Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2016 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference/Independent Date Printed: 6/18/2019 10:32:18 AM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page Standings Schedule Team Leaders Individual Leaders
2016 Gulf Coast Athletic Conference/Independent Schedule Printer Friendly
* denotes a Conference game
All Times Local
Home Visitor Time/Score
No games were found for this Conference.
Saturday September 19, 2015
Trinity International (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7-1
Trinity International (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 6-2
Sunday September 20, 2015
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 12-4
Fisher (Mass.) Rivier University 10-1
Friday September 25, 2015
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 2-0
Saturday September 26, 2015
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 8-3
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 2-1
Saturday October 03, 2015
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity International (Ill.) 2-3
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Trinity International (Ill.) 9-7
Sunday October 25, 2015
Fisher (Mass.) College of Saint Joseph's 3-2
Fisher (Mass.) College of Saint Joseph's 5-1
Friday January 29, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 8-11
Texas A&M - Texarkana Evangel (Mo.) 10-6
Texas A&M - Texarkana Evangel (Mo.) 3-4
Southeastern (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 1-7
Saturday January 30, 2016
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 1-0
Texas A&M - Texarkana Evangel (Mo.) 9-3
Southeastern (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 8-12
St. Gregory's (Okla.) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-5
Texas A&M - Texarkana Evangel (Mo.) 16-15
Southeastern (Fla.) Georgia Gwinnett 1-8
Monday February 01, 2016
Talladega (Ala.) Concordia College-Selma 9-3
Talladega (Ala.) Concordia College-Selma 15-3
Tuesday February 02, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) Worcester State U. 4-8
Thursday February 04, 2016
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas A&M - Texarkana 2-0
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas A&M - Texarkana 4-1
Friday February 05, 2016
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas A&M - Texarkana 11-9
Talladega (Ala.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 14-3
Central Baptist (Ark.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 4-3
Talladega (Ala.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 10-13
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) Texas A&M - Texarkana 1-2
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 4-5
Georgia Gwinnett Saint Francis (Ind.) 14-8
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 6-4
Saturday February 06, 2016
Mississippi College Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-4
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 9-4
Central Baptist (Ark.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 10-1
Talladega (Ala.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 9-3
Georgia Gwinnett Saint Francis (Ind.) 4-2
Mississippi College Tougaloo (Miss.) 12-8
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State 8-1
Talladega (Ala.) Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 7-4
SAGU (Texas) Central Christian (Kan.) 10-13
Central Baptist (Ark.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 5-3
Sunday February 07, 2016
Mississippi College Tougaloo (Miss.) 12-2
Georgia Gwinnett Saint Francis (Ind.) 9-1
Voorhees (S.C.) Bluefield State 6-5
Monday February 08, 2016
Tougaloo (Miss.) Southeastern (Fla.) 2-16
Tougaloo (Miss.) Southeastern (Fla.) 4-11
Tuesday February 09, 2016
Concordia College-Selma Talladega (Ala.) 3-15
Tougaloo (Miss.) Southeastern (Fla.) 3-22
Concordia College-Selma Talladega (Ala.) 7-16
Tougaloo (Miss.) Southeastern (Fla.) 2-7
Friday February 12, 2016
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Bluefield (Va.) 2-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Graceland (Iowa) 4-2
Georgia Gwinnett Williams Baptist (Ark.) 12-9
Apprentice Rochester (Mich.) 0-2
Blue Mountain (Miss.) Clarke (Iowa) 11-7
Judson (Ill.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 4-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Graceland (Iowa) 0-3
Central Christian (Kan.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 11-1
Morningside (Iowa) Ashford (Iowa) 12-2
Blue Mountain (Miss.) Clarke (Iowa) 0-15
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 7-9
Georgia Gwinnett Williams Baptist (Ark.) 14-6
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 3-2
Morningside (Iowa) Ashford (Iowa) 11-0
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 7-4
Saturday February 13, 2016
Central Christian (Kan.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 4-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 5-9
Miles Tougaloo (Miss.) 20-4
Georgia Gwinnett Williams Baptist (Ark.) 9-3
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 11-2
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 4-9
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Graceland (Iowa) 2-4
Ashford (Iowa) Morningside (Iowa) 0-7
Central Christian (Kan.) Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 3-2
Blue Mountain (Miss.) Clarke (Iowa) 3-7
Edward Waters (Fla.) Warner (Fla.) 3-4
Ashford (Iowa) Morningside (Iowa) 1-3
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Shawnee State (Ohio) 1-0
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Graceland (Iowa) 9-1
Miles Tougaloo (Miss.) 12-2
Mobile (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 4-6
Blue Mountain (Miss.) Clarke (Iowa) 1-5
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 9-4
Bluefield (Va.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 4-5
Sunday February 14, 2016
Texas A&M - Texarkana Friends (Kan.) 10-2
Tuesday February 16, 2016
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Evangel (Mo.) 5-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Evangel (Mo.) 8-13
Wednesday February 17, 2016
Clark Atlanta Edward Waters (Fla.) 0-18
Georgia Gwinnett Tennessee Wesleyan 5-1
Thursday February 18, 2016
Morehouse Edward Waters (Fla.) 1-3
Morehouse Edward Waters (Fla.) 8-10
Friday February 19, 2016
Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-1
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Northwestern (Iowa) 9-6
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Clarke (Iowa) 2-1
Tougaloo (Miss.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 1-3
Talladega (Ala.) Faulkner (Ala.) 3-9
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bethany (Kan.) 12-2
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Northwestern (Iowa) 0-1
Jarvis Christian (Texas) Clarke (Iowa) 4-2
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 7-12
Central Christian (Kan.) Manhattan Christian Colle 11-3
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bethany (Kan.) 5-2
Central Christian (Kan.) Manhattan Christian Colle 20-2
Saturday February 20, 2016
Clark Atlanta Voorhees (S.C.) 3-2
Fairmont St Voorhees (S.C.) 11-4
Wiley (Texas) Clarke (Iowa) 2-8
Wiley (Texas) Clarke (Iowa) 0-10
Tougaloo (Miss.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 0-3
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bethany (Kan.) 5-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Northwestern (Iowa) 9-3
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 0-11
Central Christian (Kan.) Manhattan Christian Colle 5-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Northwestern (Iowa) 5-9
St. Andrews (N.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 10-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Blue Mountain (Miss.) 6-8
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Talladega (Ala.) 3-5
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bethany (Kan.) 3-6
Central Christian (Kan.) Manhattan Christian Colle 3-2
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Georgia Gwinnett 9-12
Talladega (Ala.) Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) 0-15
Sunday February 21, 2016
Clark Atlanta Voorhees (S.C.) 4-3
Fairmont St Voorhees (S.C.) 10-0
St. Andrews (N.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 11-1
St. Andrews (N.C.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 6-2
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 2-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Texas College 1-8
Tuesday February 23, 2016
Central Christian (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 2-11
Thursday February 25, 2016
Voorhees (S.C.) Lincoln Univ of PA 6-16
Voorhees (S.C.) Lincoln Univ of PA 7-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) William Woods (Mo.) 3-2
Friday February 26, 2016
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 3-2
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 0-4
Talladega (Ala.) Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) 3-4
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Avila (Mo.) 8-1
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 1-4
Texas A&M - Texarkana Jarvis Christian (Texas) 4-3
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 18-4
Texas A&M - Texarkana Jarvis Christian (Texas) 7-4
Saturday February 27, 2016
Voorhees (S.C.) COF 20-1
Voorhees (S.C.) COF 14-4
Penn St. Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 6-10
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 10-2
Mississippi Valley State Tougaloo (Miss.) 18-8
Bethel (Tenn.) Clarke (Iowa) 4-2
Talladega (Ala.) Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) 7-6
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Avila (Mo.) 8-7
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 3-20
St. Francis (Ill.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 6-5
Northwestern (Iowa) Ashford (Iowa) 12-11
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 6-5
Texas A&M - Texarkana Jarvis Christian (Texas) 11-2
Edward Waters (Fla.) Morehouse 10-0
Bethel (Tenn.) Clarke (Iowa) 6-5
Central Christian (Kan.) Morningside (Iowa) 4-5
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Avila (Mo.) 3-8
Mississippi Valley State Tougaloo (Miss.) 16-3
Mount Mercy (Iowa) St. Francis (Ill.) 6-3
Talladega (Ala.) Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) 1-5
Ashford (Iowa) Northwestern (Iowa) 3-14
Texas A&M - Texarkana Jarvis Christian (Texas) 7-3
Georgia Gwinnett Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 5-4
Marian (Ind.) Rochester (Mich.) 2-6
Sunday February 28, 2016
Voorhees (S.C.) COF 11-10
Penn St. Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 0-10
Tougaloo (Miss.) Calumet (Ind.) 12-7
William Woods (Mo.) Ashford (Iowa) 15-8
Mount Mercy (Iowa) St. Francis (Ill.) 3-8
Marian (Ind.) Rochester (Mich.) 5-2
Bethel (Tenn.) Clarke (Iowa) 9-19
Penn St. Brandywine Fisher (Mass.) 12-17
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Avila (Mo.) 9-5
Marian (Ind.) Rochester (Mich.) 3-0
Tougaloo (Miss.) Calumet (Ind.) 10-9
St. Francis (Ill.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 14-5
William Woods (Mo.) Ashford (Iowa) 12-3
Monday February 29, 2016
Eureka College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 3-9
Edward Waters (Fla.) Ave Maria (Fla.) 3-7
Tuesday March 01, 2016
Talladega (Ala.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 7-6
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 9-10
Edward Waters (Fla.) Ave Maria (Fla.) 3-2
Talladega (Ala.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 4-5
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 3-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Ave Maria (Fla.) 3-5
Georgia Gwinnett Robert Morris (Ill.) 13-3
Wednesday March 02, 2016
St. Andrews (N.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 6-5
Georgia Gwinnett Robert Morris (Ill.) 6-2
St. Andrews (N.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 13-4
Friday March 04, 2016
Central Christian (Kan.) Clarke (Iowa) 0-7
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 16-5 *
Avila (Mo.) Texas A&M - Texarkana 5-3
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 3-0
Central Christian (Kan.) Clarke (Iowa) 2-16
Saturday March 05, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) Indiana Tech 0-3
Central Christian (Kan.) Clarke (Iowa) 11-14
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 8-3 *
Avila (Mo.) Texas A&M - Texarkana 0-1
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 1-3
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Loras (Iowa) 3-2
Avila (Mo.) Texas A&M - Texarkana 3-5
Talladega (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 4-7 *
Central Christian (Kan.) Clarke (Iowa) 2-16
Rogers State College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 7-2
Georgia Gwinnett Viterbo (Wis.) 5-2
Sunday March 06, 2016
Ashford (Iowa) William Penn (Iowa) 5-12
Grace (Ind.) Rochester (Mich.) 24-5
William Penn (Iowa) Ashford (Iowa) 26-3
Avila (Mo.) Texas A&M - Texarkana 2-10
Indiana Tech Fisher (Mass.) 13-1
Georgia Gwinnett Viterbo (Wis.) 19-4
Monday March 07, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) Saint Francis (Ind.) 5-2
Dordt (Iowa) Ashford (Iowa) 16-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 2-1
Rochester (Mich.) Penn State-Beaver 7-6
Johnson University Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-5
Georgia Gwinnett Viterbo (Wis.) 20-11
Shawnee State (Ohio) Fisher (Mass.) 12-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 2-4
Ashford (Iowa) Univ. of Winnipeg (MB) 8-5
Penn State-Beaver Rochester (Mich.) 3-5
Tuesday March 08, 2016
Rochester (Mich.) Penn State-Brandywine 8-11
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 2-3
Penn State-Brandywine Rochester (Mich.) 6-19
Johnson University Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 4-3
Edward Waters (Fla.) Marian (Ind.) 15-5
Sterling (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-2
Milligan (Tenn.) Fisher (Mass.) 13-11
Jackson State University Tougaloo (Miss.) 6-1
Wednesday March 09, 2016
Centre College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9-0
Centre College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 4-0
Rochester (Mich.) Trinity International (Ill.) 3-2
Milligan (Tenn.) Fisher (Mass.) 3-2
Tougaloo (Miss.) Miles 2-7
Tougaloo (Miss.) Miles 5-6
Thursday March 10, 2016
Miami Hamilton Rochester (Mich.) 14-11
Trinity International (Ill.) Rochester (Mich.) 5-3
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 3-1
Friday March 11, 2016
Rochester (Mich.) Trinity International (Ill.) 1-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 9-1
Benedictine (Kan.) Central Christian (Kan.) 5-4
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 3-2
Jamestown (N.D.) Ashford (Iowa) 4-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 11-0
Graceland (Iowa) Clarke (Iowa) 2-4
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 5-4
Ashford (Iowa) Jamestown (N.D.) 11-15
Graceland (Iowa) Clarke (Iowa) 2-16
Saturday March 12, 2016
Tougaloo (Miss.) Eureka College 3-4
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 2-1 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 13-2
Evangel (Mo.) Central Christian (Kan.) 1-4
Georgia Gwinnett Madonna (Mich.) 5-8
Midland (Neb.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 6-2
Southern Vermont College Ashford (Iowa) 8-13
Evangel (Mo.) Central Christian (Kan.) 3-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.) Fisher (Mass.) 15-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 9-2 *
Belhaven University Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-1
Midland (Neb.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 2-0
Ashford (Iowa) Dakota State (S.D.) 8-12
Sunday March 13, 2016
Edward Waters (Fla.) Talladega (Ala.) 8-7 *
Midland (Neb.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 3-7
Midland (Neb.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 1-10
Monday March 14, 2016
Belhaven University Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-0
Tuesday March 15, 2016
Voorhees (S.C.) Paine College 3-21
Voorhees (S.C.) Paine College 6-7
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 3-4
Morris (S.C.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 4-22
Edward Waters (Fla.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 1-7
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) Ashford (Iowa) 27-17
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 6-9
Mobile (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 10-2
Texas A&M - Texarkana Bacone (Okla.) 16-5
Edward Waters (Fla.) USC Beaufort (S.C.) 6-5
Mobile (Ala.) Tougaloo (Miss.) 4-2
Central Christian (Kan.) McPherson (Kan.) 8-10
Wednesday March 16, 2016
Trinity Christian (Ill.) Ashford (Iowa) 9-3
Cornerstone (Mich.) Rochester (Mich.) 15-3
Blackburn College Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7-6
Trinity Christian (Ill.) Ashford (Iowa) 13-8
Waldorf (Iowa) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 6-9
Cornerstone (Mich.) Rochester (Mich.) 2-3
Waldorf (Iowa) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 7-4
Thursday March 17, 2016
Voorhees (S.C.) Bend 3-8
Voorhees (S.C.) Bend 6-7
Rust College Tougaloo (Miss.) 0-13
Rust College Tougaloo (Miss.) 1-15
Georgia Gwinnett OSU Lima 12-6
Friday March 18, 2016
Georgia Gwinnett OSU Lima 17-1
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 2-5
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 5-6
Georgia Gwinnett OSU Lima 8-3
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 1-3
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 6-1
Saturday March 19, 2016
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 6-8
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 0-3
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust College 21-3
Doane (Neb.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 6-9
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 15-9
Georgia Gwinnett OSU Lima 22-0
Siena Heights (Mich.) Rochester (Mich.) 2-3
Lincoln Christian (Ill.) Maranatha Baptist 5-4
Central Christian (Kan.) Dordt (Iowa) 2-4
Tougaloo (Miss.) Rust College 11-1
Presentation (S.D.) Clarke (Iowa) 2-6
Fisher (Mass.) U. of Maine at Farmington 4-6
Siena Heights (Mich.) Rochester (Mich.) 4-1
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 10-3
Doane (Neb.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 9-8
Midland (Neb.) Clarke (Iowa) 5-1
Fisher (Mass.) U. of Maine at Farmington 1-2
Sunday March 20, 2016
Fisher (Mass.) U. of Maine at Farmington 8-4
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 2-8
St. Francis (Ill.) Ashford (Iowa) 0-2
Doane (Neb.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 9-4
Bellevue (Neb.) Clarke (Iowa) 4-2
Siena Heights (Mich.) Rochester (Mich.) 4-5
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 5-0
St. Francis (Ill.) Ashford (Iowa) 11-0
Doane (Neb.) College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 8-11
Siena Heights (Mich.) Rochester (Mich.) 2-3
Bellevue (Neb.) Clarke (Iowa) 5-4
Monday March 21, 2016
Benedict College Morris (S.C.) 21-2
Benedict College Morris (S.C.) 32-1
Tuesday March 22, 2016
Morris (S.C.) Voorhees (S.C.) 1-11
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 7-6
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) Mount Mercy (Iowa) 1-4
Thomas (Ga.) Edward Waters (Fla.) 7-6