Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Date Printed: 8/10/2020 8:36:04 PM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2019 Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Thursday January 24, 2019
Hope International (Calif.) Avila (Mo.) 1-0
Hope International (Calif.) Avila (Mo.) 8-5
Friday January 25, 2019
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 10-9
Hope International (Calif.) Avila (Mo.) 4-2
Texas Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 18-3
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 4-3
Hope International (Calif.) Avila (Mo.) 0-7f
Texas Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 10-2
Saturday January 26, 2019
Texas College Friends (Kan.) 6-8
LSU Shreveport (La.) Kansas Wesleyan 10-3
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 1-8
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 2-1
LSU Shreveport (La.) Kansas Wesleyan 6-2
Friends (Kan.) Texas College 5-10
Sunday January 27, 2019
LSU Shreveport (La.) Kansas Wesleyan 9-8
Thursday January 31, 2019
Randall University Tabor (Kan.) 1-12
Randall University Tabor (Kan.) 3-10
Friday February 01, 2019
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Ottawa (Kan.) 0-7
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 6-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-8
Wiley (Texas) St. Mary (Kan.) 11-2
Lyon (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 1-4
SAGU (Texas) Tabor (Kan.) 4-16
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-1
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-0
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 2-12
Wiley (Texas) St. Mary (Kan.) 9-5
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 4-2
LSU Shreveport (La.) Friends (Kan.) 6-0
LSU Shreveport (La.) Friends (Kan.) 8-4
Saturday February 02, 2019
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-7
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Sterling (Kan.) 4-1
Southwestern (Kan.) Oklahoma Panhandle State 1-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-4
Avila (Mo.) Peru State (Neb.) 4-6
SAGU (Texas) Tabor (Kan.) 4-5
Lyon (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 8-7
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 6-8
Wiley (Texas) St. Mary (Kan.) 3-6
Grand View (Iowa) York (Neb.) 4-3
LSU Shreveport (La.) Friends (Kan.) 12-2
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Bethany (Kan.) 6-0
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Ottawa (Kan.) 1-4
SAGU (Texas) Tabor (Kan.) 2-24
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-15
Southwestern (Kan.) Oklahoma Panhandle State 2-6
Lyon (Ark.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-4
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Bethany (Kan.) 2-12
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 6-5
Wiley (Texas) St. Mary (Kan.) 1-3
Oklahoma City York (Neb.) 7-1
Avila (Mo.) Peru State (Neb.) 0-10
Sunday February 03, 2019
York (Neb.) Grand View (Iowa) 5-1
Southwestern (Kan.) Oklahoma Panhandle State 7-9
Avila (Mo.) Peru State (Neb.) 5-1
Oklahoma City York (Neb.) 15-5
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Bethany (Kan.) 5-9
Avila (Mo.) Peru State (Neb.) 2-1
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Bethany (Kan.) 5-1
Southwestern (Kan.) Oklahoma Panhandle State 5-2
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Oklahoma Panhandle State Friends (Kan.) 14-1
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Oklahoma Wesleyan MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 11-4
Friday February 08, 2019
Texas Wesleyan Bethany (Kan.) 3-1
Texas College Tabor (Kan.) 5-3
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 5-0
Texas Wesleyan Bethany (Kan.) 4-3
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 2-3
Texas College Tabor (Kan.) 11-7
Saturday February 09, 2019
Texas Wesleyan Bethany (Kan.) 10-5
Sterling (Kan.) William Woods (Mo.) 7-6
Southwest (N.M.) McPherson (Kan.) 5-1
Kansas Wesleyan Dakota State (S.D.) 15-6
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 2-4
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Tabor (Kan.) 3-7
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Tabor (Kan.) 10-9
Southwest (N.M.) McPherson (Kan.) 1-3
Kansas Wesleyan Dakota State (S.D.) 7-1
Sterling (Kan.) William Woods (Mo.) 3-11
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 5-10
Sunday February 10, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan Dakota State (S.D.) 20-2
Southwest (N.M.) McPherson (Kan.) 4-6
Southwestern (Kan.) Benedictine (Kan.) 7-30
York (Neb.) William Woods (Mo.) 1-2
Southwest (N.M.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-4
Kansas Wesleyan Dakota State (S.D.) 11-3
York (Neb.) William Woods (Mo.) 2-1
Southwestern (Kan.) Benedictine (Kan.) 2-3
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Sterling (Kan.) Manhattan Christian 13-4
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 3-9 *
Central Christian (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 4-6
Southwestern (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 7-5 *
Avila (Mo.) Tabor (Kan.) 1-13 *
Baker (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 14-8
Oklahoma Wesleyan Sterling (Kan.) 9-5 *
Thursday February 14, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 9-12 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 17-11 *
Avila (Mo.) Tabor (Kan.) 3-14 *
Bethany (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 4-12 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Sterling (Kan.) 11-14 *
York (Neb.) Friends (Kan.) 6-5 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 2-1 *
Avila (Mo.) Tabor (Kan.) 5-12 *
Bethany (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 10-5 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Sterling (Kan.) 6-5 *
York (Neb.) Friends (Kan.) 2-13 *
Thursday February 21, 2019
Oklahoma Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 14-1
Oklahoma Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 11-3
Friday February 22, 2019
Southwest (N.M.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-5
Friends (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-5 *
Southwest (N.M.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-0
Friends (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-4 *
Saturday February 23, 2019
Southwest (N.M.) Bethany (Kan.) 18-12
Sunday February 24, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 4-3 *
Tabor (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 3-2 *
Monday February 25, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-23 *
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 7-2 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 0-10 *
McPherson (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 2-10 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 7-4 *
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 1-7 *
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Sterling (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 6-4 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 5-7 *
McPherson (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 1-4 *
Friday March 01, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 9-7 *
Tabor (Kan.) York (Neb.) 10-2 *
Bethany (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 7-3 *
Kansas Wesleyan St. Mary (Kan.) 7-12 *
Southwestern (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 0-10 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 11-1 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 4-2 *
Bethany (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 2-4 *
Tabor (Kan.) York (Neb.) 10-9 *
Southwestern (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 14-16 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 7-0 *
Kansas Wesleyan St. Mary (Kan.) 3-2 *
Saturday March 02, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Friends (Kan.) 6-4 *
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Ecclesia College Ottawa (Kan.) 1-6
Ecclesia College Ottawa (Kan.) 2-6
Oklahoma City Bethany (Kan.) 7-4
Thursday March 07, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Missouri Valley 4-8
Friday March 08, 2019
Avila (Mo.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-2 *
Kansas Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 3-9 *
Friends (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 8-0 *
Avila (Mo.) Sterling (Kan.) 0-11 *
Kansas Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 0-3 *
Saturday March 09, 2019
Friends (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 9-11 *
York (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 9-0 *
McPherson (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 13-3 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 9-26 *
Friends (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 5-4 *
Kansas Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 13-4 *
York (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 3-2 *
McPherson (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 5-4 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-14 *
Sunday March 10, 2019
St. Mary (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 2-5 *
McPherson (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-5 *
Monday March 11, 2019
Friends (Kan.) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 4-6
Avila (Mo.) Sterling (Kan.) 2-10 *
York (Neb.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-5 *
Friends (Kan.) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 17-8
Tuesday March 12, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Manhattan Christian 30-0
McPherson (Kan.) Manhattan Christian 9-0f
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Oklahoma Wesleyan Baker (Kan.) 17-8
Oklahoma Wesleyan Baker (Kan.) 16-4
Friday March 15, 2019
York (Neb.) William Penn (Iowa) 1-4
William Penn (Iowa) York (Neb.) 8-7
Sterling (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 11-13 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 4-6 *
Saturday March 16, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 5-15 *
Sterling (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 5-3 *
Avila (Mo.) York (Neb.) 6-8 *
Southwestern (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 6-3 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 17-4 *
Southwestern (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 2-9 *
Sterling (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 2-5 *
Avila (Mo.) York (Neb.) 5-11 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 5-4 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Tabor (Kan.) 3-2 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 8-9 *
Sunday March 17, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-5 *
Avila (Mo.) York (Neb.) 0-14 *
Bethany (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-12 *
Southwestern (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 16-6 *
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 17-4
Tabor (Kan.) Manhattan Christian Colle 23-4
Friends (Kan.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 8-13
Southwestern (Kan.) Oklahoma City 6-10
Avila (Mo.) Hastings (Neb.) 2-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-3
Tabor (Kan.) Manhattan Christian Colle 20-0
Southwestern (Kan.) Oklahoma City 2-13
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 0-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-13
Bethany (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 19-4
McPherson (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 7-5
Sterling (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 3-9
Ottawa (Kan.) Hastings (Neb.) 7-5
McPherson (Kan.) Doane (Neb.) 7-6
Kansas Wesleyan St. Mary (Kan.) 11-6 *
Sterling (Kan.) Peru State (Neb.) 7-5
Thursday March 21, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 7-5 *
York (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-2 *
Friday March 22, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 2-1 *
Tabor (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 6-4 *
York (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 2-1 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 9-3 *
McPherson (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 10-6 *
Tabor (Kan.) Southwestern (Kan.) 5-2 *
Bethany (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-11 *
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 8-15 *
York (Neb.) Kansas Wesleyan 3-1 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-7 *
Saturday March 23, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 0-2 *
Bethany (Kan.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 2-9 *
Sunday March 24, 2019
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-5 *
McPherson (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 7-6 *
St. Mary (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 7-2 *
Friends (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 5-7 *
Monday March 25, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-11 *
Tabor (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 10-6 *
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 14-4
Tabor (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 11-3
York (Neb.) Friends (Kan.) 8-2 *
Kansas Wesleyan Hastings (Neb.) 12-2
Southwestern (Kan.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 7-6
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan 14-11
Southwestern (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 2-10 *
Baker (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 5-2
Friday March 29, 2019
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 2-4 *
Saturday March 30, 2019
Sterling (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 3-1 *
Sunday March 31, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 12-7 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 5-4 *
Sterling (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 8-0 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 6-4 *
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 8-3 *
McPherson (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 2-6 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 7-1 *
Sterling (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 7-2 *
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 5-4 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan York (Neb.) 2-1 *
Monday April 01, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 13-3 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 2-1 *
McPherson (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 15-4 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 8-7 *
Ottawa (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 4-3 *
Tuesday April 02, 2019
St. Mary (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-7 *
Tabor (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 11-3
Randall University Oklahoma Wesleyan 0-10
Manhattan Christian Bethany (Kan.) 0-14
Oklahoma City Sterling (Kan.) 2-18
Tabor (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 1-7
Randall University Oklahoma Wesleyan 2-16
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 11-1
Manhattan Christian Bethany (Kan.) 2-10
St. Mary (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-1 *
Oklahoma City Sterling (Kan.) 3-5
Wednesday April 03, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 18-10
Oklahoma City Southwestern (Kan.) 9-4
Ottawa (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 5-10 *
McPherson (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 12-6
Oklahoma City Southwestern (Kan.) 3-6
Baker (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 8-6
Friday April 05, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 3-1 *
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 13-3 *
Bethany (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-1 *
Saturday April 06, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 5-9 *
Avila (Mo.) Friends (Kan.) 0-8 *
St. Mary (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 1-11 *
York (Neb.) Southwestern (Kan.) 2-1 *
St. Mary (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 2-1 *
Avila (Mo.) Friends (Kan.) 3-5 *
Sunday April 07, 2019
Avila (Mo.) Friends (Kan.) 2-3 *
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 4-6 *
York (Neb.) Southwestern (Kan.) 13-5 *
St. Mary (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 10-11 *
Kansas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-6 *
Kansas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 2-0 *
York (Neb.) Southwestern (Kan.) 6-0 *
Monday April 08, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 3-20 *
Tabor (Kan.) Sterling (Kan.) 9-5 *
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 8-6
Oklahoma Wesleyan Oklahoma City 15-4
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 2-5
Baker (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 3-10
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Tabor (Kan.) 1-10
Baker (Kan.) Ottawa (Kan.) 2-4
Fort Hays State Bethany (Kan.) 6-17
Hastings (Neb.) York (Neb.) 4-3
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) Dallas Christian 9-5
Bethany (Kan.) Dallas Christian 8-2
Concordia (Neb.) York (Neb.) 2-8
Kansas Wesleyan McPherson (Kan.) 4-8 *
Thursday April 11, 2019
Oklahoma Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 14-4 *
Friday April 12, 2019
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-17 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 8-1 *
Friends (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 13-3 *
Ottawa (Kan.) York (Neb.) 4-6 *
Sterling (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 5-0 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 6-5 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 12-1 *
Friends (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 11-2 *
Saturday April 13, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) York (Neb.) 3-4 *
Southwestern (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 10-6 *
Friends (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 7-8 *
Sterling (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 1-6 *
McPherson (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 7-3 *
Ottawa (Kan.) York (Neb.) 8-7 *
Sterling (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 6-9 *
McPherson (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 4-1 *
Sunday April 14, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 10-4 *
St. Mary (Kan.) York (Neb.) 6-7 *
Monday April 15, 2019
Bethany (Kan.) St. Mary (Kan.) 4-3 *
Kansas Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 7-6
Tuesday April 16, 2019
McPherson (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 15-5
Friends (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-11 *
Oklahoma City Tabor (Kan.) 12-1
McPherson (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 19-5
Science & Arts (Okla.) Southwestern (Kan.) 10-0
Rogers State Bethany (Kan.) 2-4
York (Neb.) Concordia (Neb.) 10-6
North Western Oklahoma St Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-16
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Kansas Wesleyan Manhattan Christian 14-2
Thursday April 18, 2019
Avila (Mo.) St. Mary (Kan.) 9-1 *
Friday April 19, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 13-3 *
Bethany (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 12-3 *
Tabor (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 3-4 *
Kansas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 4-3 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 8-2 *
York (Neb.) Sterling (Kan.) 4-1 *
Saturday April 20, 2019
Tabor (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 15-4 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 15-5 *
Kansas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 8-6 *
Avila (Mo.) St. Mary (Kan.) 10-9 *
York (Neb.) Sterling (Kan.) 8-20 *
Bethany (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 3-10 *
Bethany (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 7-1 *
Oklahoma Wesleyan Southwestern (Kan.) 8-4 *
Kansas Wesleyan Ottawa (Kan.) 12-3 *
Avila (Mo.) St. Mary (Kan.) 6-1 *
York (Neb.) Sterling (Kan.) 6-7 *
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Benedictine (Kan.) Friends (Kan.) 4-3
Bethany (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 2-1 *
Central Christian (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 11-16
York (Neb.) Hastings (Neb.) 8-15
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.) Ecclesia College 5-2
Ottawa (Kan.) Ecclesia College 6-4
Baker (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 6-10
Friday April 26, 2019
Ottawa (Kan.)