Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
2013
Independent
Date Printed: 5/4/2024 11:03:06 AM
NAIA MSOC
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2013
Independent Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday August 23, 2013
Georgia Gwinnett
Thomas (Ga.)
2-1
Saturday August 24, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Baker (Kan.)
1-2
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Southwest (N.M.)
2-0
Georgia Gwinnett
Milligan (Tenn.)
3-0
Wednesday August 28, 2013
Cleary University
Rochester (Mich.)
1-4
Friday August 30, 2013
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Science & Arts (Okla.)
0-3
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Ashford (Iowa)
2-5
Saturday August 31, 2013
West Virginia Tech
Ohio Christian
8-0
CalTech
Cal State San Marcos
0-5
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
2-0
Ashford (Iowa)
Belhaven (Miss.)
2-1
Marygrove (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
2-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-2
Sunday September 01, 2013
Rochester (Mich.)
Clarke (Iowa)
3-2
Crowder College
West Virginia Tech
0-6
Monday September 02, 2013
Wentworth Military
West Virginia Tech
0-3
Tuesday September 03, 2013
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
Colorado Christian Univ
0-2
Robrt Morris-Springfield
West Virginia Tech
0-9
Wednesday September 04, 2013
Pacific Union (Calif.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
1-4
Rochester (Mich.)
Michigan-Dearborn
2-1
Cal State San Marcos
Hope International (Calif.)
3-0
University of New England
Fisher (Mass.)
11-1
Thursday September 05, 2013
Fisher (Mass.)
Me.-Fort Kent
0-9
Oklahoma Baptist
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
1-4
Friday September 06, 2013
Oklahoma City
Georgia Gwinnett
1-3
Anderson University
Kentucky Christian
3-0
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Pacific
0-2
West Virginia Tech
Saint Francis (Ind.)
1-1
SD School of Mines
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
0-3
Saturday September 07, 2013
Manchester University
Kentucky Christian
2-0
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
1-3
Soka (Calif.)
Cal State San Marcos
0-2
John Brown (Ark.)
Georgia Gwinnett
3-2
Virginia Intermont
West Virginia Tech
0-3
Rochester (Mich.)
Huntington (Ind.)
3-2
Ashford (Iowa)
Avila (Mo.)
9-0
Linfield University
Walla Walla (Wash.)
7-0
Sunday September 08, 2013
AIB (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
1-3
Tuesday September 10, 2013
Appalachian Bible College
Kentucky Christian
2-1
Shawnee State (Ohio)
West Virginia Tech
3-2
St. Mary's
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
1-2
Wednesday September 11, 2013
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
2-3
Ashford (Iowa)
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
3-1
Friday September 13, 2013
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
2-3
Ohio Christian University
Kentucky Christian
3-0
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
Southwest (N.M.)
4-2
Saturday September 14, 2013
Great Falls (Mont.)
Cal State San Marcos
2-3
West Virginia Tech
Mt. St. Joseph
8-1
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Schreiner
4-0
Sunday September 15, 2013
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
Cal State San Marcos
2-4
Fisher (Mass.)
St. Joseph (Vt.)
10-5
Ashford (Iowa)
Hastings (Neb.)
1-2
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Pacific
0-3
Tuesday September 17, 2013
San Diego Christian (Calif.)
Cal State San Marcos
0-1f
Point Park (Pa.)
West Virginia Tech
3-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Reinhardt (Ga.)
1-2
Wednesday September 18, 2013
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Rochester (Mich.)
0-4
Great Falls (Mont.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
6-0
Kentucky Christian
Ohio Christian University
0-2
Thursday September 19, 2013
Great Falls (Mont.)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
6-1
Concordia
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
0-3
Biola (Calif.)
Cal State San Marcos
0-0
Friday September 20, 2013
Westminster (Utah)
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
4-0
Saturday September 21, 2013
Defiance College
Rochester (Mich.)
0-2
King's College (NY)
Fisher (Mass.)
4-3
Ashford (Iowa)
Graceland (Iowa)
3-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Union
3-1
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
UT-Permian Basin
2-1
The Master's (Calif.)
Cal State San Marcos
1-1
West Virginia Tech
CU
5-0
Sunday September 22, 2013
Great Falls (Mont.)
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
7-2
Monday September 23, 2013
Daniel Webster
Fisher (Mass.)
8-3
Trinity Lutheran
Walla Walla (Wash.)
2-1
Tuesday September 24, 2013
Cal State San Marcos
Westmont (Calif.)
1-0
South Puget Sound CC
Walla Walla (Wash.)
2-1
Kentucky Christian
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
0-1
Missouri Valley
Ashford (Iowa)
1-1
Wednesday September 25, 2013
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
Colorado College
1-3
Thursday September 26, 2013
Ohio Valley
West Virginia Tech
0-7
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
SAGU (Texas)
8-2
Saturday September 28, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Bellevue (Neb.)
5-1
Rocky Mountain (Mont.)
Cal State San Marcos
1-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Me.-Presque Isle
4-10
Rochester (Mich.)
John Carroll University
2-6
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas)
0-3
Georgia Gwinnett
Tennessee Wesleyan
4-0
Sunday September 29, 2013
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
Bethany (Kan.)
2-2
Westminster (Utah)
Cal State San Marcos
1-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Me.-Presque Isle
5-4
Thursday October 03, 2013
Penn State York
West Virginia Tech
0-7
Friday October 04, 2013
Penn State Hazleton
West Virginia Tech
0-16
Kentucky Christian
The Crown College
1-0
Fisher (Mass.)
Vermont Tech
5-4
Saturday October 05, 2013
Berkley College
West Virginia Tech
1-11
Culinary Institute of Ame
Fisher (Mass.)
6-2
Kentucky Christian
Johnson University
2-0
Ashford (Iowa)
Great Falls (Mont.)
2-1
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
York (Neb.)
4-1
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
St. Thomas-Houston (Texas)
0-0
Kuyper College
Rochester (Mich.)
0-13
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Trinity Lutheran
0-9
Tuesday October 08, 2013
Cal State San Marcos
Bethesda
2-0
Kentucky Christian
Appalachian Bible College
2-1
Whitman College
Walla Walla (Wash.)
3-2
Wednesday October 09, 2013
Georgia Gwinnett
Young Harris
1-2
Rochester (Mich.)
Cleary University
7-3
West Virginia Tech
Virginia Intermont
7-2
Grand View (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
2-1
Friday October 11, 2013
Ferrum College
Fisher (Mass.)
10-1
Tennessee Temple
Georgia Gwinnett
0-2
Saturday October 12, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Westminster (Utah)
3-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
3-1
Rochester (Mich.)
Daemon College
3-1
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
Texas at Brownsville
4-4
Sunday October 13, 2013
Randolph-Macon
Fisher (Mass.)
7-1
West Virginia Tech
Washington Adventist
6-0
Walla Walla (Wash.)
South Puget Sound CC
2-3
Monday October 14, 2013
West Virginia Tech
Maine Fort-Kent
4-3
Rochester (Mich.)
Madonna (Mich.)
1-1
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
Doane (Neb.)
2-5
Tuesday October 15, 2013
Rochester (Mich.)
Grace Bible College
7-0
Kentucky Christian
Berea (Ky.)
0-1
St. Thomas-Houston (Texas)
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
1-0
Bob Jones
Georgia Gwinnett
1-4
Wednesday October 16, 2013
Fisher (Mass.)
Hampshire College
3-5
Walla Walla (Wash.)
Whitman College
0-4
Friday October 18, 2013
Presentation (S.D.)
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
0-8
Johnson University
Kentucky Christian
1-2
Saturday October 19, 2013
The Crown College
Kentucky Christian
1-0
Me.-Presque Isle
Fisher (Mass.)
4-5
Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
0-4
Truett-McConnell (Ga.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-2
Skagit Community College
Walla Walla (Wash.)
4-1
Columbia (Mo.)
Ashford (Iowa)
0-1
La Sierra (Calif.)
Cal State San Marcos
1-2
Sunday October 20, 2013
Jamestown (N.D.)
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
4-0
Bellevue Community Colleg
Walla Walla (Wash.)
0-2
Monday October 21, 2013
Shawnee State (Ohio)
Kentucky Christian
6-1
Fisher (Mass.)
SUNY Cobleskill
3-5
Tuesday October 22, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Mount Mercy (Iowa)
5-0
Wednesday October 23, 2013
Fresno Pacific University
Cal State San Marcos
3-0
Emerson College
Fisher (Mass.)
6-2
Thursday October 24, 2013
Hampshire College
Fisher (Mass.)
6-5
WVU-Parkersburg
Kentucky Christian
4-5
Saturday October 26, 2013
Cal State San Marcos
Westminster (Utah)
2-1
Sarah Lawrence
Fisher (Mass.)
4-5
Montreat (N.C.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
Monday October 28, 2013
West Virginia Tech
Brescia (Ky.)
11-0
Tuesday October 29, 2013
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Georgia Gwinnett
0-1
St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Ashford (Iowa)
2-3
Point Loma Nazarene
Cal State San Marcos
0-1
Wednesday October 30, 2013
Colorado College
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
3-0
Thursday October 31, 2013
Rochester (Mich.)
Lindenwood-Belleville
3-5
West Virginia Tech
MEMACHIA
7-0
Friday November 01, 2013
Rochester (Mich.)
Maine-Machias
4-3
West Virginia Tech
Lindenwood-Belleville
3-2
Saturday November 02, 2013
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
Central Christian (Kan.)
3-0
Georgia Gwinnett
SCAD Savannah (Ga.)
1-0
West Virginia Tech
Maine Fort-Kent
2-1
Sunday November 03, 2013
Midwestern St.
Houston-Victoria (Texas)
3-0
Thursday November 07, 2013
Westminster (Utah)
Walla Walla (Wash.)
6-1
Friday November 15, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Lindenwood-Belleville
6-1
Georgia Gwinnett
Cal State San Marcos
2-1
Saturday November 16, 2013
Georgia Gwinnett
Ashford (Iowa)
3-0
Saturday November 23, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.)
3-2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
1-0
Monday December 02, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Baker (Kan.)
3-2
Wednesday December 04, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
5-1
Friday December 06, 2013
Ashford (Iowa)
Martin Methodist (Tenn.)
1-1
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK