Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
Association of Independent Date Printed: 5/20/2019 11:44:42 AM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2019 Association of Independent Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday September 21, 2018
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 16-0
Saturday September 22, 2018
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 11-0
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier 7-1
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-0
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier 15-1
Sunday September 23, 2018
St. Joseph (VT) Fisher (Mass.) 3-13
St. Joseph (VT) Fisher (Mass.) 3-15
Friday September 28, 2018
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Randall University 7-9
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Randall University 14-1
Saturday September 29, 2018
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Randall University 5-2
Fisher (Mass.) Pine Manor 13-0
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Randall University 7-8
Fisher (Mass.) Pine Manor 9-1
Friday October 05, 2018
Trinity International (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7-3
Trinity International (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 6-3
Saturday October 06, 2018
Bryant & Stratton Fisher (Mass.) 4-9
Bryant & Stratton Fisher (Mass.) 0-3
Sunday October 07, 2018
Bryant & Stratton Fisher (Mass.) 1-4
Bryant & Stratton Fisher (Mass.) 5-6
Saturday October 13, 2018
Fisher (Mass.) Bryant & Stratton 9-0
Fisher (Mass.) Bryant & Stratton 12-2
Saturday January 19, 2019
Taylor (Ind.) Florida National 5-2
Taylor (Ind.) Florida National 7-1
Friday January 25, 2019
Keiser University Edward Waters (Fla.) 11-0
Keiser University Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-1
Trinity Baptist College Florida National 3-6
Saturday January 26, 2019
Trinity Baptist College Florida National 3-10
Keiser University Edward Waters (Fla.) 7-12
Trinity Baptist College Florida National 1-11
Tuesday January 29, 2019
Keiser University Florida National 15-2
Friday February 01, 2019
Clark Atlanta Rust (Miss.) 6-8
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 2-8
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-1
Clark Atlanta Rust (Miss.) 12-10
Warner (Fla.) Florida National 10-3
Auburn University Montgom Talladega (Ala.) 4-2
Georgia Gwinnett Southeastern (Fla.) 4-6
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 9-8
Saturday February 02, 2019
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 7-8
Warner (Fla.) Florida National 10-3
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-4
Georgia Gwinnett Southeastern (Fla.) 6-4
Selma University Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-1
Auburn University Montgom Talladega (Ala.) 4-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 5-7
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State College 8-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 4-15
Selma University Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-5
Warner (Fla.) Florida National 6-0
Auburn University Montgom Talladega (Ala.) 5-1
Georgia Gwinnett Southeastern (Fla.) 5-8
Sunday February 03, 2019
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State College 0-9
Monday February 04, 2019
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-4
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 10-1
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-1
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 0-5
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Rust (Miss.) 11-5
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-4
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 6-17
Central Baptist (Ark.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-15
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Rust (Miss.) 9-0
Friday February 08, 2019
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-6
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 18-0
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 17-9
Saturday February 09, 2019
LSU Shreveport (La.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-7
Stillman College (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 7-6
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State Univ 4-11
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 11-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 3-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 3-7
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 10-3
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State Univ 3-3
Stillman College (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 6-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 0-2
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 3-2
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 6-5
LSU Shreveport (La.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 12-2
Sunday February 10, 2019
LSU Shreveport (La.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 13-8
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State Univ 3-6
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 8-3
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State Univ 0-13
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 20-9
Southeastern (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 15-2
St. Thomas (Fla.) Florida National 20-0
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Voorhees (S.C.) Paine 0-12
Voorhees (S.C.) Paine 5-5
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 6-1
Georgia Gwinnett Tennessee Wesleyan 3-8
Thursday February 14, 2019
Ohio Christian (Ohio) Kentucky Christian 7-4
Ohio Christian (Ohio) Kentucky Christian 10-4
Principia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-3
Principia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 10-1
Friday February 15, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Webber International (Fla.) 10-3
Middle Georgia State Talladega (Ala.) 9-8
Edward Waters (Fla.) Trinity Baptist 15-2
Saturday February 16, 2019
Florida National Southern Conn. St. 13-5
Florida National Southern Conn. St. 7-16
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust (Miss.) 15-5 *
Trinity Baptist Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-1
Anna Maria College Fisher (Mass.) 4-9
Middle Georgia State Talladega (Ala.) 1-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 2-5
Georgia Gwinnett Webber International (Fla.) 11-7
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust (Miss.) 5-4 *
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 2-5
Trinity Baptist Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-11
Middle Georgia State Talladega (Ala.) 15-2
Georgia Gwinnett Webber International (Fla.) 11-1
Sunday February 17, 2019
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 9-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 2-6
Tuesday February 19, 2019
WVU Tech Kentucky Christian 4-3
WVU Tech Kentucky Christian 14-1
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett Reinhardt (Ga.) 9-8
Thursday February 21, 2019
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Baker (Kan.) 4-11
WVU Tech Kentucky Christian 19-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Baker (Kan.) 1-3
Friday February 22, 2019
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 15-1
Rio Grande (Ohio) Fisher (Mass.) 8-4
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-2
Thomas (Ga.) Florida National 12-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Baker (Kan.) 3-11
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Baker (Kan.) 1-6
Rio Grande (Ohio) Fisher (Mass.) 5-1
Bryan (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 6-4
Thomas (Ga.) Florida National 6-0
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 6-7
Bryan (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-5
Saturday February 23, 2019
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 3-6
Florida National Faulkner (Ala.) 0-13
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 1-7
Faulkner (Ala.) Florida National 7-3
Loyola (La.) Rust (Miss.) 13-2
Sunday February 24, 2019
Rio Grande (Ohio) Fisher (Mass.) 13-3
Loyola (La.) Rust (Miss.) 13-4
Georgia Gwinnett Northwestern Ohio 12-7
Texas College Tougaloo (Miss.) 12-3
Loyola (La.) Rust (Miss.) 9-2
Rio Grande (Ohio) Fisher (Mass.) 3-2
Texas College Tougaloo (Miss.) 5-2
Georgia Gwinnett Northwestern Ohio 14-3
Monday February 25, 2019
Wiley (Texas) Tougaloo (Miss.) 20-9
Georgia Gwinnett Northwestern Ohio 4-3
Wiley (Texas) Tougaloo (Miss.) 9-0
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 5-3
Evangel (Mo.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 3-5
Central Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 1-0
Central Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-3
Talladega (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 6-7
Evangel (Mo.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 9-3
Georgia Gwinnett Truett McConnell (Ga.) 8-4
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Middle Georgia State Georgia Gwinnett 5-4
OU Chillicothe Kentucky Christian 0-7
Thursday February 28, 2019
Voorhees (S.C.) Lincoln Univ of Penn 9-10
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Champion Christian 6-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Champion Christian 16-2
Newbury Fisher (Mass.) 5-12
Friday March 01, 2019
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 8-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 4-2
Saturday March 02, 2019
Lane Rust (Miss.) 4-3
Robert Morris (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 4-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 12-1
Kentucky Christian Uni of Cincinnati-Clermon 6-9
Georgia Gwinnett St. Xavier (Ill.) 12-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 14-2
Robert Morris (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 3-1
Georgia Gwinnett St. Xavier (Ill.) 11-1
Kentucky Christian Uni of Cincinnati-Clermon 4-13
Sunday March 03, 2019
Georgia Gwinnett St. Xavier (Ill.) 15-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-6
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-3
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Point (Ga.) 3-2
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 9-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 3-7
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 6-4
Talladega (Ala.) Point (Ga.) 6-7
Florida National Trinity International (Ill.) 9-12
Tougaloo (Miss.) Mobile (Ala.) 0-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 6-4
Tougaloo (Miss.) Mobile (Ala.) 1-7
Florida National Trinity International (Ill.) 5-6
Thursday March 07, 2019
Rust (Miss.) LeMoyne-Owen 7-8
Florida National Bryant & Stratton Albany 3-12
Alice Lloyd College Kentucky Christian 6-18
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 4-8
Rust (Miss.) LeMoyne-Owen 8-4
Kentucky Christian Alice Lloyd College 5-7
Mississippi University fo Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 9-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 4-3
Campbellsville (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 11-5
Mississippi University fo Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 8-4
Friday March 08, 2019
Mississippi University fo Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-10
Wilmington (DE) Florida National 10-7
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morris (S.C.) 13-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 1-2
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morris (S.C.) 19-3
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 0-5
Thomas (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 4-1
Saturday March 09, 2019
Rochester (Mich.) Lincoln (Ill.) 6-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 1-6
Thomas (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 5-6
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 2-11
Thomas (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 12-6
Sunday March 10, 2019
Florida National Bryant & Stratton Albany 11-7
Florida National Bryant & Stratton Albany 3-13
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 3-6
Campbellsville (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 11-5
Aquinas (Mich.) Lincoln (Ill.) 8-10
Monday March 11, 2019
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Talladega (Ala.) 7-6
Pikeville (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 9-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Montreat (N.C.) 10-11
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln (Ill.) 13-3
Florida National Southern Conn. St. 5-4
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-2
Pikeville (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 16-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Montreat (N.C.) 1-7
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Lincoln (Ill.) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 7-11
Cumberlands (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 9-8
Talladega (Ala.) Mobile (Ala.) 9-0
Kentucky Christian Midway (Ky.) 8-14
Talladega (Ala.) Mobile (Ala.) 2-7
Cumberlands (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 3-8
Bryan (Tenn.) Georgia Gwinnett 1-6
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Rust (Miss.) Lane 17-5
Rust (Miss.) Lane 3-18
Florida Memorial Florida National 17-4
Kentucky Christian Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 5-16
Cumberlands (Ky.) Fisher (Mass.) 11-4
Friday March 15, 2019
Northwestern Ohio Fisher (Mass.) 5-12
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Ecclesia College 1-14
Voorhees (S.C.) Trinity Baptist College 1-6
Voorhees (S.C.) Trinity Baptist College 6-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 6-0
Northwestern Ohio Fisher (Mass.) 10-18
Kentucky Christian Campbellsville (Ky.) 1-19
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Ecclesia College 0-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 14-2
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 10-5
Saturday March 16, 2019
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Ecclesia College 5-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 27-6
Florida National American Int'l 8-0
Kentucky Christian Campbellsville (Ky.) 1-22
Tougaloo (Miss.) Selma University 1-2
Voorhees (S.C.) Trinity Baptist College 5-6
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 6-10
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Ecclesia College 7-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Manhatten Christian 18-4
Toccoa Falls Edward Waters (Fla.) 8-9
Kentucky Christian Campbellsville (Ky.) 2-40
Tougaloo (Miss.) Selma University 10-11
Voorhees (S.C.) Trinity Baptist College 0-1
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 4-3
William Penn (Iowa) Lincoln (Ill.) 9-3
William Penn (Iowa) Lincoln (Ill.) 8-0
Sunday March 17, 2019
Toccoa Falls Edward Waters (Fla.) 4-1
Rust (Miss.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-16 *
Toccoa Falls Edward Waters (Fla.) 12-10
Rust (Miss.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 3-10 *
Monday March 18, 2019
Campbellsville (Ky.) Talladega (Ala.) 3-5
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 6-7
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Rust (Miss.) 11-4 *
William Woods (Mo.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Florida Memorial 5-4
Midway (Ky.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Rust (Miss.) 4-8 *
William Woods (Mo.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-0
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 2-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 4-3
Georgia Gwinnett Thomas (Ga.) 1-0
Edward Waters (Fla.) Florida Memorial 9-4
Midway (Ky.) Talladega (Ala.) 10-12
Georgia Gwinnett Thomas (Ga.) 5-2
Wednesday March 20, 2019
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-13
Cumberland (Tenn.) Georgia Gwinnett 5-15
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Lincoln (Ill.) 10-1
Thursday March 21, 2019
Morris (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 0-12
Morris (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-18
Friday March 22, 2019
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 11-5 *
Kentucky Christian Pikeville (Ky.) 3-12
Edward Waters (Fla.) Thomas (Ga.) 15-5
Ecclesia College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-1
Georgia Gwinnett Lyon (Ark.) 6-13
Saturday March 23, 2019
Kentucky Christian Pikeville (Ky.) 4-9
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 2-6 *
Edward Waters (Fla.) Thomas (Ga.) 3-5
Ecclesia College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 7-6
Rust (Miss.) Lincoln (Ill.) 4-14
Rust (Miss.) Lincoln (Ill.) 4-13
Fisher (Mass.) SUNY Canton 13-3
Georgia Gwinnett Lyon (Ark.) 11-2
Add New Team Voorhees (S.C.) 7-14
Edward Waters (Fla.) Thomas (Ga.) 2-1
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 5-2 *
Ecclesia College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 1-7
Kentucky Christian Pikeville (Ky.) 2-13
Sunday March 24, 2019
NVU-Lyndon Fisher (Mass.) 1-12
Georgia Gwinnett Lyon (Ark.) 5-0
Me.-Presque Isle Fisher (Mass.) 1-20
Add New Team Voorhees (S.C.) 9-15
Add New Team Voorhees (S.C.) 1-4
Fisher (Mass.) NVU-Lyndon 3-1
Monday March 25, 2019
Southeastern (Fla.) Florida National 4-7
Southeastern (Fla.) Florida National 23-1
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Lane College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 9-6
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) Lincoln (Ill.) 12-11
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 6-5 *
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 4-16 *
Keiser University Florida National 14-6
Lane College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 12-3
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Blackburn College 9-2
Faulkner (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 5-4
Jackson State University Tougaloo (Miss.) 13-7
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier 15-1
Faulkner (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 11-1
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Rust (Miss.) Stillman College (Ala.) 4-15
MS Valley State Univ Tougaloo (Miss.) 1-0
Rust (Miss.) Stillman College (Ala.) 2-14
Reinhardt (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 3-5
Thursday March 28, 2019
Voorhees (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 6-4
Voorhees (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-11
Kentucky Christian Uni of Cincinnati-Clermon 13-14
Friday March 29, 2019
Georgetown (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 9-0f
Edward Waters (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 0-11
Saturday March 30, 2019
Fisher (Mass.) Pine Manor 10-0
Georgetown (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 9-0f
Talladega (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 22-3 *
Fisher (Mass.) Me.-Presque Isle 11-6
Edward Waters (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 3-11
Morris (S.C.) Add New Team 3-11
Georgetown (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 9-0f
Edward Waters (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 1-3
Talladega (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 7-3 *
Morris (S.C.) Add New Team 8-19
Sunday March 31, 2019
Fisher (Mass.) Pine Manor 18-3
Monday April 01, 2019
MS Univ. for Women Tougaloo (Miss.) 4-2
MS Univ. for Women Tougaloo (Miss.) 4-2
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Rust (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 7-6 *
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 4-6
Southeastern (Fla.) Florida National 2-0
Rust (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 1-7 *
Tougaloo (Miss.) Alcorn State University 4-6
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 3-2