincent College
Carlow University
3-0
Marian University
Malone University
2-3
Pitt-Bradford
Ursuline College
3-2
Walsh University
IN Institute of Technology
0-3
Roberts Wesleyan College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
2-3
Chowan (NC)
Point Park University
0-3
Rivier College
Daemen College
1-3
Carlow University
Houghton College
1-3
Aquinas College
Malone University
2-3
Univ of Minnesota-Morris
Daemen College
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Cincinnati Christian University
3-0
Univ of Pitt Greensb
Roberts Wesleyan College
1-3
Houghton College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Spring Arbor University
Walsh University
2-3
Saturday September 04, 2010
Univ. of Pitt Greensburg
Houghton College
0-3
Carlow University
Waynesburg University
3-1
IN Institute of Technology
Malone University
2-3
Marian University
Walsh University
1-3
Pitt-Bradford
Roberts Wesleyan College
2-3
St. Vincent
Ursuline College
3-0
West Liberty
Notre Dame College
3-1
Edinboro
Point Park University
1-3
Springfield College
Daemen College
3-0
Taylor University
Walsh University
3-1
Carlow University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Waynesburg College
Houghton College
0-3
Ursuline College
Roberts Wesleyan College
1-3
Spring Arbor University
Malone University
2-3
Pittsburgh-Bradford
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Concord
Notre Dame College
0-3
Fairmont State
Point Park University
3-2
Tuesday September 07, 2010
Notre Dame College
Lake Erie
2-3
Cedarville Univ
Ohio Dominican University
1-3
Malone University
Univ. of Mt. Union
3-0
Walsh University
Marietta College
3-0
Wednesday September 08, 2010
D'Youville College
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
Carlow University
PITT-Greensburg
3-0
Thursday September 09, 2010
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Shawnee State Univ
3-1
Friday September 10, 2010
Kenyon
Ursuline College
3-0
Cedarville Univ
Urbana University
1-3
Point Park University
Seton Hill
3-1
Walsh University
Aquinas College
3-2
Malone University
Trinity Christian College
3-1
Shawnee State Univ
Notre Dame College
3-0
Daemen College
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
0-3
Hilbert College
Houghton College
0-3
Bluffton
Ursuline College
3-0
Cedarville Univ
Saint Joseph's (Ind.)
3-1
Aquinas College
Daemen College
2-3
Notre Dame College
Trinity Christian College
0-3
Malone University
Shawnee State Univ
3-2
Walsh University
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
3-2
Rochester
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
Elmira College
Houghton College
3-1
Saturday September 11, 2010
Cedarville Univ
Palm Beach Atlantic Univ.
1-3
Point Park University
Pitt-Johnstown
3-1
Malone University
Aquinas College
3-1
Shawnee State Univ
Daemen College
3-0
Walsh University
Trinity Christian College
3-0
Notre Dame College
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
0-3
OSU-Marion
Ursuline College
1-3
College at Brockport
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
Carlow University
Chatham University
3-0
Hartwick College
Houghton College
0-3
Trinity Christian College
Daemen College
3-0
Notre Dame College
Aquinas College
0-3
Shawnee State Univ
Walsh University
0-3
Malone University
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
3-0
Carlow University
Penn State-Beaver
3-0
Denison
Ursuline College
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Ohio Valley University
3-0
Utica College
Houghton College
0-3
Medaille College
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
LaRoche College
Carlow University
0-3
Point Park University
Slippery Rock
3-0
Tuesday September 14, 2010
Houghton College
Elmira College
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Central State University
3-0
Chatham University
Carlow University
0-3
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Otterbein
3-0
Le Moyne
Roberts Wesleyan College
3-1
Mercyhurst
Notre Dame College
3-1
John Carroll
Ursuline College
3-0
Wednesday September 15, 2010
Franciscan University
Carlow University
3-1
Ursuline College
Penn State Behrend
3-2
Thursday September 16, 2010
Houghton College
Roberts Wesleyan College
1-3
Friday September 17, 2010
Malone University
Goshen College
3-2
Saint Xavier University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Trinity International Univ
3-1
Trinity International Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Cedarville Univ
Goshen College
3-0
Indiana Wesleyan Univ
Malone University
2-3
Saturday September 18, 2010
Indiana Wesleyan Univ
Cedarville Univ
3-0
Bethel College IN
Malone University
3-2
Daemen College
Roberts Wesleyan College
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Saint Xavier University
1-3
Cornerstone University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Trinity International Univ
Malone University
1-3
Mt. Aloysius College
Carlow University
2-3
Indiana Wesleyan Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
3-2
West Virginia State
Point Park University
0-3
Carlow University
Valley Forge Christian
3-0
Wheeling Jesuit
Point Park University
3-0
Sunday September 19, 2010
Central State
Ursuline College
0-3
Tuesday September 21, 2010
Cedarville Univ
Shawnee State Univ
0-3
Walsh University
Notre Dame College
3-0 *
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Kaskaskia
3-0
Ursuline College
Malone University
0-3 *
Carlow University
Point Park University
0-3 *
Wednesday September 22, 2010
Buffalo State College
Daemen College
0-3
Thursday September 23, 2010
Ursuline College
Marygrove College
3-2
Carlow University
LaRoche College
3-0
Friday September 24, 2010
Malone University
Houghton College
3-0 *
Notre Dame College
Roberts Wesleyan College
1-3 *
Saturday September 25, 2010
Malone University
Roberts Wesleyan College
3-1 *
Daemen College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
1-3 *
Carlow University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3 *
Notre Dame College
Houghton College
1-3 *
Daemen College
Carlow University
3-0 *
East Stroudsburg
Point Park University
0-3
Walsh University
Roberts Wesleyan College
3-0 *
Shippensburg
Point Park University
3-1
West Liberty University
Cedarville Univ
1-3
Tuesday September 28, 2010
Kuyper College
Ursuline College
0-3
Marygrove College
Ursuline College
1-3
Malone University
Walsh University
1-3 *
Notre Dame College
Point Park University
0-3 *
SUNY Geneseo
Roberts Wesleyan College
1-3
Indiana Univ East
Cedarville Univ
3-1
Houghton College
Daemen College
0-3 *
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Urbana
3-0
Wednesday September 29, 2010
Malone University
Tiffin
2-3
Thursday September 30, 2010
Carlow University
Waynesburg University
3-1
Pitt-Johnstown
Point Park University
2-3
Baldwin Wallace
Notre Dame College
3-0
Friday October 01, 2010
Olivet Nazarene Univ
Walsh University
3-2
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
Walsh University
3-1
Cedarville Univ
Ursuline College
3-1 *
Daemen College
Malone University
0-3 *
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Union College KY
3-0
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Marian University
3-1
Saturday October 02, 2010
Walsh University
Lourdes College
3-0
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Roberts Wesleyan College
3-0 *
IN Institute of Technology
Walsh University
3-0
Shepherd
Point Park University
1-3
Roberts Wesleyan College
Union University TN
0-3
Notre Dame College
Univ of Rio Grande
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Ohio Valley University
3-0
Houghton College
Carlow University
3-1 *
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Union University TN
3-2
West Liberty
Point Park University
1-3
Union College KY
Roberts Wesleyan College
3-2
Notre Dame College
Univ of Rio Grande
1-3
Tuesday October 05, 2010
Malone University
Notre Dame College
3-0 *
Ursuline College
Carlow University
3-1 *
Houghton College
Mercyhurst College
3-1
Ohio Dominican University
Cedarville Univ
3-1
Point Park University
Walsh University
1-3 *
Wednesday October 06, 2010
Daemen College
Edinboro University
1-3
Malone University
Urbana Univ.
3-0
Roberts Wesleyan College
Alfred University
3-0
Thursday October 07, 2010
Houghton College
Buffalo State
3-0
Friday October 08, 2010
Carlow University
Berry College
0-3
Trinity (Fla.)
Point Park University
1-3
Clearwater Christian
Carlow University
3-0
Saint Thomas University FL
Point Park University
3-2
Carlow University
Point Park University
1-3
Saturday October 09, 2010
Carlow University
Trinity College of FL
3-0
Daemen College
Cedarville Univ
2-3 *
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Ursuline College
3-0 *
Saint Thomas University FL
Carlow University
1-0
Berry
Point Park University
1-3
Grove City College
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3
Ursuline College
Houghton College
3-2
Clearwater Christian
Point Park University
1-3
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Houghton College
3-0 *
Monday October 11, 2010
Notre Dame College
Central State
3-0
Tuesday October 12, 2010
Ursuline College
Central State
3-0
Tiffin University
Cedarville Univ
3-0
Notre Dame College
Urbana
0-3
Wednesday October 13, 2010
Walsh University
Malone University
3-2
Thursday October 14, 2010
Roberts Wesleyan College
Ursuline College
3-0 *
Point Park University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
1-3 *
Friday October 15, 2010
Maryville University
Cedarville Univ
0-3
Malone University
Nyack College
3-1
Roberts Wesleyan College
Geneva College
1-3
Malone University
Geneva College
3-0
Nyack (NY)
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Houghton College
Walsh University
0-3 *
Roberts Wesleyan College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Saturday October 16, 2010
Malone University
Mt Vernon Nazarene
2-3
Point Park University
West Liberty
3-0
Quincy University
Cedarville Univ
3-0
Daemen College
Notre Dame College
3-0 *
Roberts Wesleyan College
Nyack College
3-0
Geneva (PA)
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Roberts Wesleyan College
Malone University
0-3
Point Park University
Urbana
3-0
Bellarmine University
Cedarville Univ
3-0
Tuesday October 19, 2010
Roberts Wesleyan College
Daemen College
0-3 *
Alfred University
Houghton College
0-3
Tiffin
Malone University
2-3
Cedarville Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3 *
Carlow University
Notre Dame College
2-3 *
Ursuline College
Walsh University
1-3 *
Thursday October 21, 2010
Ursuline College
Notre Dame College
3-0 *
Malone University
Point Park University
3-0 *
Walsh University
Carlow University
3-0 *
Friday October 22, 2010
Mercyhurst College
Daemen College
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Roberts Wesleyan College
3-1 *
Saturday October 23, 2010
Cedarville Univ
Houghton College
3-0 *
Lourdes College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Carlow University
Roberts Wesleyan College
0-3 *
Point Park University
Daemen College
3-0 *
Univ of Rio Grande
Houghton College
3-1
Franciscan Univ.
Ursuline College
3-0
Cedarville Univ
Univ of Rio Grande
1-3
Univ of Northwestern Ohio
Mt Vernon Nazarene
1-3
Penn State Behrend
Ursuline College
3-1
Gannon
Notre Dame College
3-0
Tuesday October 26, 2010
Notre Dame College
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3 *
Carnegie Mellon
Point Park University
0-3
Walsh University
Cedarville Univ
3-0 *
Wednesday October 27, 2010
Notre Dame College
Edinboro
0-3
Thursday October 28, 2010
LaRoche College
Carlow University
2-3
Ohio Wesleyan
Mt Vernon Nazarene
0-3
Case Western Reserve
Ursuline College
3-0
Friday October 29, 2010
Olivet Nazarene Univ
Walsh University
1-3
Vassar College
Daemen College
3-2
Point Park University
Cedarville Univ
3-2 *
Stevens Institute of Tech
Daemen College
3-1
Georgetown College
Walsh University
3-0
Saturday October 30, 2010
Carlow University
Cedarville Univ
0-3 *
Lee University
Walsh University
3-0
SUNY Fredonia
Daemen College
0-3
Univ of Rio Grande
Mt Vernon Nazarene
1-3
Malone University
Cedarville Univ
3-1 *
Gwynedd Mercy College
Houghton College
0-3
King's College
Daemen College
0-3
Shawnee State Univ
Mt Vernon Nazarene
3-1
Baptist Bible College
Houghton College
3-2
Carlow University
Malone University
0-3 *
SCAD Savannah
Walsh University
0-3
Kenyon
Ursuline College
3-1
Oberlin College
Ursuline College
3-0
Tuesday November 02, 2010
Central State University
Cedarville Univ
0-3
Point Park University
Ursuline College
3-0 *
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Malone University
3-2 *
Urbana
Notre Dame College
0-3
Wednesday November 03, 2010
Roberts Wesleyan College
Houghton College
3-0
Thursday November 04, 2010
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Walsh University
3-2 *
Friday November 05, 2010
Shawnee State Univ
Cedarville Univ
3-0
Ursuline College
Daemen College
1-3 *
Houghton College
Point Park University
0-3 *
Univ of Rio Grande
Malone University
3-2
Saturday November 06, 2010
Walsh University
Daemen College
3-0 *
Roberts Wesleyan College
Point Park University
1-3 *
Shawnee State Univ
Malone University
0-3
Notre Dame College
Cedarville Univ
0-3 *
Friday November 12, 2010
Point Park University
Cedarville Univ
0-3
Saturday November 13, 2010
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Cedarville Univ
3-1
Walsh University
Malone University
0-3
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Malone University
0-3
Friday November 19, 2010
Cedarville Univ
Spring Arbor University
1-3
Cedarville Univ
Grace College
3-2
Saturday November 20, 2010
Cedarville Univ
Indiana Wesleyan Univ
0-3
IN Institute of Technology
Malone University
1-3
Tuesday November 30, 2010
Northwestern College IA
Malone University
3-0
Wednesday December 01, 2010
Lewis-Clark State College
Malone University
3-0
Thursday December 02, 2010
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Southeastern University
3-1
Point Loma Nazarene Univ
Malone University
3-0
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Trinity Christian College
2-3
Friday December 03, 2010
Mt Vernon Nazarene
King (TN)
0-3
Mt Vernon Nazarene
Campbellsville Univ
3-0
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK