Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2017 
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference/Independent Date Printed: 11/21/2019 6:25:36 AM
NAIA SB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2017 Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference/Independent Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday February 03, 2017
Texas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 3-1
Texas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 3-8
Saturday February 04, 2017
Univ of Dallas-Irving Ottawa (Kan.) 4-14
Langston (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 2-14
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-6
Univ of Dallas-Irving Ottawa (Kan.) 4-16
Langston (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 7-12
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-1
Friday February 10, 2017
McPherson (Kan.) William Penn (Iowa) 3-4
William Woods (Mo.) York (Neb.) 8-0
Bethel (Kan.) Concordia (Neb.) 2-8
Sterling (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 4-10
Morningside (Iowa) Tabor (Kan.) 8-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan Texas Wesleyan 4-6
Bethel (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 8-18
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-5
Sterling (Kan.) Concordia (Neb.) 6-9
York (Neb.) Morningside (Iowa) 0-13
Bethany (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 4-3
Tabor (Kan.) Oklahoma City 0-10
Texas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 9-1
Central Methodist (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8-3
York (Neb.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 8-21
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 1-5
McPherson (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 10-9
Oklahoma Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 2-3
Bethany (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 12-4
Bacone (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 0-10
Sterling (Kan.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 8-7
Bethel (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 0-4
Saturday February 11, 2017
Oklahoma Wesleyan Concordia (Neb.) 1-2
McPherson (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 2-7
William Penn (Iowa) York (Neb.) 4-7
Columbia (Mo.) Sterling (Kan.) 9-1
Central Methodist (Mo.) Bethel (Kan.) 9-0
Columbia (Mo.) Tabor (Kan.) 8-0
Sterling (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 8-5
York (Neb.) Avila (Mo.) 5-7
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-7
Morningside (Iowa) McPherson (Kan.) 2-1
Bethany (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 9-1
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 6-5
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Tabor (Kan.) 4-3
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-4
Texas Wesleyan Bethel (Kan.) 6-5
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-4
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 1-10
Bethany (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 4-7
Sunday February 12, 2017
Southwestern (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 0-13
Southwestern (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 5-9
Wednesday February 15, 2017
Saint Mary (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 10-9
Oklahoma Wesleyan Evangel (Mo.) 4-3
Saint Mary (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 2-2
Oklahoma Wesleyan Evangel (Mo.) 5-4
Friday February 17, 2017
Ottawa (Kan.) Bethel (Tenn.) 3-2
Saint Mary (Kan.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 3-10
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 3-7
Langston (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-12
Ottawa (Kan.) Oklahoma City 1-11
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 6-0
Oklahoma Wesleyan Grand View (Iowa) 0-1
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 5-7
Tabor (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 0-2
Oklahoma Baptist Southwestern (Kan.) 14-1
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 0-7
Oklahoma Wesleyan Grand View (Iowa) 3-4
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-7
Oklahoma Baptist Southwestern (Kan.) 9-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 3-2
Tabor (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 4-6
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 4-0
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 9-0
Saturday February 18, 2017
Ottawa (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 5-4
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 3-6
Oklahoma Wesleyan Grand View (Iowa) 2-3
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 7-8
Oklahoma Wesleyan Grand View (Iowa) 0-2
Friends (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 11-3
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-1
McPherson (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 3-4
Southwestern (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 0-2
Ottawa (Kan.) Williams Baptist (Ark.) 3-9
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 1-9
Benedictine (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 5-2
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 10-2
Friends (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 1-3
Great Falls (Mont.) York (Neb.) 8-6
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 5-2
McPherson (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 4-1
Presentation (S.D.) York (Neb.) 11-6
Sunday February 19, 2017
McPherson (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 10-14
McPherson (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 6-4
Dakota State (S.D.) York (Neb.) 7-6
York (Neb.) Valley City State (N.D.) 5-3
Tuesday February 21, 2017
Avila (Mo.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 3-2
Avila (Mo.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 6-0
Southwestern (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 11-3
Southwestern (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-0
Wednesday February 22, 2017
Bethany (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 2-6
Bethany (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 17-2
Thursday February 23, 2017
Bethel (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11-5
Benedictine (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 9-4
Bethany (Kan.) Midland (Neb.) 3-4
Bethel (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 3-1
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 8-2
Bethany (Kan.) Midland (Neb.) 3-8
Benedictine (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 7-15
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 8-0
Friday February 24, 2017
Rogers State Oklahoma Wesleyan 10-2
Friends (Kan.) Stephens (Mo.) 5-1
Rogers State Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-3
Evangel (Mo.) Friends (Kan.) 8-7
Saturday February 25, 2017
Midland (Neb.) Friends (Kan.) 1-10
Ottawa (Kan.) Grand View (Iowa) 1-6
Saint Mary (Kan.) Concordia (Neb.) 0-3
McPherson (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 6-9
Oklahoma Wesleyan William Woods (Mo.) 5-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 3-8
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 2-5
Saint Mary (Kan.) Concordia (Neb.) 7-2
Ottawa (Kan.) Grand View (Iowa) 1-4
Friends (Kan.) Oklahoma City 0-8
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 7-10
Oklahoma Wesleyan William Woods (Mo.) 7-6
McPherson (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 5-6
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 3-4
Sunday February 26, 2017
Saint Mary (Kan.) Grand View (Iowa) 3-12
Saint Mary (Kan.) Grand View (Iowa) 3-9
Monday February 27, 2017
Sterling (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 4-5
Sterling (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 3-2
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Ottawa (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 6-1
Doane (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-1
Oklahoma Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-4
Bacone (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 0-4
Sterling (Kan.) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 3-2
Ottawa (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 6-4
McPherson (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 7-0
Bacone (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 7-10
Oklahoma Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 3-2
Doane (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 5-6
Tabor (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 6-4
Tabor (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 13-2
Sterling (Kan.) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1-6
McPherson (Kan.) Graceland (Iowa) 6-4
Wednesday March 01, 2017
Southwestern (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 15-9
Southwestern (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 2-4
Friday March 03, 2017
Science & Arts (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 6-5
Bacone (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 3-6
Benedictine (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 7-1
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Bethel (Kan.) 2-11
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 11-3
Baker (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-0
Science & Arts (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-1
Bethel (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 10-3
Southwestern (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 5-6
Texas Wesleyan Bethany (Kan.) 7-1
Benedictine (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 15-4
Baker (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 8-6
Briar Cliff (Iowa) York (Neb.) 8-10
Saint Mary (Kan.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 11-2
Texas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 5-4
Ottawa (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 6-1
Tabor (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 4-1
Bethany (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 3-4
Kansas Wesleyan Oklahoma City 0-5
Midland (Neb.) Sterling (Kan.) 7-11
Science & Arts (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-2
Friends (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 16-0
Saint Mary (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 0-5
Texas Wesleyan York (Neb.) 13-5
Friends (Kan.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 8-0
Peru State (Neb.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-4
Saturday March 04, 2017
Bethany (Kan.) Oklahoma City 1-16
Hastings (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-6
Saint Mary (Kan.) Midland (Neb.) 6-5
Sterling (Kan.) Benedictine (Kan.) 8-0
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) York (Neb.) 3-11
Science & Arts (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 8-2
Midland (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-6
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-4
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-10
Science & Arts (Okla.) Ottawa (Kan.) 5-6
Sterling (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 5-4
Friends (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 13-5
Doane (Neb.) Tabor (Kan.) 0-4
Bethany (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 11-9
Evangel (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-3
Peru State (Neb.) McPherson (Kan.) 12-4
Southwestern (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 2-12
Texas Wesleyan Saint Mary (Kan.) 1-2
Evangel (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 10-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) York (Neb.) 4-19
Doane (Neb.) Southwestern (Kan.) 5-1
Ottawa (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 5-10
Saint Mary (Kan.) Baker (Kan.) 2-4
Peru State (Neb.) Bethel (Kan.) 7-15
York (Neb.) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2-11
McPherson (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 1-13
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Bethel (Kan.) 3-15
Friends (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 14-11
Monday March 06, 2017
Southwestern (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 7-6
Friends (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 12-9
Southwestern (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 5-10
Friends (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 10-0
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Southwestern (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 0-5
Central Baptist (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 0-8
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 14-13
Tabor (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 2-0
Southwestern (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 4-0
Central Baptist (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-7
Tabor (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 9-8
Bethany (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 6-5
McPherson (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 10-2
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 9-1
Bethany (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 7-8
McPherson (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 8-4
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Bethel (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-1
Friends (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 12-11
Bethel (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 10-1
Friends (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 13-4
Thursday March 09, 2017
Morningside (Iowa) Bethany (Kan.) 5-8
Park (Mo.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-2
Sterling (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 4-3
Central Christian (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 1-16
Park (Mo.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-4
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 10-2
Sterling (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 1-2
Bethany (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 11-0
Hastings (Neb.) York (Neb.) 3-2
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 6-5
Friends (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 5-7
York (Neb.) Morningside (Iowa) 0-10
Friday March 10, 2017
Tabor (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 5-13
Bethel (Kan.) Northwestern (Iowa) 2-3
McPherson (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 9-4
Tabor (Kan.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 0-4
York (Neb.) Central Christian (Kan.) 11-6
Hastings (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 6-8
York (Neb.) Northwestern (Iowa) 7-8
Hastings (Neb.) Bethel (Kan.) 12-11
Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 5-4
Kansas Wesleyan Langston (Okla.) 9-1
Southwestern (Kan.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 6-3
McPherson (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 13-5
Tabor (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 7-0
Wednesday March 15, 2017
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Ottawa (Kan.) 2-3
Friends (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 11-9
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Ottawa (Kan.) 11-1
Friends (Kan.) Langston (Okla.) 12-4
Thursday March 16, 2017
Hastings (Neb.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 6-2
Hastings (Neb.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 6-4
Friday March 17, 2017
Oklahoma Wesleyan Science & Arts (Okla.) 3-5
Oklahoma Wesleyan Science & Arts (Okla.) 4-3
McPherson (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 1-0
McPherson (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-5
Saturday March 18, 2017
McPherson (Kan.) Haskell (Kan.) 24-0
Saint Mary (Kan.) Jamestown (N.D.) 9-2
York (Neb.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 1-3
Ottawa (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 1-5
Tabor (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 3-2
Kansas Wesleyan Presentation (S.D.) 5-1
McPherson (Kan.) Haskell (Kan.) 13-1
Saint Mary (Kan.) Jamestown (N.D.) 0-3
Ottawa (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 0-5
Tabor (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 4-3
York (Neb.) Presentation (S.D.) 0-5
Kansas Wesleyan Mount Marty (S.D.) 3-0
Sunday March 19, 2017
Saint Mary (Kan.) Jamestown (N.D.) 6-10
Hastings (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-4
York (Neb.) Doane (Neb.) 0-5
Saint Mary (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 6-10
Hastings (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-2
York (Neb.) Doane (Neb.) 4-8
Monday March 20, 2017
Bethel (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 0-2
Friends (Kan.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 12-6
Bethel (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 10-4
Friends (Kan.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 3-1
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Bethel (Kan.) York (Neb.) 7-4 *
Friends (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 4-0 *
Bethany (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 4-8 *
Tabor (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-0 *
Bethel (Kan.) York (Neb.) 8-7 *
Friends (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 9-1 *
Bethany (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 9-2 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 0-10 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Sterling (Kan.) 9-3 *
Tabor (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 2-1 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 1-9 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Sterling (Kan.) 3-2 *
Thursday March 23, 2017
Bethany (Kan.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 9-5
Oklahoma Wesleyan Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 12-1
Oklahoma Wesleyan Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 15-1
Bethany (Kan.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 1-6
Oklahoma City Sterling (Kan.) 8-0
Oklahoma City Sterling (Kan.) 12-0
Saturday March 25, 2017
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 4-1 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 5-2 *
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 12-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 7-6 *
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-7 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 3-5 *
Sunday March 26, 2017
McPherson (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 1-5 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-11 *
Friends (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 8-0 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-10 *
McPherson (Kan.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 9-6 *
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 2-7 *
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 1-3 *
Kansas Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 1-0 *
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Bacone (Okla.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 3-6
Bacone (Okla.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-16
Friday March 31, 2017
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 0-6 *
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 7-6 *
Monday April 03, 2017
Sterling (Kan.) Panhandle State Universit 20-4
Sterling (Kan.) Panhandle State Universit 6-7
York (Neb.) Concordia (Neb.) 2-4
Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 3-5 *
York (Neb.) Concordia (Neb.) 12-9
Bethany (Kan.) Bethel (Kan.) 9-2 *
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 6-1 *
York (Neb.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 10-4 *
Sterling (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 2-5 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 1-0 *
York (Neb.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 3-4 *
Thursday April 06, 2017
Oklahoma Wesleyan Oklahoma City 0-6
Bethel (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 3-5 *
Bethel (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 8-7 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Oklahoma City 0-9
McPherson (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 0-7 *
McPherson (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 3-8 *
Saturday April 08, 2017
Bethany (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 8-0 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 1-0 *
Bethel (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 5-8 *
Saint Mary (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 8-0 *
Friends (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-1 *
Tabor (Kan.) York (Neb.) 6-2 *
Bethany (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 8-5 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-4 *
Saint Mary (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 1-2 *
Friends (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 2-0 *
Tabor (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-2 *
Bethel (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 6-21 *
Sunday April 09, 2017
McPherson (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-2 *
McPherson (Kan.)