Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
2018
Independent
Date Printed: 3/28/2024 12:48:40 PM
NAIA WSOC
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2018
Independent Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday August 18, 2018
Central Methodist (Mo.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
1-0f
Monday August 20, 2018
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Florida National
3-2
Viterbo (Wis.)
Northwestern (Iowa)
4-1
Wednesday August 22, 2018
William Penn (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
5-0
Friday August 24, 2018
Talladega (Ala.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
1-7
John Brown (Ark.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-0
Saturday August 25, 2018
Waldorf (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
0-5
Sunday August 26, 2018
Clarke (Iowa)
Viterbo (Wis.)
2-0
Monday August 27, 2018
Florida College
Florida National
4-0
Tuesday August 28, 2018
Dalton State (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
9-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Tennessee Wesleyan
1-0
Thursday August 30, 2018
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Johnson & Wales Universit
2-1
Friday August 31, 2018
Kentucky Christian
Oakland City University
1-5
Waldorf (Iowa)
Bethany Lutheran
1-0
Florida National
TRINITY BAPTIST COLLEGE
3-0
Viterbo (Wis.)
Marian University
3-2
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Gallaudet University
6-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Eastern Nazarene
5-15
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
7-0
Grand View (Iowa)
Bellevue (Neb.)
2-0
Saturday September 01, 2018
Kentucky Christian
Oakland City University
1-2
Waldorf (Iowa)
York (Neb.)
0-3
Talladega (Ala.)
Birmingham Southern
0-12
Sunday September 02, 2018
Bethel (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-2
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
1-0f
Yeshiva
Green Mountain College
0-8
McPherson (Kan.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-4
Monday September 03, 2018
Western Kentucky
Kentucky Christian
9-0
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Bay Path
5-6
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida National
3-2
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
4-1
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
MacMurray College
2-7
Talladega (Ala.)
Dalton State (Ga.)
1-7
Judson (Ill.)
Lincoln (Ill.)
1-0f
Thursday September 06, 2018
Webber International (Fla.)
Florida National
2-0
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-0f
Friday September 07, 2018
Cleary (Mich.)
Kentucky Christian
9-0
Georgia Gwinnett
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-0
Saturday September 08, 2018
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Wesley College
3-5
Viterbo (Wis.)
Dordt (Iowa)
1-0
Grace Christian
Kentucky Christian
4-0
Green Mountain College
Southern Maine CC
0-5
Waldorf (Iowa)
Neb. Christian
9-0
Sunday September 09, 2018
Green Mountain College
Me.-Machias
1-3
Viterbo (Wis.)
Concordia University St.
0-3
Monday September 10, 2018
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Christendom College
9-2
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Bellevue (Neb.)
Concordia (Neb.)
4-3
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Florida National
Keiser University
2-7
Carthage College
Viterbo (Wis.)
2-1
Morningside (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-0f
Thursday September 13, 2018
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Faith Baptist Bible Colle
2-8
Friday September 14, 2018
Florida National
ASA College
1-2
Talladega (Ala.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
2-4
Johnson & Wales (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-5
Saturday September 15, 2018
Kentucky Christian
Randall
3-2
Bellevue (Neb.)
St. Mary (Neb.)
11-0
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-0f
Dalton State (Ga.)
Maine-Fort Kent
2-2
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Viterbo (Wis.)
3-2
Grace (Ind.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
8-0
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Bryant & Stratton College
2-0
Sunday September 16, 2018
Keiser University
Georgia Gwinnett
3-0
Pratt Institute
Fisher (Mass.)
4-4
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Shepherd University
0-3
Monday September 17, 2018
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
6-3
Tuesday September 18, 2018
UW-Stout
Viterbo (Wis.)
1-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Florida National
4-0
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Bellevue (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa)
1-0
Thursday September 20, 2018
Paul Smith's
Green Mountain College
1-2
Friday September 21, 2018
Nova Southeastern
Florida National
3-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Middle Georgia State
3-0
Saturday September 22, 2018
Midway (Ky.)
Kentucky Christian
4-0
Bellevue (Neb.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
7-2
Washington Adventist (Md.)
St. Mary's College
0-5
Sunday September 23, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
0-4
Fisher (Mass.)
Me.-Presque Isle
8-1
Wesleyan College
Talladega (Ala.)
4-0
Monday September 24, 2018
Purchase
Green Mountain College
1-2
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Blackburn College
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
4-3
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Viterbo (Wis.)
Martin Luther College
4-0
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Glenville State College
8-4
Simpson
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-0f
Fisher (Mass.)
Becker
0-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Emmanuel
2-1
Transylvania
Kentucky Christian
8-0
Tampa
Florida National
4-1
Thursday September 27, 2018
Andrews University
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
1-7
Friday September 28, 2018
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Marymount University
1-2
Saturday September 29, 2018
Me.-Fort Kent
Fisher (Mass.)
9-0
SUNY Delhi
Green Mountain College
3-1
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Stephens (Mo.)
5-2
Life (Ga.)
Talladega (Ala.)
11-1
Sunday September 30, 2018
Me.-Presque Isle
Fisher (Mass.)
1-5
Talladega (Ala.)
Oakwood University
9-0
Washington Adventist (Md.)
St. Thomas Aquinas
0-2
Monday October 01, 2018
Iowa Wesleyan College
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
0-5
Carlow (Pa.)
Washington Adventist (Md.)
4-0
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Green Mountain College
3-2 *
Viterbo (Wis.)
UW-Platteville
3-4
Waldorf (Iowa)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-1f
Life (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-2
Thursday October 04, 2018
Salem International
Washington Adventist (Md.)
7-1
Johnson
Kentucky Christian
2-3
Friday October 05, 2018
Hiwassee
Kentucky Christian
2-1
Saturday October 06, 2018
NVU-Lyndon
Green Mountain College
3-1
Reinhardt (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
Sunday October 07, 2018
Penn St. Harrisburg
Fisher (Mass.)
4-2
Monday October 08, 2018
Green Mountain College
Villa Maria
9-0
Trinity International (Ill.)
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
9-0
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Fisher (Mass.)
4-1 *
Maranatha Baptist Univers
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
8-1
Kentucky Christian
UC Clermont
1-5
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Christendom College
Washington Adventist (Md.)
1-3
Thursday October 11, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-7
Eureka College
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
0-6
Georgia Gwinnett
Point (Ga.)
3-0
Friday October 12, 2018
Florida Memorial
Florida National
1-1
Maine-Fort Kent
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-2
Saturday October 13, 2018
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Randall University
1-0f
Viterbo (Wis.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-0f
Fisher (Mass.)
Me.-Fort Kent
0-3
Bob Jones
Kentucky Christian
5-0
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-0
Monday October 15, 2018
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Carlow (Pa.)
1-3
Tuesday October 16, 2018
St. Catherine University
Viterbo (Wis.)
5-1
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Salem International
Kentucky Christian
13-0
Baker (Kan.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-0
Thursday October 18, 2018
ASA College
Florida National
1-2
Johnson & Wales Universit
Washington Adventist (Md.)
0-3
Friday October 19, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
2-1
Saturday October 20, 2018
Green Mountain College
Fisher (Mass.)
5-0 *
Viterbo (Wis.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
5-1 *
Lynn
Florida National
3-3
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
Nebraska Christian Colleg
1-4
Washington Adventist (Md.)
Trinity Washington
7-0
Sunday October 21, 2018
Green Mountain College
Vermont Tech
5-0
Monday October 22, 2018
UC Clermont
Kentucky Christian
7-1
Wednesday October 24, 2018
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-7
Viterbo (Wis.)
UW-Whitewater
2-1
Thursday October 25, 2018
Rockford College
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
5-4
Norwich
Green Mountain College
2-1
Friday October 26, 2018
Warner (Fla.)
Florida National
3-2
Saturday October 27, 2018
Waldorf (Iowa)
Viterbo (Wis.)
0-1f
Nebraska Christian Colleg
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
1-9
Word of Bible
Green Mountain College
0-7
Mobile (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-3
Sunday October 28, 2018
Fisher (Mass.)
SUNY Delhi
4-6
Monday October 29, 2018
William Carey (Miss.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-3
Kentucky Christian
Salem International
0-10
Mount Mary College
Lincoln Christian (Ill.)
0-3
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Pine Manor
Fisher (Mass.)
0-7
Wednesday October 31, 2018
Bellevue (Neb.)
Waldorf (Iowa)
1-0f
Point Park (Pa.)
Washington Adventist (Md.)
1-0
Saturday November 03, 2018
Bellevue (Neb.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
2-1
Sunday November 04, 2018
Green Mountain College
Fisher (Mass.)
3-2
Friday November 09, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Washington Adventist (Md.)
6-0
Viterbo (Wis.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-0
Saturday November 10, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Viterbo (Wis.)
4-0
Saturday November 17, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Columbia (Mo.)
3-0
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
1-2
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK