Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2018 
Association of Independent Date Printed: 7/17/2018 9:21:45 PM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2018 Association of Independent Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Sunday September 17, 2017
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 12-2
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 16-2
Friday September 22, 2017
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 21-3
Saturday September 23, 2017
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 12-4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-1
Friday September 29, 2017
Trinity International (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 3-4
Trinity International (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 3-8
Saturday September 30, 2017
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity Christian (Ill.) 5-8
Aquinas (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 3-2
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity Christian (Ill.) 3-17
Aquinas (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 4-2
Saturday October 14, 2017
Fisher (Mass.) Pine Manor College 11-8
Asbury (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 13-3
Fisher (Mass.) Pine Manor College 2-7
Asbury (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 9-5
Sunday October 15, 2017
St. Joseph (Vt.) Fisher (Mass.) 4-2 *
St. Joseph (Vt.) Fisher (Mass.) 4-3 *
Friday October 20, 2017
Asbury (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 17-7
Thursday January 25, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett Missouri Baptist 8-7
Friday January 26, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett Missouri Baptist 10-8
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 8-4
Saturday January 27, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett Missouri Baptist 5-2
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 7-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 10-3
Wednesday January 31, 2018
Talladega (Ala.) Concordia-Selma 23-6
Talladega (Ala.) Concordia-Selma 12-0
Friday February 02, 2018
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 5-4 *
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 5-1
Loyola (La.) Rust (Miss.) 6-3
Miles College (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 13-9
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 0-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 2-5
Webber International (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 6-9
Loyola (La.) Rust (Miss.) 12-0
Saturday February 03, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 4-10
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 5-7
Miles College (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 13-12
Loyola (La.) Rust (Miss.) 12-0
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 3-4
Webber International (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 7-10
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 2-0
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 3-2 *
Miles College (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 5-4
College of Faith Voorhees (S.C.) 3-7
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 7-2 *
College of Faith Voorhees (S.C.) 2-4
Sunday February 04, 2018
Webber International (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 11-6
Tuesday February 06, 2018
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 8-6
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 11-1
Faulkner (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 12-3
Faulkner (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 14-0
Thursday February 08, 2018
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 5-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Missouri Baptist 2-11
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 4-3
Friday February 09, 2018
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 3-4
Point (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-4
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 9-8
Point (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Missouri Baptist 12-2
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 6-2
Saturday February 10, 2018
Rust (Miss.) Lane College 0-0
Wednesday February 14, 2018
Morehouse (Ga.) Stillman College (Ala.) 0-5
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 0-1
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 4-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 1-3
Morehouse (Ga.) Stillman College (Ala.) 2-6
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 6-2
Anna Maria College Fisher (Mass.) 2-1
Thursday February 15, 2018
MU for Women Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-4
MU for Women Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 11-1
Friday February 16, 2018
MU for Women Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 14-13
Voorhees (S.C.) SUNY Purchase College 6-7
Voorhees (S.C.) SUNY Purchase College 12-10
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 10-9
Saturday February 17, 2018
Tougaloo (Miss.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 3-12
Voorhees (S.C.) SUNY Purchase College 4-9
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Morningside (Iowa) 5-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 3-1
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6-3
Voorhees (S.C.) SUNY Purchase College 6-9
Tougaloo (Miss.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 5-6
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 0-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Morningside (Iowa) 7-2
Sunday February 18, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 4-0
Tougaloo (Miss.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 5-4
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 5-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Morningside (Iowa) 8-9
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Morningside (Iowa) 6-2
Monday February 19, 2018
Fisher (Mass.) Anna Maria College 14-4
Tuesday February 20, 2018
Southeastern (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 16-5
Southeastern (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 9-2
Stillman College (Ala.) Mobile (Ala.) 7-6
Kentucky State University Kentucky Christian 26-8
William Carey (Miss.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 13-6
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 14-0
Stillman College (Ala.) Mobile (Ala.) 4-7
Wednesday February 21, 2018
MUW Rust (Miss.) 0-0
Georgia Gwinnett Tennessee Wesleyan 10-8
Loyola (La.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 4-1
Loyola (La.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 3-2
Thursday February 22, 2018
Texas A&M - Texarkana St. Joseph (Vt.) 2-0
Texas A&M - Texarkana St. Joseph (Vt.) 2-1
Friday February 23, 2018
Texas A&M - Texarkana St. Joseph (Vt.) 5-4
Texas A&M - Texarkana St. Joseph (Vt.) 12-4
Bethel (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 7-6
Bethel (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 3-5
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-3
Georgia Gwinnett Clarke (Iowa) 14-4
Saturday February 24, 2018
Georgia Gwinnett Clarke (Iowa) 9-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 5-3
Clark Atlanta University Voorhees (S.C.) 8-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) Point Park (Pa.) 1-2
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 5-15
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 8-9
Warner (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 6-5
Clark Atlanta University Voorhees (S.C.) 11-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 16-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 15-0
Georgia Gwinnett Faulkner (Ala.) 5-7
Sunday February 25, 2018
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) Fisher (Mass.) 12-5
Fisher (Mass.) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 4-5
Clark Atlanta University Voorhees (S.C.) 8-3
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 15-4
Fisher (Mass.) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 12-11
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 13-4
Monday February 26, 2018
Cleary (Mich.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 1-4
Shawnee State (Ohio) Kentucky Christian 8-6
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Cleary (Mich.) 6-5
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Tougaloo (Miss.) Lane College 18-5
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 4-9
Morehouse Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-8
Morehouse Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-4
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 0-11
Tougaloo (Miss.) Lane College 7-6
Faulkner (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 19-4
Johnson Royals Cleary (Mich.) 1-12
Faulkner (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 13-3
Johnson Royals Cleary (Mich.) 5-8
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Fisher (Mass.) Worcester State 5-2
Fisher (Mass.) Worcester State 10-9
Thursday March 01, 2018
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State 0-10
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State 2-17
Friday March 02, 2018
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Principia 2-4
Robert Morris (Ill.) Kentucky Christian 11-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Principia 1-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Stillman College (Ala.) 8-7
Cleary (Mich.) Goshen (Ind.) 7-6
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 15-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ecclesia 5-4
Cleary (Mich.) Goshen (Ind.) 3-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Stillman College (Ala.) 5-3
Robert Morris (Ill.) Kentucky Christian 6-4
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 3-2
Saturday March 03, 2018
Robert Morris (Ill.) Kentucky Christian 5-0
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 7-4
Goshen (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 3-6
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Principia 3-2
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 5-8
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Stillman College (Ala.) 7-2
Rust (Miss.) Lane College 0-0
Robert Morris (Ill.) Kentucky Christian 10-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Principia 1-14
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ecclesia 0-2
Goshen (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 5-0
Talladega (Ala.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 0-3 *
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 4-16
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Stillman College (Ala.) 11-10
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ecclesia 5-2
Sunday March 04, 2018
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 7-3
Robert Morris (Ill.) Cleary (Mich.) 3-2
Talladega (Ala.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 2-7 *
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 2-9
Talladega (Ala.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 10-5 *
Robert Morris (Ill.) Cleary (Mich.) 23-5
Monday March 05, 2018
Benedict College (S.C.) Stillman College (Ala.) 9-2
Benedict College (S.C.) Stillman College (Ala.) 2-13
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Evangel (Mo.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-10
Randall Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 12-5
Evangel (Mo.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 10-14
Randall Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 20-3
Midway (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 11-1
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Fisher (Mass.) 3-4
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Fisher (Mass.) 1-0
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) Georgia Gwinnett 10-9
Wednesday March 07, 2018
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) Georgia Gwinnett 15-26
Talladega (Ala.) Point (Ga.) 3-5
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Fisher (Mass.) 1-0
Alcorn State University Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-6
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) Georgia Gwinnett 11-13
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Fisher (Mass.) 3-4
Thursday March 08, 2018
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) Georgia Gwinnett 7-6
Talladega (Ala.) Fisher (Mass.) 12-7
Arlington Baptist Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 11-2
Friday March 09, 2018
Missouri Baptist College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-3
Arlington Baptist Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7-2
Tougaloo (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 14-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 9-8
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 5-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 2-1
Arlington Baptist Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 11-5
Kentucky State University Kentucky Christian 9-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 5-3
Huntington (Ind.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 13-4
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 9-4
Saturday March 10, 2018
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 9-8
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 2-0
Arlington Baptist Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 12-2
Tougaloo (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Huntington (Ind.) 8-6
Goshen (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 4-3
Missouri Baptist College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 8-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 8-4
Goshen (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 4-2
Sunday March 11, 2018
Goshen (Ind.) Cleary (Mich.) 1-3
Stratford College Fisher (Mass.) 4-12
Monday March 12, 2018
Rust (Miss.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-14
Stillman College (Ala.) Morehouse (Ga.) 11-1
Rust (Miss.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-10
Stillman College (Ala.) Morehouse (Ga.) 11-1
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 12-5
Kentucky Christian Asbury (Ky.) 0-4
Bryan (Tenn.) Georgia Gwinnett 3-8
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 9-1
Wednesday March 14, 2018
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 9-2 *
Edward Waters (Fla.) Montreat (N.C.) 8-9
Stillman College (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 3-12
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 5-27 *
Stillman College (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 3-7
Thursday March 15, 2018
Concordia-Selma Talladega (Ala.) 1-14
Campbellsville (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 16-1
Campbellsville (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 15-0
Friday March 16, 2018
Southeastern (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 2-0
Concordia- Selma Rust (Miss.) 0-0
Voorhees (S.C.) Trinity Baptist College 7-23
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 9-0
Campbellsville (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 10-0
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 10-9
Georgia Gwinnett William Carey (Miss.) 13-9
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 13-2
Southeastern (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 13-4
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 7-2
Georgia Gwinnett William Carey (Miss.) 5-4
Saturday March 17, 2018
PSU- Alleghany Fisher (Mass.) 2-6
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 14-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-8 *
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust (Miss.) 11-2
Southeastern (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 9-0
Voorhees (S.C.) Trinity Baptist College 1-0
Siena Heights (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 0-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Concordia (Neb.) 7-4
PSU- Alleghany Fisher (Mass.) 1-10
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 3-9 *
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 13-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Concordia (Neb.) 4-9
Southeastern (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 14-2
Siena Heights (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 6-2
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust (Miss.) 8-7
Georgia Gwinnett St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-2
Sunday March 18, 2018
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-0 *
Siena Heights (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 10-1
Rio Grande (Ohio) Fisher (Mass.) 10-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Concordia (Neb.) 0-10
Siena Heights (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 4-5
Monday March 19, 2018
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 5-6
Point Park (Pa.) Fisher (Mass.) 1-5
Point Park (Pa.) Fisher (Mass.) 5-1
Kentucky Christian Midway (Ky.) 1-10
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 4-1
Tuesday March 20, 2018
Stillman College (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 10-3
Stillman College (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 13-5
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Tabor (Kan.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 8-5
Morris (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 0-14 *
Stillman College (Ala.) Texas College 13-6
Tougaloo (Miss.) Alcorn State University 9-1
Morris (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 4-22 *
Baker (Kan.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 2-1
Webber International (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 2-0
Friday March 23, 2018
Kentucky Christian Cumberland (Tenn.) 2-3
Voorhees (S.C.) Concordia Selma College 9-5
Ecclesia Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 12-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) William Woods (Mo.) 3-2
Voorhees (S.C.) Concordia Selma College 13-14
Kentucky Christian Cumberland (Tenn.) 1-2
Ecclesia Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 13-0
Piedmont International Stillman College (Ala.) 1-13
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) William Woods (Mo.) 9-14
Middle Georgia State Georgia Gwinnett 1-5
Piedmont International Stillman College (Ala.) 1-8
Saturday March 24, 2018
Piedmont International Stillman College (Ala.) 6-24
Voorhees (S.C.) Concordia Selma College 11-10
Ecclesia Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 8-9
MS Univ. for Women Tougaloo (Miss.) 11-6
Talladega (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 27-7
Middle Georgia State Georgia Gwinnett 1-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) William Woods (Mo.) 7-5
MS Univ. for Women Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-6
Ecclesia Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 13-19
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) William Woods (Mo.) 13-3
Talladega (Ala.) Rust (Miss.) 17-4
Sunday March 25, 2018
Warner (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 19-13
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 9-2
Monday March 26, 2018
Florida Memorial St. Joseph (Vt.) 5-4
Florida Memorial St. Joseph (Vt.) 0-4
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 2-10
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 0-22 *
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 5-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-6
King Universtiy Kentucky Christian 4-0
Talladega (Ala.) Reinhardt (Ga.) 3-9
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 2-5 *
Illinois College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 18-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 2-17
King Universtiy Kentucky Christian 7-1
St. Thomas (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 6-3
Georgia Gwinnett Middle Georgia State 4-5
Wednesday March 28, 2018
Auburn Montgomery Talladega (Ala.) 5-3
Webber International (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 12-0
Milligan (Tenn.) Kentucky Christian 9-0
Webber International (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 11-4
Milligan (Tenn.) Kentucky Christian 3-1
Auburn Montgomery Talladega (Ala.) 3-2
Thursday March 29, 2018
St. Thomas (Fla.) St. Joseph (Vt.) 19-4
Friday March 30, 2018
Concordia (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 3-5
Kansas Wesleyan College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 6-7
Tougaloo (Miss.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-12 *
Manhattan Christian Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 0-24
Edward Waters (Fla.) Trinity Baptist 10-3
Concordia (Mich.) Cleary (Mich.) 7-6
Kansas Wesleyan College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 9-10
Faulkner (Ala.) Georgia Gwinnett 6-1
Manhattan Christian Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-14
Fisher (Mass.) Emerson College 13-2
Saturday March 31, 2018
Manhattan Christian Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 1-8
Trinity Baptist Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-6
Pikeville (Ky.) Kentucky Christian 17-0