Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
The Sun Conference
Date Printed: 4/18/2024 1:09:58 AM
NAIA SB
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2019
The Sun Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday January 25, 2019
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Barry Buccanneers
6-4
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Barry Buccanneers
8-1
Friday February 01, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Columbia International (S.C.)
5-0
Sterling (Kan.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-11
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Columbia (S.C.)
2-0
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Columbia International (S.C.)
5-3
Texas A&M - Texarkana
Webber International (Fla.)
1-12
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Columbia (S.C.)
6-3
Trinity Baptist
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-13
Trinity Baptist
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-19
Saturday February 02, 2019
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Montreat (N.C.)
9-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Sterling (Kan.)
6-4
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Montreat (N.C.)
6-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Texas A&M - Texarkana
1-2
Friday February 08, 2019
Lynn Fighting Knights
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-0
Lynn Fighting Knights
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-3
Trinity Baptist
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
0-15
Albany State
Thomas (Ga.)
6-5
Albany State
Thomas (Ga.)
1-8
Trinity Baptist College
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
1-10
Saturday February 09, 2019
St. Andrews (N.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-11
Thomas (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
0-1
St. Andrews (N.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-7
Thomas (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-10
Monday February 11, 2019
Thomas (Ga.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
3-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
East Stroudsburg Warriors
6-4
Thomas (Ga.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
5-2
Barry Buccanneers
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-10
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Trinity Baptist
Keiser University
0-14
Trinity Baptist
Keiser University
0-23
Thursday February 14, 2019
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
2-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
7-5
Warner (Fla.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
7-5
Friday February 15, 2019
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-3
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Pikeville (Ky.)
2-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
4-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
8-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3-1
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
Warner (Fla.)
3-1
Montreat (N.C.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
3-4
Webber International (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
Warner (Fla.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
2-1
Saturday February 16, 2019
Keiser University
Campbellsville (Ky.)
6-9
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
Webber International (Fla.)
9-0
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-6
Warner (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-15
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Keiser University
4-2
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
9-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Webber International (Fla.)
4-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Columbia International (S.C.)
7-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3-0
Warner (Fla.)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
3-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Bryan (Tenn.)
3-7
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Columbia International (S.C.)
11-0
Middle Georgia State
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-1
Bryan (Tenn.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
8-0
Sunday February 17, 2019
Keiser University
Georgia Gwinnett
2-10
Georgia Gwinnett
Keiser University
2-3
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Lynn
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-6
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
4-1
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
9-1
Lynn
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-2
Friday February 22, 2019
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
11-4
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Middle Georgia State
3-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
8-6
Keiser University
Edward Waters (Fla.)
1-6
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
3-0
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Middle Georgia State
5-11
Saturday February 23, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.)
Point Park (Pa.)
7-3
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
0-2
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
6-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
6-1
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-0f
Point Park (Pa.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-13
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Truett McConnell (Ga.)
0-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
6-2
Sunday February 24, 2019
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Point Park (Pa.)
2-1
Point Park (Pa.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-6
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
8-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Reinhardt (Ga.)
3-2
Monday February 25, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
9-3
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-8
Webber International (Fla.)
Point Park (Pa.)
13-1
Point Park (Pa.)
Webber International (Fla.)
10-1
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
2-20
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-4
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Warner (Fla.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
10-9
Mobile (Ala.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-0
Point Park (Pa.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-9
Friday March 01, 2019
Spring Hill College
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
3-5
Keiser University
Lyon (Ark.)
2-1
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-0
Warner (Fla.)
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
3-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Central Methodist (Mo.)
4-5
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
4-0
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-6
Warner (Fla.)
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
7-0
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
Keiser University
3-1
Thomas (Ga.)
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
2-7
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
0-10
Thomas (Ga.)
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.)
6-5
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
9-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
Avila (Mo.)
5-4
Saturday March 02, 2019
Culver-Stockton (Mo.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
3-7
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-5
Cornerstone (Mich.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0-8
Keiser University
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
0-3
Webber International (Fla.)
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
7-1
Blue Mountain (Miss.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
2-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Trinity International (Ill.)
2-0
Avila (Mo.)
Keiser University
3-2
LSU Alexandria (La.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
8-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
3-2
Thomas (Ga.)
Central Methodist (Mo.)
6-9
Williams Baptist (Ark.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-3
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Lyon (Ark.)
2-4
Sunday March 03, 2019
Lyon (Ark.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
3-2
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Baker (Kan.)
0-7
Keiser University
Columbia (Mo.)
12-13
Bethel (Tenn.)
Keiser University
0-8
Avila (Mo.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-2
Judson (Ill.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
7-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
William Carey (Miss.)
0-10
Thomas (Ga.)
Lyon (Ark.)
1-4
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
6-8
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Talladega (Ala.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
3-13
St. Thomas (Fla.)
William Penn (Iowa)
7-4
Talladega (Ala.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
11-13
St. Thomas (Fla.)
William Penn (Iowa)
6-1
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.)
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
8-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-8
Keiser University
Rochester (Mich.)
5-1
Webber International (Fla.)
William Penn (Iowa)
8-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Ave Maria (Fla.)
13-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.)
12-4
Webber International (Fla.)
William Penn (Iowa)
11-5
Keiser University
Rochester (Mich.)
12-6
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6-12
Georgia Gwinnett
Ave Maria (Fla.)
8-0
Thursday March 07, 2019
Keiser University
William Penn (Iowa)
4-2
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
11-1
Keiser University
William Penn (Iowa)
4-1
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
9-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Rochester (Mich.)
8-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Rochester (Mich.)
8-0
Friday March 08, 2019
Warner (Fla.)
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
9-1
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Warner (Fla.)
4-5
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Rochester (Mich.)
7-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Rochester (Mich.)
6-2
Saturday March 09, 2019
Warner (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
12-3
Thomas (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-4 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-2 *
Thomas (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-1 *
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Warner (Fla.)
4-6
Southeastern (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-1 *
Sunday March 10, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
8-1
Lourdes (Ohio)
Warner (Fla.)
1-10
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6-0
Warner (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
5-4
Monday March 11, 2019
Indiana Tech
Webber International (Fla.)
1-9
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
3-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Lindenwood
0-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Lindenwood
2-11
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Marian (Ind.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
5-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Doane (Neb.)
3-4
Queens
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-4
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
9-4
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Queens
4-3
Thursday March 14, 2019
Lourdes (Ohio)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
1-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
7-6 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
4-0 *
Keiser University
Thomas (Ga.)
8-2 *
Keiser University
Thomas (Ga.)
3-11 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
1-0 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
6-7 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-5 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-1 *
Saturday March 16, 2019
Warner (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-4 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
7-8 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-14 *
Keiser University
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-6 *
Warner (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
8-0 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-3 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-11 *
Keiser University
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
1-4 *
Sunday March 17, 2019
Keiser University
Concordia (Mich.)
6-4
Keiser University
Concordia (Mich.)
11-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
3-7
Webber International (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
4-7
Monday March 18, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
3-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
5-9
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
6-14
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
1-0
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Thomas (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-1 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-9 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
2-0 *
Warner (Fla.)
Keiser University
7-1 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-2 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
11-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
Keiser University
2-5 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
6-1 *
Thursday March 21, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
1-2
UM-Crookston
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-9
Saturday March 23, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
7-6 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Thomas (Ga.)
5-3 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
11-3 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-0 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-0 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
4-1 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
10-9 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-1 *
Wednesday March 27, 2019
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Webber International (Fla.)
10-9 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
4-3 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-1 *
Keiser University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-0 *
Keiser University
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-3 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
4-8 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Webber International (Fla.)
17-12 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-9 *
Thursday March 28, 2019
Keiser University
Trinity Baptist
8-0
Keiser University
Trinity Baptist
25-1
Saturday March 30, 2019
Warner (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-0 *
Keiser University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-2 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
1-3 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-0 *
Warner (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-9 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
4-2 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
0-2 *
Keiser University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
6-2 *
Thursday April 04, 2019
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-2 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Keiser University
6-0 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-1 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-0 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
8-3 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Keiser University
2-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-1 *
Friday April 05, 2019
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Trinity Baptist
19-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Trinity Baptist
11-3
Saturday April 06, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-5 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
13-2 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
5-8 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Keiser University
4-3 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-4 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Keiser University
9-6 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-7 *
Sunday April 07, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-3 *
Wednesday April 10, 2019
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-1 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Keiser University
7-8 *
Warner (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-2 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
4-3 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
16-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
5-4 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Keiser University
1-2 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
4-5 *
Thursday April 11, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Trinity Baptist College
7-0f
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Trinity Baptist College
7-0f
Saturday April 13, 2019
Keiser University
Webber International (Fla.)
1-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
9-0 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
5-3 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
4-3 *
Keiser University
Webber International (Fla.)
4-1 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-4 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
1-3 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-5 *
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Thomas (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
9-1
Keiser University
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-1 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-3 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
11-3 *
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
8-1
Keiser University
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-0 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6-8 *
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
5-1 *
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-4 *
Thursday April 18, 2019
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Washington Adventist (Md.)
7-0f
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Washington Adventist (Md.)
7-0f
Saturday April 20, 2019
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-2 *
Columbia International (S.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-15
Columbia International (S.C.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-10
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-8
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Webber International (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-1 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
6-0 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-4 *
Trinity Baptist
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-7f
Webber International (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-10 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-5 *
Trinity Baptist
Ave Maria (Fla.)
0-7f
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Keiser University
1-15 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Keiser University
4-5 *
Friday April 26, 2019
Warner (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-10 *
Saturday April 27, 2019
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-3 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Keiser University
3-1 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
2-5 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-7 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Keiser University
8-4 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
4-3 *
Thursday May 02, 2019
Webber International (Fla.)
Keiser University
6-5
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
1-9
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Webber International (Fla.)
0-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Warner (Fla.)
1-0
Friday May 03, 2019
Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-6
Warner (Fla.)
Keiser University
12-9
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Webber International (Fla.)
4-3
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
14-9
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
4-8
Saturday May 04, 2019
Thomas (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-17
Monday May 13, 2019
Grand View (Iowa)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
10-2
Tuesday May 14, 2019
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
St. Xavier (Ill.)
2-5
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK