Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2017 
Association of Independent Date Printed: 9/21/2017 9:45:29 PM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2017 Association of Independent Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Friday September 23, 2016
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity International (Ill.) 0-4
Saturday September 24, 2016
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity International (Ill.) 3-6
Sunday September 25, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 5-2
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 4-0
Friday September 30, 2016
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 6-0
Saturday October 08, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) UPR- Utuado 11-0
Purdue Northwest (Ind.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 11-0
Purdue Northwest (Ind.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 12-1
Talladega (Ala.) UPR Aguadilla 4-1
Fisher (Mass.) UPR- Catolico 18-5
Talladega (Ala.) Inter 5-4
Sunday October 09, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) UPR- Catolico 4-0
Talladega (Ala.) UPR Utuado 14-1
Fisher (Mass.) UPR- Mayaguest 7-5
Monday October 10, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) UPR- Ponce 5-10
Fisher (Mass.) UPRM 5-15
Talladega (Ala.) Mayaguez 11-2
Friday January 27, 2017
Keiser University Georgia Gwinnett 6-5
Saturday January 28, 2017
Warner (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 4-3
Keiser University Georgia Gwinnett 3-5
Warner (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 4-7
Sunday January 29, 2017
Warner (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 0-7
Wednesday February 01, 2017
Talladega (Ala.) Concordia-Selma 22-2
Stillman College (Ala.) Miles College 4-5
Talladega (Ala.) Concordia-Selma 11-1
Thursday February 02, 2017
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 3-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 3-6
Friday February 03, 2017
LSU Alexandria (La.) Stillman College (Ala.) 11-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 5-0
LSU Alexandria (La.) Stillman College (Ala.) 8-4
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 9-8
Georgia Gwinnett Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 6-7
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-6
Saturday February 04, 2017
Ave Maria (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 9-0
Ave Maria (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 7-0
LSU Alexandria (La.) Stillman College (Ala.) 7-6
Talladega (Ala.) Toccoa Falls College 2-0
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 5-12
Georgia Gwinnett Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 6-7
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State College ( 4-11
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 9-16
Talladega (Ala.) Toccoa Falls College 8-1
Talladega (Ala.) Toccoa Falls College 5-4
Sunday February 05, 2017
Ave Maria (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-9
Georgia Gwinnett Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 7-5
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State College ( 3-4
Tuesday February 07, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 7-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 7-6
Wednesday February 08, 2017
Albany State (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 1-17
Friday February 10, 2017
Stillman College (Ala.) Georgetown (Ky.) 5-10
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 0-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Doane (Neb.) 6-4
Benedictine (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 11-1
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 3-12
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 10-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Doane (Neb.) 4-1
Stillman College (Ala.) Georgetown (Ky.) 2-0
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 10-0
Loyola (La.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 6-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-9
Saturday February 11, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 6-0
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State 1-12
Stillman College (Ala.) Georgetown (Ky.) 3-19
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Doane (Neb.) 7-5
Benedictine (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 5-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 2-1
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 1-15
Loyola (La.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 7-1
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 5-2
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State 5-2
Benedictine (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Doane (Neb.) 17-16
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 17-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 8-23
Stillman College (Ala.) Georgetown (Ky.) 4-6
Loyola (La.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 20-0
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Talladega (Ala.) 3-10
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 5-6
Sunday February 12, 2017
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State 7-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 4-5
Voorhees (S.C.) Kentucky State 3-15
Edward Waters (Fla.) Bluefield (Va.) 5-11
Tuesday February 14, 2017
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 4-3
Talladega (Ala.) Tennessee Wesleyan 5-11
Central Christian (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 10-4
Wednesday February 15, 2017
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust College 7-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 8-13
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust College 6-2
Edward Waters (Fla.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 6-0
Thursday February 16, 2017
Central Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 13-2
Central Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-4
Friday February 17, 2017
Stillman College (Ala.) Jarvis Christian (Texas) 2-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) York (Neb.) 8-11
Oklahoma Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 9-8
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 6-1
Stillman College (Ala.) Jarvis Christian (Texas) 7-11
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) York (Neb.) 3-9
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 9-3
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 8-1
Oklahoma Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 7-4
Saturday February 18, 2017
Oklahoma Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 12-9
Miles College Tougaloo (Miss.) 2-3
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) York (Neb.) 9-3
Stillman College (Ala.) Jarvis Christian (Texas) 7-5
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-11
Voorhees (S.C.) Paine 10-18
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 14-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) York (Neb.) 5-4
Oklahoma Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 17-4
Miles College Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-9
Sunday February 19, 2017
LeMoyne Owen College Tougaloo (Miss.) 6-8
Paine Voorhees (S.C.) 14-11
Georgia Gwinnett Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 5-6
LeMoyne Owen College Tougaloo (Miss.) 14-2
Monday February 20, 2017
Stillman College (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 1-6
Stillman College (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 3-10
Tuesday February 21, 2017
Morehouse Edward Waters (Fla.) 4-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Williams Baptist (Ark.) 1-0
Lane College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-9
Lane College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Williams Baptist (Ark.) 9-12
Morehouse Edward Waters (Fla.) 5-7
Wednesday February 22, 2017
Tougaloo (Miss.) William Carey (Miss.) 6-12
Tougaloo (Miss.) William Carey (Miss.) 4-10
Georgia Gwinnett Tennessee Wesleyan 8-5
Thursday February 23, 2017
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 12-3
Friday February 24, 2017
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 5-8
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ottawa (Kan.) 0-14
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 3-9
Georgia Gwinnett Montreat (N.C.) 9-8
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ottawa (Kan.) 5-11
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 11-1
Saturday February 25, 2017
Penn State Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 6-16
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ottawa (Kan.) 10-9
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 9-5
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 3-6
Rust College Voorhees (S.C.) 6-17
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 0-21
Talladega (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 2-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 1-5
Georgia Gwinnett Montreat (N.C.) 23-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Ottawa (Kan.) 0-5
Rust College Voorhees (S.C.) 5-15
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 9-10
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 4-2
Talladega (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 11-14
Edward Waters (Fla.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 5-10
Penn State Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 1-2
Georgia Gwinnett Montreat (N.C.) 9-4
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 8-9
Sunday February 26, 2017
Rust College Voorhees (S.C.) 7-3
Penn State Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 2-6
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 7-11
Rust College Voorhees (S.C.) 2-1
Penn State Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 3-4
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Talladega (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 4-3
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Columbia (Mo.) 17-14
Tabor (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 17-7
Talladega (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 8-14
Middle Georgia State Georgia Gwinnett 7-18
Point (Ga.) Stillman College (Ala.) 9-3
Wednesday March 01, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.) Florida Memorial 4-9
Edward Waters (Fla.) Florida Memorial 9-1
Thursday March 02, 2017
Concordia-Selma Talladega (Ala.) 1-2
Concordia-Selma Talladega (Ala.) 4-12
Fisher (Mass.) Worcester State Univ. 14-15
Friday March 03, 2017
Arlington Baptist College Central Christian (Kan.) 6-1
Stillman College (Ala.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 4-8
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-0
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 2-1
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 8-1
Stillman College (Ala.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 4-10
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-1
Saturday March 04, 2017
Arlington Baptist College Central Christian (Kan.) 1-2
Stillman College (Ala.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 0-2
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 13-5
Voorhees (S.C.) Clark Atlanta 9-3
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 3-0
Voorhees (S.C.) Clark Atlanta 7-4
Central Christian (Kan.) Schreiner 5-12
Stillman College (Ala.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 1-9
Georgia Gwinnett Northwestern Ohio 12-10
Evangel (Mo.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 7-2
Georgia Gwinnett Northwestern Ohio 4-5
Sunday March 05, 2017
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 0-6
Georgia Gwinnett Northwestern Ohio 10-9
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 1-7
Monday March 06, 2017
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 6-4
Talladega (Ala.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 2-4
Milligan (Tenn.) Fisher (Mass.) 8-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Marian (Ind.) 3-11
Talladega (Ala.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 4-3
Milligan (Tenn.) Fisher (Mass.) 16-7
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Milligan (Tenn.) Fisher (Mass.) 11-3
Central Christian (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 8-17
Central Christian (Kan.) Tabor (Kan.) 7-11
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Morthland College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 11-2
Morthland College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 4-3
Apprentice College Fisher (Mass.) 3-10
Thursday March 09, 2017
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 15-9
Georgia Gwinnett Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 3-12
Robert Morris (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 12-3
Friday March 10, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 8-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 5-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 5-3
Robert Morris (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 10-1
Principia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 12-0
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-2
Robert Morris (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7-1
Principia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 7-4
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 6-2
Georgia Gwinnett Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 0-3
Saturday March 11, 2017
Talladega (Ala.) Aurbun Montogmery 0-1
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 1-0
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 1-0
Rust College Tougaloo (Miss.) 13-8
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 9-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 20-3
Principia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-5
Rust College Tougaloo (Miss.) 7-18
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 5-1
Principia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-2
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 7-14
Sunday March 12, 2017
Rust College Tougaloo (Miss.) 9-8
Georgia Gwinnett Indiana Tech 13-9
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Tougaloo (Miss.) LeMoyne Owen College 2-14
Blue Mountain (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-0
Cumberland (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-5
Georgia Gwinnett Point (Ga.) 10-9
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 5-7
Tougaloo (Miss.) LeMoyne Owen College 10-9
Blue Mountain (Miss.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-0
Cumberland (Tenn.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-3
Central Christian (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 1-10
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-11
Wednesday March 15, 2017
St. Andrews (N.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 14-8
Georgia Gwinnett Bryan (Tenn.) 8-3
Thursday March 16, 2017
Ecclesia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 5-1
Ecclesia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 6-1
Friday March 17, 2017
Ecclesia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 7-2
Ecclesia College Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) SAGU (Texas) 13-4
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 3-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) SAGU (Texas) 7-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 2-10
Georgia Gwinnett St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-4
Saturday March 18, 2017
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity International (Ill.) 1-0
Georgia Gwinnett St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) SAGU (Texas) 7-2
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 2-0
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 6-5
Stillman College (Ala.) Voorhees (S.C.) 11-0
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 1-3 *
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) SAGU (Texas) 9-2
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 2-1
Georgia Gwinnett St. Ambrose (Iowa) 14-1
Stillman College (Ala.) Voorhees (S.C.) 7-6
Maranatha Baptist Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 0-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Loyola (La.) 0-10
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-10 *
Sunday March 19, 2017
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-1 *
Fisher (Mass.) UMaine- Farmington 6-5
Monday March 20, 2017
Benedict College Morris (S.C.) 13-3
Benedict College Morris (S.C.) 26-2
Faulkner (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 9-4
Faulkner (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 9-2
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Southeastern (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 8-1
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-2
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 13-1
Kansas Wesleyan Central Christian (Kan.) 13-11
Southeastern (Fla.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 9-2
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 6-1
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 15-1
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Bethany (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 8-10
Tennessee Wesleyan Talladega (Ala.) 9-10
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Illinois College 4-0
Tennessee Wesleyan Talladega (Ala.) 15-6
Jackson State University Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-4
Thursday March 23, 2017
Central Christian (Kan.) Bethany (Kan.) 19-9
Friday March 24, 2017
Trinity Baptist Edward Waters (Fla.) 2-4
Concordia-Selma Voorhees (S.C.) 3-2
Selma (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 3-19
Johnson University Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 0-6
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Rust College 1-9
Concordia-Selma Voorhees (S.C.) 5-7
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 16-0 *
Johnson University Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-3
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Rust College 8-7
Georgia Gwinnett Faulkner (Ala.) 1-7
Fisher (Mass.) Dean College 19-15
Saturday March 25, 2017
Selma (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 2-9
Trinity Baptist Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-5
Concordia-Selma Voorhees (S.C.) 10-4
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-4 *
Johnson University Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 4-2
Concordia-Selma Voorhees (S.C.) 5-6
Selma (Ala.) Stillman College (Ala.) 7-20
Johnson University Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 3-5
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 18-8 *
Trinity Baptist Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-8
Georgia Gwinnett Faulkner (Ala.) 4-8
Fisher (Mass.) Alfred State University 3-2
Georgia Gwinnett Faulkner (Ala.) 3-5
Fisher (Mass.) Alfred State University 9-8
Sunday March 26, 2017
Fisher (Mass.) Alfred State University 8-6
Fisher (Mass.) Alfred State University 1-7
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Central Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 7-6
Voorhees (S.C.) Morris (S.C.) 17-0 *
Central Baptist (Ark.) Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 25-1
Blackburn College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-8
Georgia Gwinnett Talladega (Ala.) 12-0
Voorhees (S.C.) Morris (S.C.) 8-6 *
Belhaven University Tougaloo (Miss.) 13-3
Georgia Gwinnett Talladega (Ala.) 13-12
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 10-1
Friday March 31, 2017
Morris (S.C.) College of Faith 3-16
Morris (S.C.) College of Faith 0-15
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 2-3
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 7-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-0 *
Aurbun Montogmery Talladega (Ala.) 4-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Christian (Kan.) 6-7 *
Georgia Gwinnett Shawnee State (Ohio) 8-9
Aurbun Montogmery Talladega (Ala.) 15-7
Saturday April 01, 2017
Voorhees (S.C.) College of Faith 7-6
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 5-7
Selma University Tougaloo (Miss.) 9-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-3 *
Georgia Gwinnett Shawnee State (Ohio) 7-6
Talladega (Ala.) Aurbun Montogmery 10-3
Voorhees (S.C.) College of Faith 17-0
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 6-9
Selma University Tougaloo (Miss.) 4-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-0 *
Keiser University Edward Waters (Fla.) 5-10
Talladega (Ala.) Aurbun Montogmery 6-15
Georgia Gwinnett Shawnee State (Ohio) 7-6
Sunday April 02, 2017
Voorhees (S.C.) College of Faith 9-6
Keiser University Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-0
Voorhees (S.C.) College of Faith 7-0
Keiser University Edward Waters (Fla.) 3-9
Fisher (Mass.)