Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2016 
Sooner Athletic Conference Date Printed: 4/1/2020 3:53:53 PM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2016 Sooner Athletic Conference Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Thursday January 28, 2016
Hillsdale Baptist (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 1-10
Friday January 29, 2016
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 2-0
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 8-11
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 3-5
SAGU (Texas) Hillsdale Freewill 1-0
SAGU (Texas) Hillsdale Freewill 12-8
Saturday January 30, 2016
SAGU (Texas) Hillsdale Freewill 8-2
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 1-0
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 1-4
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 6-8
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-5
SAGU (Texas) Hillsdale Freewill 15-8
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 8-5
Sunday January 31, 2016
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 0-14
Houston-Victoria (Texas) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1-4
Tuesday February 02, 2016
Arlington Baptist Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 9-8
Arlington Baptist Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 11-10
Thursday February 04, 2016
Oklahoma City Evangel (Mo.) 14-11
Oklahoma City Evangel (Mo.) 7-0
Friday February 05, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 7-6
Texas Wesleyan Jarvis Christian (Texas) 2-7
Wayland Baptist (Texas) McMurry University 12-7
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-5
Wayland Baptist (Texas) McMurry University 18-1
LSU Shreveport (La.) Oklahoma City 2-5
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 6-4
Saturday February 06, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Jarvis Christian (Texas) 3-9
Texas Wesleyan Jarvis Christian (Texas) 10-1
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 9-4
Rogers State Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 8-6
LSU Shreveport (La.) Oklahoma City 6-4
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 5-11
Science & Arts (Okla.) Benedictine (Kan.) 14-1
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 10-13
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Kansas Wesleyan 9-5
Rogers State Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 12-2
LSU Shreveport (La.) Oklahoma City 14-4
Sunday February 07, 2016
McMurry University Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5-1
Science & Arts (Okla.) Benedictine (Kan.) 13-5
Science & Arts (Okla.) Benedictine (Kan.) 4-0
Science & Arts (Okla.) Benedictine (Kan.) 6-1
McMurry University Wayland Baptist (Texas) 10-5
Monday February 08, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Hillsdale Baptist (Okla.) 10-2
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Hillsdale Baptist (Okla.) 9-4
Tuesday February 09, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Hillsdale (Okla.) 9-13
Texas Wesleyan Texas College 12-2
Bacone (Okla.) Oklahoma Wesleyan 3-19
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Hillsdale (Okla.) 10-4
Texas Wesleyan Texas College 5-2
Friday February 12, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Oklahoma Baptist 1-2
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 6-4
Rogers State Bacone (Okla.) 17-1
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 14-10
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 4-3
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Southwest (N.M.) 2-0
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 1-10
Oklahoma City MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 3-7
Science & Arts (Okla.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 3-2
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Southwest (N.M.) 9-1
Oklahoma City Bellevue (Neb.) 3-6
Science & Arts (Okla.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 20-1
Dallas Christian (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 1-3
Saturday February 13, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 4-2
Oklahoma City MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 6-7
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 1-12
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 1-3
Science & Arts (Okla.) Saint Mary (Kan.) 13-0
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 3-12
Texas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 5-6
Bacone (Okla.) Rogers State 5-20
Park (Mo.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 9-11
SAGU (Texas) Kansas Wesleyan 4-5
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 5-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Sterling (Kan.) 0-8
Texas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 5-3
Bacone (Okla.) Rogers State 4-8
Oklahoma City Bellevue (Neb.) 5-6
Sunday February 14, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 6-3
Southwest (N.M.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 4-13
Texas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 4-1
Southwest (N.M.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1-8
Monday February 15, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Avila (Mo.) 3-4
Tuesday February 16, 2016
Hillsdale (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 9-13
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Southwestern Oklahoma St. 5-12
Texas Wesleyan McMurry 7-4
Hillsdale (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 5-10
Thursday February 18, 2016
Arlington Baptist (Texas) Oklahoma City 2-7
Arlington Baptist (Texas) Oklahoma City 6-8
Friday February 19, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 4-2
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Ottawa (Kan.) 3-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Waldorf (Iowa) 6-13
Central Baptist (Ark.) Bacone (Okla.) 9-1
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 7-6
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Peru State (Neb.) 7-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Waldorf (Iowa) 14-8
Central Baptist (Ark.) Bacone (Okla.) 2-3
SAGU (Texas) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 0-1
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Peru State (Neb.) 11-1
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 1-8
SAGU (Texas) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 0-4
Saturday February 20, 2016
Oklahoma City Hastings (Neb.) 9-6
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Waldorf (Iowa) 2-1
SAGU (Texas) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1-19
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma Wesleyan 5-16
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Ottawa (Kan.) 10-0
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 11-5
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Peru State (Neb.) 7-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.) York (Neb.) 5-14
Central Baptist (Ark.) Bacone (Okla.) 3-0
Science & Arts (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 7-1
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Ottawa (Kan.) 4-3
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Peru State (Neb.) 19-3
SAGU (Texas) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 3-9
Central Baptist (Ark.) Bacone (Okla.) 5-2
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Hillsdale 12-3
Oklahoma City McPherson (Kan.) 11-2
Sunday February 21, 2016
Oklahoma City Hastings (Neb.) 2-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.) York (Neb.) 4-3
Thursday February 25, 2016
Texas Wesleyan UT-Dallas 1-4
Friday February 26, 2016
Wiley (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 10-9
Wiley (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 10-11
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Crowley's Ridge College 10-4
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-7
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Houston-Victoria (Texas) 20-5
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Crowley's Ridge College 9-1
Arlington Baptist Science & Arts (Okla.) 1-4
Wayland Baptist (Texas) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5-2
Science & Arts (Okla.) William Jewell 6-9
Saturday February 27, 2016
Wiley (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 7-5
Southwest (N.M.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 0-5
Wiley (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 20-12
Wayland Baptist (Texas) MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5-13
William Jewell Science & Arts (Okla.) 4-3
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Crowley's Ridge College 11-1
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas Wesleyan 3-2
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 10-4
Oklahoma City Tabor (Kan.) 13-8
Bacone (Okla.) Peru State (Neb.) 3-6
Southwest (N.M.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 4-1
Arlington Baptist Science & Arts (Okla.) 5-4
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas Wesleyan 3-2
Bacone (Okla.) Peru State (Neb.) 9-12
Oklahoma City Tabor (Kan.) 9-2
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 3-7
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Houston-Victoria (Texas) 4-3
Sunday February 28, 2016
Bacone (Okla.) Peru State (Neb.) 13-4
Southwest (N.M.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 6-9
Oklahoma City Tabor (Kan.) 4-2
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas Wesleyan 0-2
Southwest (N.M.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 2-7
Bacone (Okla.) Peru State (Neb.) 7-14
Oklahoma City Tabor (Kan.) 9-17
Tuesday March 01, 2016
Southwesetern Oklahoma Science & Arts (Okla.) 7-5
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 1-2
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 6-1
Texas-Permian Basin Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5-8
Howard Payne SAGU (Texas) 3-1
Oklahoma Baptist Bacone (Okla.) 15-0
Thursday March 03, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 5-11 *
Friday March 04, 2016
Bacone (Okla.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1-12 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 4-2 *
Bacone (Okla.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1-22 *
SAGU (Texas) Oklahoma City 3-13 *
Saturday March 05, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Hastings (Neb.) 2-1
Science & Arts (Okla.) Hastings (Neb.) 8-0
SAGU (Texas) Oklahoma City 0-8 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 5-3 *
Bacone (Okla.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1-8 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 13-5 *
SAGU (Texas) Oklahoma City 3-15 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 3-4 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 2-1 *
Sunday March 06, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Hastings (Neb.) 12-10
Monday March 07, 2016
Hillsdale Baptist (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 0-3
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Lubbock Christian 8-5
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Tabor (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 6-4
Wednesday March 09, 2016
Oklahoma Wesleyan St. Gregory's (Okla.) 15-5
Thursday March 10, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 16-1 *
Friday March 11, 2016
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 5-7 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 3-4 *
Saturday March 12, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 11-4 *
Science & Arts (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 4-1 *
Texas Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 5-6 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 4-3 *
Oklahoma City Bemidji State (Minn.) 11-9
Texas Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 5-0 *
Oklahoma City Bemidji State (Minn.) 7-4
Sunday March 13, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 4-3 *
Oklahoma City Bemidji State (Minn.) 4-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 5-4 *
Oklahoma City Bemidji State (Minn.) 5-6
St. Gregory's (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 7-4 *
Monday March 14, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 6-5 *
Tuesday March 15, 2016
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 3-4
Ecclesia College St. Gregory's (Okla.) 4-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 6-9
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Oklahoma Baptist 9-5
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bacone (Okla.) 16-5
Ecclesia College St. Gregory's (Okla.) 8-9
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Valley City State (N.D.) 8-5
McMurry SAGU (Texas) 15-3
Wednesday March 16, 2016
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Dickinson State (N.D.) 3-0
Dickinson State (N.D.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5-2
SAGU (Texas) Manhatten 9-16
Oklahoma City Dallas Christian 5-1
East Central Texas Wesleyan 4-5
Oklahoma City Dallas Christian 5-4
Thursday March 17, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Oklahoma City 5-15 *
Mayville State (N.D.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 4-9
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 14-4 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Mayville State (N.D.) 13-10
Friday March 18, 2016
Valley City State (N.D.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 8-7
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 16-6 *
Oklahoma City Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 4-7 *
Saturday March 19, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 5-8 *
Bacone (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 12-9 *
Texas Wesleyan Science & Arts (Okla.) 4-2 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 3-4 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Oklahoma City 4-7 *
Bacone (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 5-6 *
Texas Wesleyan Science & Arts (Okla.) 8-9 *
Sunday March 20, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Science & Arts (Okla.) 6-3 *
Monday March 21, 2016
Oklahoma City Arlington Baptist (Texas) 19-5
Oklahoma City Arlington Baptist (Texas) 9-1
Tuesday March 22, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 2-1
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) McPherson (Kan.) 1-0
Central Baptist (Ark.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 4-3
Science & Arts (Okla.) Southwesetern Oklahoma 7-4
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Oklahoma Baptist 0-12
Central Baptist (Ark.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 8-1
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Lubbock Christian 10-8
Wednesday March 23, 2016
SAGU (Texas) Southwest (N.M.) 15-5
SAGU (Texas) Southwest (N.M.) 9-10
Texas Wesleyan UT-Dallas 5-7
Thursday March 24, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 5-3 *
Oklahoma City Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-5 *
Friday March 25, 2016
Morningside (Iowa) SAGU (Texas) 12-0
Morningside (Iowa) SAGU (Texas) 15-4
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Oklahoma City 2-20 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 1-0 *
Texas Wesleyan Bacone (Okla.) 3-0 *
Texas Wesleyan Bacone (Okla.) 7-4 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 2-12 *
Saturday March 26, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Bacone (Okla.) 8-7 *
SAGU (Texas) Morningside (Iowa) 4-6
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 5-2 *
Oklahoma City Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 18-0 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 7-6 *
SAGU (Texas) Morningside (Iowa) 7-16
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 4-9 *
Tuesday March 29, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Oklahoma Baptist 7-5
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Hillsdale Baptist (Okla.) 8-0
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Rogers State 5-1
Texas Wesleyan LSU Alexandria (La.) 5-1
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Bethany (Kan.) 4-10
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Hillsdale Baptist (Okla.) 13-2
Texas Wesleyan LSU Alexandria (La.) 8-7
Oklahoma City Oklahoma Wesleyan 19-9
Thursday March 31, 2016
Oklahoma City Science & Arts (Okla.) 1-5 *
Friday April 01, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 3-2 *
Bacone (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 11-7 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-4 *
Texas Wesleyan Dallas Christian 12-2
Wayland Baptist (Texas) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 12-2 *
Saturday April 02, 2016
Bacone (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 3-2 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 6-15 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 5-1 *
Science & Arts (Okla.) Oklahoma City 1-9 *
Texas Wesleyan Dallas Christian 7-2
Bacone (Okla.) SAGU (Texas) 8-17 *
Texas Wesleyan Dallas Christian 10-3
Wayland Baptist (Texas) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 7-2 *
Science & Arts (Okla.) Oklahoma City 6-4 *
Tuesday April 05, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Hillsdale Free Will 30-1
Science & Arts (Okla.) Hillsdale Free Will 13-0
SAGU (Texas) Howard Payne 2-7
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Ecclesia College 21-11
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Friends (Kan.) 6-10
Oklahoma Baptist Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 8-9
Oklahoma City Southwestern Oklahoma St. 7-9
Austin College Texas Wesleyan 0-12
Thursday April 07, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 7-2 *
Friday April 08, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-7
Texas Wesleyan Wayland Baptist (Texas) 6-2 *
SAGU (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 4-7 *
Bacone (Okla.) Oklahoma City 4-8 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 11-10
Texas Wesleyan Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5-0 *
Saturday April 09, 2016
Texas Wesleyan Wayland Baptist (Texas) 10-0 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 0-13 *
SAGU (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 6-10 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 13-0
Oklahoma City Bacone (Okla.) 7-4 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 3-9 *
Oklahoma City Bacone (Okla.) 20-3 *
Sunday April 10, 2016
SAGU (Texas) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 0-13 *
Tuesday April 12, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Hillsdale Free Will 12-0
Wayland Baptist (Texas) Eastern New Mexico 12-0
Texas Wesleyan Arlington Baptist 4-1
Oklahoma Baptist Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 6-1
Thursday April 14, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 0-8 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 9-0 *
Wayland Baptist (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 9-1 *
Friday April 15, 2016
Bacone (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 1-9 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 9-4
Wayland Baptist (Texas) SAGU (Texas) 7-9 *
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma City 5-3 *
Bacone (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 1-11 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 6-19
Science & Arts (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 13-1 *
Science & Arts (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 5-0 *
Saturday April 16, 2016
Bacone (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 1-5 *
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma City 3-2 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 6-7
Texas Wesleyan Oklahoma City 2-1 *
Tuesday April 19, 2016
Friends (Kan.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 0-12
Friday April 22, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Dallas Christian (Texas) 13-4
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Dallas Christian (Texas) 11-4
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 2-8 *
Saturday April 23, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 6-4 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 13-6 *
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 1-14 *
Oklahoma City Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2-5 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Dallas Christian (Texas) 6-5
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Bacone (Okla.) 8-3 *
Oklahoma City Wayland Baptist (Texas) 6-1 *
SAGU (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 3-13 *
Sunday April 24, 2016
SAGU (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 3-15 *
Oklahoma City Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3-4 *
Bacone (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 5-4 *
SAGU (Texas) Science & Arts (Okla.) 1-13 *
Tuesday April 26, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Southwesetern Oklahoma 6-9
Dallas Christian Oklahoma City 3-11
Arlington Baptist Texas Wesleyan 5-7
Dallas Christian Oklahoma City 5-11
Lubbock Christian Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3-4
Wednesday April 27, 2016
Rogers State Bacone (Okla.) 5-3
Oklahoma Baptist St. Gregory's (Okla.) 9-7
Thursday April 28, 2016
Science & Arts (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 5-3 *
Friday April 29, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 4-11 *
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Science & Arts (Okla.) 0-6 *
Saturday April 30, 2016
Oklahoma City St. Gregory's (Okla.) 9-7 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 4-8 *
Oklahoma City St. Gregory's (Okla.) 8-3 *
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 1-9 *
Sunday May 01, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3-10 *
Texas Wesleyan SAGU (Texas) 12-2 *
Oklahoma City St. Gregory's (Okla.) 12-0 *
Tuesday May 03, 2016
SAGU (Texas) Texas Wesleyan 4-7 *
SAGU (Texas) Texas Wesleyan 1-11 *
Friday May 06, 2016
Mid-America Christian (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 14-7
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 6-16
Bacone (Okla.) Texas Wesleyan 1-4
Science & Arts (Okla.) St. Gregory's (Okla.) 14-4
Oklahoma City Wayland Baptist (Texas) 6-8
Oklahoma City Bacone (Okla.) 19-1
Saturday May 07, 2016
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 9-6
Science & Arts (Okla.) Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 10-2