Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Date Printed: 12/9/2019 9:25:24 AM
NAIA SB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2019 Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday February 01, 2019
Texas A&M - Texarkana Sterling (Kan.) 5-7
Sterling (Kan.) Webber International (Fla.) 1-11
Saturday February 02, 2019
Webber International (Fla.) Sterling (Kan.) 6-4
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 6-1
Sterling (Kan.) Texas A&M - Texarkana 0-8
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 5-3
Sunday February 03, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 4-3
Ottawa (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 9-1
Friday February 08, 2019
Lyon (Ark.) Avila (Mo.) 5-2
York (Neb.) LSU Alexandria (La.) 3-6
SAGU (Texas) St. Mary (Kan.) 4-3
Bethel (Kan.) Oklahoma City 1-15
William Woods (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-1
Texas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 2-1
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 3-2
Avila (Mo.) Houston-Victoria (Texas) 4-7
York (Neb.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 4-20
Bethany (Kan.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 3-9
Houston-Victoria (Texas) York (Neb.) 8-0
Bethel (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 6-8
Oklahoma Panhandle State Avila (Mo.) 3-7
Oklahoma Wesleyan Columbia (Mo.) 4-5
St. Mary (Kan.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 4-10
Bethany (Kan.) Lyon (Ark.) 5-6
Saturday February 09, 2019
Bethel (Kan.) Texas Wesleyan 0-8
Oklahoma Wesleyan Bellevue (Neb.) 2-11
Bethany (Kan.) Oklahoma City 1-10
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) St. Mary (Kan.) 4-8
Columbia (Mo.) Bethany (Kan.) 10-11
St. Mary (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 1-11
McPherson (Kan.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 4-6
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-8
Central Baptist (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 3-0
Bethany (Kan.) LSU Alexandria (La.) 4-21
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 6-1
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 4-3
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Oklahoma Panhandle State Sterling (Kan.) 14-5
Oklahoma Panhandle State Sterling (Kan.) 17-4
Howard Payne (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 0-4
Southwestern (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 8-12
Bethany (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 10-2
Fort Hays State Kansas Wesleyan 2-0
Howard Payne (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 1-3
Southwestern (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 22-4
Fort Hays State Kansas Wesleyan 13-1
Bethany (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 14-6
Thursday February 14, 2019
Missouri Valley Kansas Wesleyan 4-12
Oklahoma Wesleyan Baker (Kan.) 0-8
Oklahoma Wesleyan Baker (Kan.) 3-8
Friday February 15, 2019
Dallas Southwestern (Kan.) 7-6
York (Neb.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 3-4
Dallas Southwestern (Kan.) 10-2
Dickinson State (N.D.) York (Neb.) 9-4
Saturday February 16, 2019
Morningside (Iowa) York (Neb.) 10-2
York (Neb.) Mayville State (N.D.) 6-7
Central Baptist (Ark.) Ottawa (Kan.) 7-6
Friends (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 1-9
Benedictine (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 6-8
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Avila (Mo.) 3-7
Ottawa (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 16-8
Oklahoma Wesleyan Oklahoma City 0-16
Avila (Mo.) Baker (Kan.) 2-11
Central Baptist (Ark.) Friends (Kan.) 2-8
Sunday February 17, 2019
Benedictine (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 13-4
Central Methodist (Mo.) Avila (Mo.) 9-7
Friends (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 12-14
Benedictine (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 9-11
Ottawa (Kan.) Oklahoma City 2-10
Central Baptist (Ark.) Avila (Mo.) 0-12
Thursday February 21, 2019
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 7-1
Langston (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 13-8
Friday February 22, 2019
Southwest (N.M.) Bethany (Kan.) 5-7
Southwest (N.M.) Bethany (Kan.) 1-7
Saturday February 23, 2019
Southwest (N.M.) Bethany (Kan.) 4-0
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 15-7
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Tabor (Kan.) 11-6
Friends (Kan.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 4-12
McPherson (Kan.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 1-3
Sunday February 24, 2019
Northeastern St. Kansas Wesleyan 15-3
William Penn (Iowa) St. Mary (Kan.) 6-1
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) McPherson (Kan.) 6-0
Friends (Kan.) William Woods (Mo.) 3-1
Doane (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 10-12
Lyon (Ark.) St. Mary (Kan.) 8-0
McPherson (Kan.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 6-4
Tabor (Kan.) Oklahoma City 0-10
Friends (Kan.) Bellevue (Neb.) 3-1
McPherson (Kan.) Oklahoma City 5-2
Science & Arts (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 9-2
Monday February 25, 2019
St. Mary (Kan.) William Penn (Iowa) 4-5
Kansas Wesleyan Doane (Neb.) 9-1
Northeastern St. Kansas Wesleyan 5-4
Lyon (Ark.) St. Mary (Kan.) 10-2
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Williams Baptist (Ark.) 0-6
Evangel (Mo.) St. Mary (Kan.) 11-0
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 2-6
Evangel (Mo.) St. Mary (Kan.) 2-0
Ottawa (Kan.) Williams Baptist (Ark.) 5-9
Oklahoma Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-5
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 4-14
Oklahoma Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 5-7
Friday March 01, 2019
Avila (Mo.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 1-6
Kansas Wesleyan Hastings (Neb.) 13-10
Langston (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-7
McPherson (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 7-8
York (Neb.) Midland (Neb.) 7-9
Ottawa (Kan.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 4-11
Avila (Mo.) Mobile (Ala.) 1-3
Friends (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 14-2
Doane (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 3-1
Tabor (Kan.) Midland (Neb.) 3-1
York (Neb.) Texas Wesleyan 4-9
Sterling (Kan.) Jarvis Christian (Texas) 9-8
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bethel (Kan.) 10-1
Southwestern (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 0-8
Grand View (Iowa) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-5
Friends (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 10-6
Bethany (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 0-9
Southwestern (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 7-10
McPherson (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 0-1
Texas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 10-11
Kansas Wesleyan Oklahoma City 3-7
Central Baptist (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 10-9
Morningside (Iowa) Tabor (Kan.) 3-4
York (Neb.) Oklahoma City 0-10
Ottawa (Kan.) Midland (Neb.) 0-8
Texas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 3-11
Bethel (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 2-1
Bethel (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 1-8
Oklahoma City Tabor (Kan.) 9-0
Southeastern (Fla.) Avila (Mo.) 5-4
Saturday March 02, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 6-8
Kansas Wesleyan Morningside (Iowa) 7-6
Bethel (Kan.) Texas Wesleyan 5-2
Texas Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 0-8
Science & Arts (Okla.) York (Neb.) 8-0
McPherson (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 3-1
York (Neb.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 2-5
Avila (Mo.) Keiser University 3-2
Columbia (Mo.) Avila (Mo.) 1-3
Sunday March 03, 2019
Martin Methodist (Tenn.) Avila (Mo.) 5-0
Avila (Mo.) Thomas (Ga.) 3-2
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 3-1
Newman Friends (Kan.) 1-6
Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 4-5
Newman Friends (Kan.) 4-3
Thursday March 07, 2019
Southwestern (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 5-3
Southwestern (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 6-5
Friday March 08, 2019
Evangel (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-7
Bethel (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 6-4
Friends (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 9-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5-3
Evangel (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 1-9
Bethel (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 12-4
Friends (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 8-9
Oklahoma Wesleyan MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5-4
Saturday March 09, 2019
Sterling (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 1-2
McPherson (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 12-2
Oklahoma Panhandle State Bethany (Kan.) 4-3
Oklahoma Wesleyan Evangel (Mo.) 1-12
Friends (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 1-12
Ottawa (Kan.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 1-13
McPherson (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 13-1
Sterling (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 5-11
Ottawa (Kan.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 14-3
Oklahoma Wesleyan Evangel (Mo.) 0-5
Oklahoma Panhandle State Bethany (Kan.) 9-2
Friends (Kan.) Oklahoma City 2-13
Sunday March 10, 2019
Avila (Mo.) William Penn (Iowa) 3-4
Avila (Mo.) William Penn (Iowa) 0-2
Monday March 11, 2019
St. Mary (Kan.) Missouri Valley 2-9
St. Mary (Kan.) Missouri Valley 2-3
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 10-0
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 8-0
Thursday March 14, 2019
Science & Arts (Okla.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8-0
Science & Arts (Okla.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 15-7
Saturday March 16, 2019
Southwestern (Kan.) York (Neb.) 6-3 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 9-3 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Bethany (Kan.) 11-6 *
Friends (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 2-3 *
Sterling (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-6 *
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 3-2
Kansas Wesleyan Benedictine (Kan.) 6-9
Oklahoma Wesleyan Bethany (Kan.) 0-4 *
Sterling (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 3-4 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 6-9 *
Friends (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 5-7 *
Southwestern (Kan.) York (Neb.) 5-7 *
Kansas Wesleyan Benedictine (Kan.) 6-16
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 0-6
Sunday March 17, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 2-1
McPherson (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 13-5
Bethany (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 4-2
Bethany (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 3-12
Monday March 18, 2019
Tarleton (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 10-1
Tarleton (Texas) McPherson (Kan.) 2-0
Sterling (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 9-11
Bellevue (Neb.) York (Neb.) 7-0
Sterling (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 8-4
Bellevue (Neb.) York (Neb.) 7-2
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Newman Bethany (Kan.) 7-4
Newman Bethany (Kan.) 8-0
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Avila (Mo.) Tabor (Kan.) 3-0 *
Bethel (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 12-2 *
Sterling (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 5-2 *
Avila (Mo.) Tabor (Kan.) 8-0 *
Bethel (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8-7 *
Sterling (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 7-8 *
Southwestern (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 0-6 *
Kansas Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 1-8 *
Kansas Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 6-8 *
Southwestern (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-16 *
Thursday March 21, 2019
Cottey (Mo.) Bethany (Kan.) 2-0
Bethany (Kan.) Cottey (Mo.) 4-6
Friday March 22, 2019
Bethel (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 5-0 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Concordia (Neb.) 5-10
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 1-0 *
Bethel (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 4-3 *
Kansas Wesleyan St. Mary (Kan.) 10-2 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Concordia (Neb.) 3-5
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 12-6 *
Kansas Wesleyan St. Mary (Kan.) 7-1 *
Sunday March 24, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 2-4
Avila (Mo.) York (Neb.) 5-4 *
McPherson (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-0 *
Tabor (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 2-8
Avila (Mo.) York (Neb.) 10-1 *
McPherson (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-8 *
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Avila (Mo.) Southwestern (Kan.) 7-1 *
McPherson (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 0-2 *
St. Mary (Kan.) York (Neb.) 7-5 *
Sterling (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-6 *
Avila (Mo.) Southwestern (Kan.) 9-0 *
McPherson (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 6-4 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 9-14 *
St. Mary (Kan.) York (Neb.) 6-5 *
Sterling (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-2 *
Friends (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 4-6 *
Friends (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 9-8 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 9-7 *
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 8-5 *
St. Mary (Kan.) St. Mary (Neb.) 0-8
St. Mary (Kan.) St. Mary (Neb.) 7-4
Ottawa (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 7-4 *
Sunday March 31, 2019
York (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 4-5 *
Southwestern (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 1-4 *
Bethel (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 4-9 *
Southwestern (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 1-9 *
York (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 4-3 *
Bethel (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-7 *
Monday April 01, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 4-3 *
Tabor (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 0-9 *
Tuesday April 02, 2019
York (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 3-2 *
York (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-0 *
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Oklahoma Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 0-10 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 2-1 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 15-7 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 5-8 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 5-4 *
Bethany (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 7-12 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-2 *
Friends (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 1-0 *
Friends (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 8-4 *
Bethany (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 7-6 *
Friday April 05, 2019
Sterling (Kan.) York (Neb.) 6-4 *
Sterling (Kan.) York (Neb.) 0-4 *
Saturday April 06, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-0 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 10-1 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-6 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 0-8 *
Avila (Mo.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-1 *
Tabor (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 0-4 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 0-3 *
Avila (Mo.) Bethany (Kan.) 0-2 *
Sunday April 07, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 11-1 *
McPherson (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 6-3 *
Monday April 08, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-3 *
Tabor (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-12 *
Tuesday April 09, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 8-0 *
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 10-9 *
Ottawa (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 1-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 6-5 *
Ottawa (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 10-0 *
McPherson (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 8-2 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 9-1 *
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 2-0 *
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 2-4 *
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-4 *
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 7-2
Bethany (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 12-3
Thursday April 11, 2019
Haskell (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 0-13
Haskell (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 6-15
Friday April 12, 2019
Bethel (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-5 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-5 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 3-2 *
Bethel (Kan.) York (Neb.) 9-7 *
Saturday April 13, 2019
St. Mary (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-13 *
Avila (Mo.) Bethel (Kan.) 10-2 *
York (Neb.) Friends (Kan.) 10-9 *
York (Neb.) Friends (Kan.) 3-6 *
Bethany (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 2-1 *
Sterling (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 2-3 *
Sterling (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-6 *
Bethany (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 1-2 *
Avila (Mo.) Bethel (Kan.) 8-0 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 6-4 *
Monday April 15, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-6 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Cottey (Mo.) 4-10
Oklahoma Wesleyan Cottey (Mo.) 1-9
Ottawa (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-2 *
Sterling (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 9-0
Sterling (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 5-2
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 4-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 9-5 *
McPherson (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 1-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 3-4 *
Tabor (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 3-2 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 5-4 *
McPherson (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 2-1 *
Bethel (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 0-6 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 4-13 *
Bethel (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-7 *
Bethany (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 1-3 *
Bethany (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 5-4 *
Friday April 19, 2019
Central Christian (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-2
Central Christian (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 7-2
York (Neb.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-6 *
York (Neb.) Ottawa (Kan.) 3-2 *
Saturday April 20, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 8-7 *
Bethel (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 2-10 *
Avila (Mo.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-0 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 7-6 *
McPherson (Kan.) York (Neb.) 8-0 *
Friends (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-4 *
Friends (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 12-3 *
McPherson (Kan.) York (Neb.) 4-2 *
Bethel (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 6-7 *
Kansas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 3-12 *
Avila (Mo.) Sterling (Kan.) 6-3 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 2-6 *
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 2-0 *
Bethany (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 4-3 *
York (Neb.) Tabor (Kan.) 13-5 *
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 7-6 *
York (Neb.) Tabor (Kan.) 0-8 *
Bethany (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 11-3 *
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Avila (Mo.) McPherson (Kan.) 6-1 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Kansas Wesleyan 7-6 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 11-10 *