Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
Cascade Collegiate Conference
Date Printed: 5/4/2024 4:00:00 AM
NAIA SB
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2016
Cascade Collegiate Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Saturday January 30, 2016
Holy Names
College of Idaho
1-5
Holy Names
College of Idaho
4-4
Sunday January 31, 2016
Menlo (Calif.)
College of Idaho
7-13
Menlo (Calif.)
College of Idaho
1-8
Friday February 05, 2016
Simpson (Calif.)
Southern Oregon
4-0
William Jessup (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
1-8
William Jessup (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
4-5
Simpson (Calif.)
Southern Oregon
3-2
Saturday February 06, 2016
William Jessup (Calif.)
Southern Oregon
0-4
Southern Oregon
Holy Names
2-0
Menlo (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
3-2
Simpson (Calif.)
Eastern Oregon
5-1
Simpson (Calif.)
Eastern Oregon
5-4
Menlo (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
8-0
Sunday February 07, 2016
Simpson (Calif.)
Eastern Oregon
10-1
Simpson (Calif.)
Eastern Oregon
4-1
Friday February 12, 2016
Menlo (Calif.)
Corban (Ore.)
6-7
St. Katherine (CA)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
1-0
William Jessup (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
3-12
Simpson (Calif.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
8-0
Corban (Ore.)
William Jessup (Calif.)
2-0
Southern Oregon
Menlo (Calif.)
5-4
Oregon Tech
St. Katherine College
9-0
Southern Oregon
Simpson (Calif.)
1-12
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
William Jessup (Calif.)
2-11
Corban (Ore.)
Simpson (Calif.)
1-2
Menlo (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
7-6
Saint Katherine
Southern Oregon
1-3
Saturday February 13, 2016
Menlo (Calif.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
2-4
Southern Oregon
Saint Katherine
9-1
Oregon Tech
William Jessup (Calif.)
0-1
Oregon Tech
Simpson (Calif.)
1-6
Corban (Ore.)
Menlo (Calif.)
9-1
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
St. Katherine (CA)
2-7
Simpson (Calif.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
8-4
Southern Oregon
William Jessup (Calif.)
0-10
St. Katherine
Corban (Ore.)
3-10
William Jessup (Calif.)
Corban (Ore.)
8-2
Southern Oregon
Simpson (Calif.)
4-1
Sunday February 14, 2016
Menlo (Calif.)
Corban (Ore.)
3-2
Menlo (Calif.)
Corban (Ore.)
2-11
Friday February 19, 2016
Concordia-Irvine
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
10-0
Concordia-Portland
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
8-0
Vanguard (Calif.)
Southern Oregon
2-3
British Columbia
Concordia (Ore.)
2-5
Southern Oregon
Biola (Calif.)
3-2
Carroll (Mont.)
San Diego Christian (Calif.)
7-2
Carroll (Mont.)
Hope International (Calif.)
6-3
Saturday February 20, 2016
Oregon Tech
Concordia-Portland
5-4
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Eastern Oregon
10-2
British Columbia
Pacific (Ore.)
5-6
Hope International (Calif.)
Southern Oregon
3-12
Carroll (Mont.)
Vanguard (Calif.)
1-7
Saint Martin's
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
11-0
Concordia 9Ore.)
Eastern Oregon
5-3
Concordia (Calif.)
British Columbia
9-1
Carroll (Mont.)
Biola (Calif.)
1-4
St. Martin's
Oregon Tech
4-1
Pacific (Ore.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6-7
Simon Fraser
College of Idaho
9-1
Southern Oregon
San Diego Christian (Calif.)
5-1
College of Idaho
Concordia (Calif.)
1-3
Sunday February 21, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
10-8
Concordia (Calif.)
College of Idaho
10-2
Concordia (Ore.)
British Columbia
10-4
Southern Oregon
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
3-4
Carroll (Mont.)
Antelope Valley (Calif.)
5-3
Carroll (Mont.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8-0
Southern Oregon
La Sierra (Calif.)
4-3
Oregon Tech
Concordia-Irvine
0-3
British Columbia
Saint Martin's (Wash.)
7-17
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Lewis & Clark
1-23
Corban (Ore.)
Pacific University
4-1
College of Idaho
Concordia (Ore.)
7-12
Corban (Ore.)
Pacific University
6-10
Saint Martin's (Wash.)
Eastern Oregon
8-3
Oregon Tech
Simon Fraser University
7-8
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Lewis & Clark
3-23
Thursday February 25, 2016
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
9-8
Friday February 26, 2016
Simpson (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
4-1
Northwest Nazarene (Idaho
Eastern Oregon
7-1
Benedictine - Mesa (Ariz.)
Carroll (Mont.)
1-7
Simpson (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
8-7
Benedictine - Mesa (Ariz.)
Carroll (Mont.)
2-7
Northwest Nazarene (Idaho
Eastern Oregon
5-7
Saturday February 27, 2016
Northwest Nazarene (Idaho
Eastern Oregon
6-7
Arizona Christian
Carroll (Mont.)
3-1
Corban (Ore.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6-0
Corban (Ore.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
9-6
Arizona Christian
Carroll (Mont.)
9-1
Northwest Nazarene (Idaho
Eastern Oregon
6-0
Sunday February 28, 2016
Simpson (Calif.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
5-4
Corban (Ore.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
11-6
Simpson (Calif.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
8-0
Corban (Ore.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
9-0
Thursday March 03, 2016
Central Washington Univer
Corban (Ore.)
11-0
Central Washington Univer
Corban (Ore.)
7-4
Friday March 04, 2016
Northwest (Wash.)
Aquinas (Mich.)
2-1
Northwest (Wash.)
Madonna (Mich.)
4-10
Great Falls (Mont.)
Madonna (Mich.)
0-2
Great Falls (Mont.)
Michigan-Dearborn
2-1
Saturday March 05, 2016
Great Falls (Mont.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
1-0
Great Falls (Mont.)
Benedictine - Mesa (Ariz.)
2-1
Northwest (Wash.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
4-3
Carroll (Mont.)
Corban (Ore.)
1-10
Eastern Oregon
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
10-1
Northwest (Wash.)
Park (Mo.)
1-11
Carroll (Mont.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
15-8
Eastern Oregon
Corban (Ore.)
3-5
Great Falls (Mont.)
Missouri Valley
5-4
Sunday March 06, 2016
Ashford (Iowa)
Great Falls (Mont.)
5-6
Corban (Ore.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
15-0
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Carroll (Mont.)
3-6
Corban (Ore.)
Carroll (Mont.)
5-7
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Eastern Oregon
2-16
Great Falls (Mont.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
1-6
Northwest (Wash.)
Michigan-Dearborn
2-6
Corban (Ore.)
Eastern Oregon
5-3
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
12-4
Jamestown (N.D.)
Northwest (Wash.)
8-0
Monday March 07, 2016
Concordia (Neb.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
10-9
Southern Oregon
Indiana Wesleyan
8-7
Northwest (Wash.)
Dordt (Iowa)
7-1
Southern Oregon
Indiana Wesleyan
8-14
Northwest (Wash.)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
2-5
Jamestown (N.D.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
7-8
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Concordia
Carroll (Mont.)
6-0
Concordia
Carroll (Mont.)
9-8
Ashford (Iowa)
Northwest (Wash.)
6-4
British Columbia
MSU Billings
5-9
Northwest (Wash.)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
0-5
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
5-1
British Columbia
MSU Billings
6-9
Friday March 11, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Great Falls (Mont.)
2-7 *
Eastern Oregon
Great Falls (Mont.)
13-12 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Northwest (Wash.)
6-16
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Northwest (Wash.)
0-10
College of Idaho
Carroll (Mont.)
3-4 *
College of Idaho
Carroll (Mont.)
11-2 *
Saturday March 12, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Carroll (Mont.)
7-5 *
Eastern Oregon
Carroll (Mont.)
2-0 *
College of Idaho
Great Falls (Mont.)
8-2 *
College of Idaho
Great Falls (Mont.)
2-5 *
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Northwest (Wash.)
British Columbia
3-5 *
Northwest (Wash.)
British Columbia
7-6 *
Wednesday March 16, 2016
Corban (Ore.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4-1 *
Corban (Ore.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
7-4 *
Friday March 18, 2016
British Columbia
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6-5 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
College of Idaho
0-7f
Northwest (Wash.)
Corban (Ore.)
4-3 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Corban (Ore.)
0-7 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
College of Idaho
0-7f
British Columbia
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
9-12 *
Saturday March 19, 2016
Great Falls (Mont.)
Oregon Tech
5-7 *
Eastern Oregon
College of Idaho
6-7 *
British Columbia
Corban (Ore.)
9-3 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
1-4 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
Oregon Tech
3-7 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
3-5 *
British Columbia
Corban (Ore.)
4-3 *
Eastern Oregon
College of Idaho
10-0 *
Carroll (Mont.)
Southern Oregon
2-4 *
Carroll (Mont.)
Southern Oregon
3-5 *
Sunday March 20, 2016
Carroll (Mont.)
Oregon Tech
3-4 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
Southern Oregon
0-4 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Eastern Oregon
0-17
Great Falls (Mont.)
Southern Oregon
8-6 *
Carroll (Mont.)
Oregon Tech
5-2 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Eastern Oregon
3-12
Monday March 21, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Lewis & Clark (Ore.)
11-3
Walla Walla (Wash.)
British Columbia
0-7f
Eastern Oregon
Lewis & Clark (Ore.)
5-0
Walla Walla (Wash.)
British Columbia
0-7f
Tuesday March 22, 2016
College of Idaho
Lewis & Clark
2-1
College of Idaho
Lewis & Clark
5-6
Wednesday March 23, 2016
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Oregon Tech
2-10 *
Corban (Ore.)
Southern Oregon
9-4 *
Corban (Ore.)
Southern Oregon
2-1 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Oregon Tech
0-8 *
Thursday March 24, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
8-0 *
Eastern Oregon
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4-2 *
Carroll (Mont.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Carroll (Mont.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Friday March 25, 2016
College of Idaho
Corban (Ore.)
4-7 *
Southern Oregon
Northwest (Wash.)
5-1 *
Oregon Tech
British Columbia
11-0 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Oregon Tech
British Columbia
7-0 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Southern Oregon
Northwest (Wash.)
5-4 *
College of Idaho
Corban (Ore.)
12-4 *
Saturday March 26, 2016
College of Idaho
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
13-2 *
Oregon Tech
Northwest (Wash.)
10-2 *
Southern Oregon
British Columbia
9-4 *
Oregon Tech
Northwest (Wash.)
11-3 *
College of Idaho
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4-8 *
Southern Oregon
British Columbia
7-3 *
Eastern Oregon
Corban (Ore.)
6-4 *
Eastern Oregon
Corban (Ore.)
7-10 *
Tuesday March 29, 2016
Southern Oregon
Oregon Tech
1-0 *
Southern Oregon
Oregon Tech
5-3 *
Friday April 01, 2016
Oregon Tech
College of Idaho
14-8 *
British Columbia
Carroll (Mont.)
5-4 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Corban (Ore.)
0-7f
Southern Oregon
Eastern Oregon
1-4 *
Oregon Tech
College of Idaho
4-3 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
0-9 *
British Columbia
Carroll (Mont.)
8-12 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Corban (Ore.)
0-7f
Northwest (Wash.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
1-9 *
Southern Oregon
Eastern Oregon
3-8 *
Saturday April 02, 2016
British Columbia
Great Falls (Mont.)
1-2 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Corban (Ore.)
4-6 *
Southern Oregon
College of Idaho
5-3 *
Oregon Tech
Eastern Oregon
13-7 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Carroll (Mont.)
1-5 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Carroll (Mont.)
6-4 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Corban (Ore.)
6-5 *
British Columbia
Great Falls (Mont.)
6-7 *
Southern Oregon
College of Idaho
6-3 *
Oregon Tech
Eastern Oregon
9-4 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
0-7f
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
0-7f
Tuesday April 05, 2016
British Columbia
Northwest (Wash.)
13-2 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Southern Oregon
2-4 *
Corban (Ore.)
Oregon Tech
1-3 *
British Columbia
Northwest (Wash.)
4-1 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Southern Oregon
2-11 *
Corban (Ore.)
Oregon Tech
8-3 *
Friday April 08, 2016
Carroll (Mont.)
Eastern Oregon
7-4 *
Carroll (Mont.)
Eastern Oregon
5-1 *
Corban (Ore.)
British Columbia
7-3 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
College of Idaho
8-3 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Northwest (Wash.)
2-1 *
Southern Oregon
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Northwest (Wash.)
4-5 *
Corban (Ore.)
British Columbia
7-3 *
Southern Oregon
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Great Falls (Mont.)
College of Idaho
2-4 *
Saturday April 09, 2016
Great Falls (Mont.)
Eastern Oregon
8-2 *
Oregon Tech
Southern Oregon
3-4 *
Oregon Tech
Southern Oregon
3-2 *
Corban (Ore.)
Northwest (Wash.)
11-2 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
British Columbia
4-3 *
Carroll (Mont.)
College of Idaho
6-0 *
Carroll (Mont.)
College of Idaho
4-0 *
Corban (Ore.)
Northwest (Wash.)
8-0 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
Eastern Oregon
2-9 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
British Columbia
4-8 *
Sunday April 10, 2016
Oregon Tech
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Oregon Tech
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Friday April 15, 2016
Eastern Oregon
British Columbia
7-11 *
Oregon Tech
Corban (Ore.)
4-0 *
Southern Oregon
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
11-1 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
0-7f
College of Idaho
Northwest (Wash.)
1-2 *
College of Idaho
Northwest (Wash.)
2-11 *
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
0-7f
Southern Oregon
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
12-1 *
Eastern Oregon
British Columbia
2-0 *
Oregon Tech
Corban (Ore.)
4-2 *
Saturday April 16, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Northwest (Wash.)
8-3 *
Oregon Tech
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
4-6 *
Southern Oregon
Corban (Ore.)
0-1 *
College of Idaho
British Columbia
5-2 *
Eastern Oregon
Northwest (Wash.)
5-3 *
Southern Oregon
Corban (Ore.)
7-9 *
College of Idaho
British Columbia
8-6 *
Oregon Tech
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
9-1 *
Sunday April 17, 2016
Carroll (Mont.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
10-1 *
Carroll (Mont.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
1-10 *
Monday April 18, 2016
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Carroll (Mont.)
0-7f
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Carroll (Mont.)
0-7f
Great Falls (Mont.)
Carroll (Mont.)
1-0 *
Great Falls (Mont.)
Carroll (Mont.)
3-12 *
Tuesday April 19, 2016
Western Ore.
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
3-2
Western Ore.
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
6-0
Friday April 22, 2016
British Columbia
Southern Oregon
1-16 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
1-2 *
College of Idaho
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Northwest (Wash.)
Oregon Tech
1-11 *
Corban (Ore.)
Carroll (Mont.)
3-1 *
British Columbia
Southern Oregon
0-3 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
6-5 *
College of Idaho
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Northwest (Wash.)
Oregon Tech
0-5 *
Corban (Ore.)
Carroll (Mont.)
11-12 *
Saturday April 23, 2016
Corban (Ore.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
6-4 *
Corban (Ore.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
6-1 *
British Columbia
Oregon Tech
7-6 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Carroll (Mont.)
8-7 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Southern Oregon
2-4 *
Northwest (Wash.)
Southern Oregon
2-11 *
Northwest Christian (Ore.)
Carroll (Mont.)
7-4 *
British Columbia
Oregon Tech
2-1 *
Sunday April 24, 2016
College of Idaho
Eastern Oregon
8-0 *
Eastern Oregon
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
College of Idaho
Eastern Oregon
3-5 *
Eastern Oregon
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0f
Friday May 06, 2016
Corban (Ore.)
Eastern Oregon
1-7
Great Falls (Mont.)
Oregon Tech
3-2
Eastern Oregon
Southern Oregon
12-11
Great Falls (Mont.)
Carroll (Mont.)
5-3
Saturday May 07, 2016
Oregon Tech
Southern Oregon
2-4
Carroll (Mont.)
Corban (Ore.)
3-10
Eastern Oregon
Great Falls (Mont.)
3-0
Corban (Ore.)
Southern Oregon
5-16
Sunday May 08, 2016
Southern Oregon
Great Falls (Mont.)
2-3
Eastern Oregon
Great Falls (Mont.)
3-2
Monday May 16, 2016
Eastern Oregon
Simpson (Calif.)
0-10
Marian (Ind.)
Southern Oregon
6-4
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Oregon Tech
3-12
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Great Falls (Mont.)
1-4
Tuesday May 17, 2016
Simpson (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
4-2
Great Falls (Mont.)
Morningside (Iowa)
1-4
Eastern Oregon
Dickinson State (N.D.)
2-3
Ashford (Iowa)
Southern Oregon
0-6
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Oregon Tech
0-5
Great Falls (Mont.)
Campbellsville (Ky.)
5-1
Southern Oregon
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
3-5
Wednesday May 18, 2016
Simpson (Calif.)
Oregon Tech
0-3
Morningside (Iowa)
Great Falls (Mont.)
8-5
Oregon Tech
Simpson (Calif.)
1-7
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK