Browse by School
Member Login
FAQ's
Scoreboards
Webcasts
Tournaments
NAIA
BSB
FB
MBB
MLAX
MSOC
MVB
SB
WBB
WLAX
WSOC
WVB
Select:
Teams
Conferences
Divisions
Regions
Districts
Season
2014
The Sun Conference
Date Printed: 3/29/2024 8:19:09 AM
NAIA BSB
Quick Links
NAIA
Division I
Conference Page
Standings
Schedule
Team Leaders
Individual Leaders
2014
The Sun Conference Schedule
Printer Friendly
* denotes a
Conference
game
All Times Local
Home
Visitor
Time/Score
No games were found for this
Conference
.
Friday January 24, 2014
Southeastern (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
13-0
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
0-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
15-0
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
8-1
Saturday January 25, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
1-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
0-2
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
5-3
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Calumet (Ind.)
11-0
Southeastern (Fla.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
5-2
Wednesday January 29, 2014
Warner (Fla.)
Taylor (Ind.)
1-3
Friday January 31, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Johnson University
10-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
8-0
Saturday February 01, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Johnson University
8-3
Webber International (Fla.)
William Carey (Miss.)
0-9
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Johnson University
18-1
Webber International (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
8-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
6-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
5-0
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
9-5
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
William Carey (Miss.)
7-9
Sunday February 02, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
9-4
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Fisher (Mass.)
12-0
Eckerd College
Florida Memorial
6-8
Webber International (Fla.)
William Carey (Miss.)
11-6
Thomas (Ga.)
Montreat (N.C.)
3-6
Northwood (Fla.)
Concordia (Mich.)
3-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Fisher (Mass.)
2-1
Eckerd College
Florida Memorial
6-1
Tuesday February 04, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
0-6
Johnson University-Florid
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-9
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
3-6
Wednesday February 05, 2014
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
7-1
Webber International (Fla.)
Eckerd College
12-8
Friday February 07, 2014
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Webber International (Fla.)
14-2 *
Florida Memorial
Thomas (Ga.)
1-7 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Webber International (Fla.)
2-10 *
Florida Memorial
Thomas (Ga.)
6-15 *
Northwood (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-12 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
5-4 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-4 *
Saturday February 08, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
2-11 *
Northwood (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-1 *
Florida Memorial
Thomas (Ga.)
1-11 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-9 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
1-4 *
Northwood (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
3-11 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4-1 *
Sunday February 09, 2014
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Webber International (Fla.)
12-4 *
Tuesday February 11, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Palm Beach Atlantic
9-9
Eckerd
Warner (Fla.)
14-10
Clearwater Christian
Warner (Fla.)
4-5
Wednesday February 12, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Johnson University
2-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Johnson University
4-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
14-3
Friday February 14, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
4-0
Warner (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
6-5 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
6-0 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
10-0 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-2 *
Saturday February 15, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
5-0
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
5-7 *
Warner (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
4-8 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
0-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-5 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Florida Tech
1-5
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
10-0 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-0 *
Warner (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
9-8 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
3-2 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Florida Tech
1-2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-1 *
Monday February 17, 2014
Warner (Fla.)
Brandeis University
5-3
Tuesday February 18, 2014
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Benedict
8-5
Spring Hill (Ala.)
Thomas (Ga.)
3-2
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Benedict
4-2
Spring Hill (Ala.)
Thomas (Ga.)
9-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Lynn
12-6
Webber International (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
3-2
Palm Beach Atlantic Unive
Florida Memorial
8-9
Wednesday February 19, 2014
Florida Tech
Southeastern (Fla.)
16-7
Eckerd College
Ave Maria (Fla.)
14-4
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
14-0
Friday February 21, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
12-8 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Johnson University
7-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
7-9 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
7-8
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
4-3 *
Saturday February 22, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Johnson University
11-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
8-1 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
13-3 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-8 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
0-3
Stillman
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
7-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
4-1 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Johnson University
6-1
Stillman
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Faulkner (Ala.)
9-10
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
St. Andrews (N.C.)
2-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
13-2 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-11 *
Sunday February 23, 2014
Stillman
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4-8
Monday February 24, 2014
Warner (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
2-11
Tuesday February 25, 2014
Edward Waters (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
3-7
Southern Poly (Ga.)
Thomas (Ga.)
1-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Southern Poly (Ga.)
7-6
Edward Waters (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-11
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-2
Florida International Uni
Florida Memorial
23-1
St. Leo
Southeastern (Fla.)
10-12
Webber International (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
10-11
Wednesday February 26, 2014
Southeastern (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
6-3
Palm Beach Atlantic
Ave Maria (Fla.)
8-7
Thursday February 27, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
3-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Davenport (Mich.)
2-3
Eckerd College
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-6
Eckerd College
St. Thomas (Fla.)
7-3
Friday February 28, 2014
Thomas (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-10 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-1 *
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6-1
Saturday March 01, 2014
Warner (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-8 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6-5 *
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-7
Thomas (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
7-2 *
Warner (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
1-8 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
0-2
Thomas (Ga.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-1 *
Georgia Gwinnett
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
14-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
3-1 *
Sunday March 02, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-5
Monday March 03, 2014
Thomas (Ga.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
8-0
Thomas (Ga.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
4-5
Florida Memorial
Viterbo (Wis.)
5-8
Northwood (Fla.)
Dominican (N.Y.)
6-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Bethel (Ind.)
11-4
Warner (Fla.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
10-1
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
1-11
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grace (Ind.)
9-5
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
8-9
Tuesday March 04, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
5-1
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
2-1
Northwood (Fla.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
6-8
Florida Memorial
St. John's University
1-18
Warner (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
5-5
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
6-2
Cedarville
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-7
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Dominican College
3-4
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
7-6
Wednesday March 05, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Siena Heights (Mich.)
5-3
Northwood (Fla.)
Viterbo (Wis.)
6-9
Eckerd
Thomas (Ga.)
0-2
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Wilmington University
6-5
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
7-0
Thursday March 06, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Cornerstone (Mich.)
3-2
Friday March 07, 2014
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Florida Memorial
7-1 *
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Florida Memorial
5-0
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
1-5
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Florida Memorial
5-4 *
Warner (Fla.)
Bellevue (Neb.)
9-9
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
Florida Memorial
10-0
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
11-1 *
Palm Beach Atlantic
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-5
Webber International (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
4-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-0 *
Bethel (Ind.)
Warner (Fla.)
10-3
Saturday March 08, 2014
Siena Heights (Mich.)
Warner (Fla.)
3-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Florida Memorial
11-10 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
2-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
0-4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
6-2 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
8-7 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
0-10
Webber International (Fla.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
5-2
Palm Beach Atlantic
St. Thomas (Fla.)
9-2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-0 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
0-1
Palm Beach Atlantic
St. Thomas (Fla.)
6-5
Sunday March 09, 2014
Southeastern (Fla.)
Nyack
3-5
Southeastern (Fla.)
Grace (Ind.)
2-1
Monday March 10, 2014
Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Northwood (Fla.)
2-5
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
2-6
Webber International (Fla.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
1-3
Tuesday March 11, 2014
Team Canada
Florida Memorial
2-11
Northwood (Fla.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
2-1
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
0-11
Northwood (Fla.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
6-8
Florida Memorial
Team Canada 2
4-3
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
6-3
Warner (Fla.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
5-10
Southeastern (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
2-4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Cumberland (Tenn.)
5-4
Webber International (Fla.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
4-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
2-1
Wednesday March 12, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Rio Grande (Ohio)
1-3
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Yale University
1-3
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Clarke (Iowa)
4-6
Warner (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
6-5
Thursday March 13, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Saint Francis (Ind.)
5-6
Warner (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
9-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
9-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
11-0
Friday March 14, 2014
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
3-8
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Thomas (Ga.)
11-14 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
2-0
Warner (Fla.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
5-2
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
2-8 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
8-0 *
Saturday March 15, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-1 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
8-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-6 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
1-2
Webber International (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
3-9 *
Warner (Fla.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
5-4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
1-3 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
10-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
5-4
Warner (Fla.)
Holy Cross (Ind.)
11-1
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Thomas (Ga.)
5-7 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Northwood (Fla.)
8-5 *
Edward Waters (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
6-7
Monday March 17, 2014
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4-0
Nova Southeastern
Northwood (Fla.)
12-3
Tuesday March 18, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
4-3
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Oklahoma Wesleyan
4-7
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-2
Webber International (Fla.)
Grand View (Iowa)
2-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Nova Southeastern
8-7
Florida Southern
Warner (Fla.)
17-0
Wednesday March 19, 2014
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-5
Warner (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
5-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Huntington (Ind.)
7-5
Florida International Uni
Florida Memorial
3-2
Eckerd College
Ave Maria (Fla.)
14-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
3-1
Thursday March 20, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
2-5
Friday March 21, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
6-3 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
4-1 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-1 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
7-10 *
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
2-1 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
5-1 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
2-0
Saturday March 22, 2014
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-6 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
2-8 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
6-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
1-7 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-12 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
9-1
Warner (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
10-7 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Indiana Tech
10-3
Sunday March 23, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Northwestern Ohio
4-8
Northwood (Fla.)
Northwestern Ohio
3-12
Monday March 24, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Northwestern Ohio
4-5
Tuesday March 25, 2014
Brewton-Parker (Ga.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
1-7
Thomas (Ga.)
Spring Hill (Ala.)
0-7
Florida Memorial
Northwood (Fla.)
9-8 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Spring Hill (Ala.)
5-4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Northwestern Ohio
2-1
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Barry Univeristy
6-9
Wednesday March 26, 2014
Florida Tech
Webber International (Fla.)
2-0
Friday March 28, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
9-12 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-8 *
Warner (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
8-1 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
10-0 *
Saturday March 29, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
7-10 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-4 *
Warner (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
2-3 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
8-11 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
9-3 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
0-6 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-3 *
Sunday March 30, 2014
Thomas (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-4 *
Warner (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
12-9 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-11 *
Monday March 31, 2014
Thomas (Ga.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
15-3 *
Warner (Fla.)
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
0-1
Tuesday April 01, 2014
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
7-6
Northwood (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-3
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
9-7
Southeastern (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
5-4
Southeastern (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
11-3
Wednesday April 02, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
3-12
Florida Memorial
St. Thomas (Fla.)
4-15
Eckerd College
Webber International (Fla.)
1-7
Thursday April 03, 2014
Florida Memorial
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
4-9
Florida Memorial
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
3-8
Friday April 04, 2014
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Northwood (Fla.)
9-4 *
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Northwood (Fla.)
3-2 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
8-3 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
9-8 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-0 *
Saturday April 05, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-0 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
4-0
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
Northwood (Fla.)
3-13 *
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
7-4 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
3-2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
8-0 *
Webber International (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-3 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
9-3
Southeastern (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
13-7 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.)
11-13
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Florida Memorial
10-0 *
Sunday April 06, 2014
Thomas (Ga.)
Edward Waters (Fla.)
9-3
Tuesday April 08, 2014
Lynn University
Florida Memorial
10-9
Barry Univeristy
St. Thomas (Fla.)
14-6
Wednesday April 09, 2014
Johnson University
Ave Maria (Fla.)
3-4
Eckerd College
Webber International (Fla.)
7-5
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Leo
1-11
Friday April 11, 2014
Florida Memorial
Webber International (Fla.)
4-14 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-3 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
12-2 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-1 *
Saturday April 12, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
1-8 *
Florida Memorial
Webber International (Fla.)
4-13 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
7-2 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
8-0 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
0-12 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
2-1 *
Ave Maria (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
7-6 *
Thomas (Ga.)
Warner (Fla.)
9-6 *
Florida Memorial
Webber International (Fla.)
7-8 *
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
5-6 *
Monday April 14, 2014
Warner (Fla.)
Eckerd
12-4
Tuesday April 15, 2014
Florida Memorial
Northwood (Fla.)
4-8
Warner (Fla.)
Clearwater Christian
14-1
Wednesday April 16, 2014
Florida Memorial
Ave Maria (Fla.)
1-2
Southeastern (Fla.)
Johnson University-Florid
12-0
Thursday April 17, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
2-4 *
Friday April 18, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
9-5 *
Warner (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
8-1 *
Florida Memorial
Southeastern (Fla.)
3-7 *
Warner (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
4-3 *
Florida Memorial
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-15 *
Saturday April 19, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
8-3 *
Florida Memorial
Southeastern (Fla.)
6-15 *
Warner (Fla.)
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
5-3 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-3 *
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
3-15 *
Northwood (Fla.)
Ave Maria (Fla.)
4-15 *
Tuesday April 22, 2014
Florida Memorial
Northwood (Fla.)
1-6 *
Florida Memorial
Northwood (Fla.)
2-6 *
Warner (Fla.)
Eckerd
8-6
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Johnson (Fla.)
9-2
Nova Southeastern
St. Thomas (Fla.)
13-3
Wednesday April 23, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Eckerd College
4-1
Warner (Fla.)
Florida Southern
3-16
Thursday April 24, 2014
Florida Memorial
Johnson University
0-4
Florida Memorial
Johnson University
2-0
Friday April 25, 2014
Northwood (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
6-11 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
1-6 *
Saturday April 26, 2014
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-6 *
Thomas (Ga.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
11-7 *
Friday May 02, 2014
Warner (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
5-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
5-3
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
12-0
Saturday May 03, 2014
Webber International (Fla.)
Warner (Fla.)
11-5
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Thomas (Ga.)
7-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
13-7
Sunday May 04, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
0-2
St. Thomas (Fla.)
Webber International (Fla.)
5-4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
St. Thomas (Fla.)
8-6
Monday May 05, 2014
Southeastern (Fla.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
3-0
Monday May 12, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Talladega (Ala.)
7-6
William Woods (Mo.)
Southeastern (Fla.)
5-11
Tuesday May 13, 2014
Southern Poly (Ga.)
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
4-1
Southeastern (Fla.)
St. Francis (Ill.)
7-0
Wednesday May 14, 2014
Tennessee Wesleyan
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
2-7
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Southern Poly (Ga.)
10-2
Georgia Gwinnett
Southeastern (Fla.)
14-5
Thursday May 15, 2014
Embry-Riddle (Fla.)
Southern Poly (Ga.)
0-8
Southeastern (Fla.)
Georgia Gwinnett
4-7
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.
For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our
Privacy Notice
provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them.
OK