Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
North Star Athletic Association Date Printed: 12/6/2019 10:32:03 AM
NAIA SB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2019 North Star Athletic Association Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday February 08, 2019
SAGU (Texas) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-6
Bellevue (Neb.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 7-4
Saturday February 09, 2019
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-4
Oklahoma Wesleyan Bellevue (Neb.) 2-11
Presentation (S.D.) Jamestown (N.D.) 1-7
Bellevue (Neb.) William Woods (Mo.) 6-1
Valley City State (N.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 7-4
Waldorf (Iowa) Crown (Minn.) 6-0
Waldorf (Iowa) Crown (Minn.) 11-0
Sunday February 10, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Jamestown (N.D.) 5-1
Presentation (S.D.) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 0-15
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 2-9
Jamestown (N.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 7-5
Dakota State (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 4-13
Dakota State (S.D.) Jamestown (N.D.) 4-6
Thursday February 14, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Dordt (Iowa) 6-7
Presentation (S.D.) Dordt (Iowa) 3-2
Friday February 15, 2019
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-2
Mayville State (N.D.) Jamestown (N.D.) 3-9
Mount Marty (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 8-6
Valley City State (N.D.) Dordt (Iowa) 8-0
Dordt (Iowa) Dickinson State (N.D.) 0-4
Dickinson State (N.D.) York (Neb.) 9-4
Saturday February 16, 2019
Mayville State (N.D.) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 5-6
York (Neb.) Mayville State (N.D.) 6-7
Dickinson State (N.D.) Morningside (Iowa) 2-8
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 0-3
Mount Marty (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-8
Valley City State (N.D.) Northern State University 7-0
Friday February 22, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Northwestern (Iowa) 2-9
Presentation (S.D.) Northwestern (Iowa) 6-7
Saturday February 23, 2019
University of Mary Valley City State (N.D.) 0-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Oklahoma City 1-11
Valley City State (N.D.) MSU-Moorhead 12-5
Central Methodist (Mo.) Bellevue (Neb.) 5-7
Sunday February 24, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Minnesota-Crookston 8-0
Mount Marty (S.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 9-1
Friends (Kan.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-1
Minot State University Valley City State (N.D.) 6-10
Friday March 01, 2019
Bemidji State University Viterbo (Wis.) 8-1
Viterbo (Wis.) Bemidji State University 2-11
Saturday March 02, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Siena Heights (Mich.) 3-11
Dickinson State (N.D.) MN Crookston 3-6
St. Cloud State Viterbo (Wis.) 15-0
Presentation (S.D.) Bethel (Ind.) 4-12
St. Cloud State Viterbo (Wis.) 21-2
Minot State Dickinson State (N.D.) 9-1
Sunday March 03, 2019
MN Crookston Dickinson State (N.D.) 4-0
Bellevue (Neb.) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 3-4
Dickinson State (N.D.) Minot State 0-1
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) Presentation (S.D.) 5-0
Bellevue (Neb.) Northwestern Ohio 9-13
Benedictine (Kan.) Presentation (S.D.) 3-2
St. Thomas (Fla.) Bellevue (Neb.) 6-8
Monday March 04, 2019
Madonna (Mich.) Waldorf (Iowa) 12-4
Waldorf (Iowa) Siena Heights (Mich.) 7-18
Dakota State (S.D.) Missouri Valley 12-15
Bellevue (Neb.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 3-12
Siena Heights (Mich.) Dakota State (S.D.) 21-3
Judson (Ill.) Bellevue (Neb.) 6-5
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Bellevue (Neb.) 2-6
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Jamestown (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 17-0
Bellevue (Neb.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 1-0
Trinity Christian (Ill.) Bellevue (Neb.) 4-7
Presentation (S.D.) Indiana Wesleyan 5-9
Northwestern (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 11-3
Waldorf (Iowa) Indiana Wesleyan 8-7
Judson (Ill.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-4
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Jamestown (N.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 10-2
Presentation (S.D.) Madonna (Mich.) 1-15
Dakota State (S.D.) Jamestown (N.D.) 2-5
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 8-11
Thursday March 07, 2019
Concordia (Neb.) Presentation (S.D.) 4-0
Waldorf (Iowa) Brevard 4-5
Waldorf (Iowa) Concordia (Neb.) 1-15
Valley City State (N.D.) Bethel (Ind.) 3-1
William Woods (Mo.) Bellevue (Neb.) 1-8
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-13
St. Francis (Ill.) Waldorf (Iowa) 14-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Cleary (Mich.) 3-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Trinity International (Ill.) 9-1
Friday March 08, 2019
Benedictine (Kan.) Waldorf (Iowa) 12-4
Madonna (Mich.) Dakota State (S.D.) 8-2
Waldorf (Iowa) Bethel (Ind.) 4-11
Spring Arbor (Mich.) Bellevue (Neb.) 4-3
Valley City State (N.D.) Madonna (Mich.) 8-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Marian (Ind.) 1-2
Brevard College Dickinson State (N.D.) 5-6
Valley City State (N.D.) Concordia (Neb.) 1-6
Dickinson State (N.D.) Siena Heights (Mich.) 3-2
Concordia (Neb.) Dakota State (S.D.) 7-6
Saturday March 09, 2019
Dickinson State (N.D.) Benedictine - Mesa (Ariz.) 11-3
Dakota State (S.D.) Roosevelt (Ill.) 9-4
Dickinson State (N.D.) Northwestern (Iowa) 7-2
Northwestern (Iowa) Mayville State (N.D.) 3-4
Dakota State (S.D.) Aquinas (Mich.) 7-11
St. Francis (Ill.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-14
Aquinas (Mich.) Valley City State (N.D.) 2-4
Sunday March 10, 2019
Park (Mo.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 5-10
Mount Marty (S.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 14-6
Mount Marty (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 3-8
Viterbo (Wis.) Roosevelt (Ill.) 2-7
Mayville State (N.D.) Benedictine - Mesa (Ariz.) 4-2
Viterbo (Wis.) Aquinas (Mich.) 9-5
Monday March 11, 2019
Mount Marty (S.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 15-2
Valley City State (N.D.) Roosevelt (Ill.) 9-1
Roosevelt (Ill.) Mayville State (N.D.) 3-1
Valley City State (N.D.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 9-1
Viterbo (Wis.) Dordt (Iowa) 5-4
Dordt (Iowa) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-8
Thursday March 14, 2019
Graceland (Iowa) Dickinson State (N.D.) 1-3
Mayville State (N.D.) Midland (Neb.) 9-2
Viterbo (Wis.) St. Xavier (Ill.) 4-8
Dickinson State (N.D.) Robert Morris (Ill.) 7-3
Mayville State (N.D.) Robert Morris (Ill.) 6-3
Dickinson State (N.D.) Aquinas (Mich.) 0-3
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Viterbo (Wis.) 3-8
Friday March 15, 2019
Dickinson State (N.D.) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 3-6
St. Xavier (Ill.) Mayville State (N.D.) 6-4
Mayville State (N.D.) Graceland (Iowa) 1-0
Robert Morris (Ill.) Viterbo (Wis.) 6-13
Midland (Neb.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 1-0
Viterbo (Wis.) Midland (Neb.) 5-6
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Viterbo (Wis.) 9-0
Saturday March 16, 2019
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 9-7
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Waldorf (Iowa) 7-2
Sunday March 17, 2019
Roosevelt (Ill.) Viterbo (Wis.) 11-12
Roosevelt (Ill.) Viterbo (Wis.) 12-9
Monday March 18, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) York (Neb.) 7-0
Bellevue (Neb.) York (Neb.) 7-2
Saturday March 23, 2019
Waldorf (Iowa) Dickinson State (N.D.) 6-4 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Mayville State (N.D.) 4-0 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Dickinson State (N.D.) 1-13 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Mayville State (N.D.) 7-4 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Dickinson State (N.D.) 12-13 *
Sunday March 24, 2019
Waldorf (Iowa) Dickinson State (N.D.) 5-11 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Mayville State (N.D.) 10-1 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Mayville State (N.D.) 5-6 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-5 *
Presentation (S.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 0-8 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-6 *
Presentation (S.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 5-2 *
Monday March 25, 2019
Dakota State (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 3-7 *
Presentation (S.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 0-16 *
Presentation (S.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 3-4 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-8 *
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 1-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 2-0
Viterbo (Wis.) Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 1-3
Bellevue (Neb.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 3-2
Thursday March 28, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) St. Mary (Neb.) 7-9
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Dakota State (S.D.) 4-2
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Dakota State (S.D.) 6-5
Bellevue (Neb.) St. Mary (Neb.) 7-6
Friday March 29, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 1-6 *
Presentation (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 3-9 *
Saturday March 30, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 0-11 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 6-15 *
Presentation (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 4-17 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-15 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Bellevue (Neb.) 1-10 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 8-21 *
Sunday March 31, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Bellevue (Neb.) 0-3 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 8-0 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Bellevue (Neb.) 1-2 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 6-2 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 6-2 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 4-15 *
Monday April 01, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 7-2 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 6-3 *
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Morningside (Iowa) Dakota State (S.D.) 11-0
Morningside (Iowa) Dakota State (S.D.) 11-1
Friday April 05, 2019
Waldorf (Iowa) Presentation (S.D.) 10-2 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Presentation (S.D.) 17-9 *
Saturday April 06, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 9-6 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 8-0 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 3-5 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Presentation (S.D.) 3-2 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 4-7 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 1-4 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Presentation (S.D.) 8-0 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 7-2 *
Sunday April 07, 2019
Mayville State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 5-3 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 2-1 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 6-5 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 7-0 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 12-0 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 6-9 *
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Waldorf (Iowa) 3-2 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Waldorf (Iowa) 14-2 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Dakota State (S.D.) 9-1 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Dakota State (S.D.) 2-0 *
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3-0 *
Presentation (S.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 0-13 *
Saturday April 13, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 1-0 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 5-1 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 5-3 *
Sunday April 14, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 5-7 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 5-4 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 2-5 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 5-11 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 9-6 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 2-3 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 2-0 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 4-7 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 7-1 *
Monday April 15, 2019
Mayville State (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 14-4 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 4-6 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-1 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 11-3 *
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) St. Mary (Neb.) 8-6
Thursday April 18, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Mayville State (N.D.) 0-2 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Mayville State (N.D.) 0-2 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Mayville State (N.D.) 5-7 *
Friday April 19, 2019
Dickinson State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 8-0 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 6-1 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Valley City State (N.D.) 2-7 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Presentation (S.D.) 15-1 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-8 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Presentation (S.D.) 9-1 *
Saturday April 20, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) Presentation (S.D.) 9-0 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 6-0 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-5 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Presentation (S.D.) 11-2 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-8 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Dakota State (S.D.) 6-0 *
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Mayville State (N.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-7 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Dordt (Iowa) 1-3
Mayville State (N.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-1 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Dordt (Iowa) 1-7
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Dickinson State (N.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 6-0 *
Dickinson State (N.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 6-0 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 1-0 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 4-2 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 2-4 *
Valley City State (N.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 5-0 *
Waldorf (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 3-2 *
Dakota State (S.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 7-8 *
Friday April 26, 2019
Presentation (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-8 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3-2 *
Presentation (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-14 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 2-4 *
Saturday April 27, 2019
Mayville State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 2-1 *
Presentation (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 0-9 *
Presentation (S.D.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-20 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Waldorf (Iowa) 9-8 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3-4 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Waldorf (Iowa) 13-1 *
Sunday April 28, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) Waldorf (Iowa) 4-0 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Dakota State (S.D.) 1-5 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Dakota State (S.D.) 6-2 *
Bellevue (Neb.) Waldorf (Iowa) 13-4 *
Viterbo (Wis.) Dakota State (S.D.) 4-1 *
Thursday May 02, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) Dakota State (S.D.) 3-0
Valley City State (N.D.) Presentation (S.D.) 3-0
Dickinson State (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 2-1
Mayville State (N.D.) Viterbo (Wis.) 1-2
Valley City State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 7-1
Waldorf (Iowa) Presentation (S.D.) 14-7
Bellevue (Neb.) Viterbo (Wis.) 4-3
Dakota State (S.D.) Mayville State (N.D.) 3-7
Friday May 03, 2019
Viterbo (Wis.) Mayville State (N.D.) 2-0
Dickinson State (N.D.) Waldorf (Iowa) 6-5
Bellevue (Neb.) Viterbo (Wis.) 3-2
Valley City State (N.D.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 8-0
Saturday May 04, 2019
Valley City State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-2
Valley City State (N.D.) Bellevue (Neb.) 7-0
Monday May 13, 2019
Bellevue (Neb.) Houston-Victoria (Texas) 1-6
Madonna (Mich.) Valley City State (N.D.) 1-2
Tuesday May 14, 2019
Columbia (Mo.) Valley City State (N.D.) 3-5
Avila (Mo.) Bellevue (Neb.) 4-3
Wednesday May 15, 2019
Columbia (Mo.) Valley City State (N.D.) 2-7
Friday May 24, 2019
Oklahoma City Valley City State (N.D.) 4-0
Oregon Tech Valley City State (N.D.) 7-1
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS


Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK