Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2018 
Jamestown (N.D.) at Viterbo (Wis.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
11/28/2018 2:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Women's Volleyball Box Score
NAIA Women's Volleyball National Championship Opening Round & Final Site
Team123Won
Jamestown (N.D.)2525253
Viterbo (Wis.)1812130
Jamestown (N.D.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2J. Niemeier30000.0003000500000.0
3S. Ellingson30000.0000000200000.0
4E. Michaletz343130.0770000100004.0
5J. Thomas24080.5000000103005.5
6I. Wedell3111250.40000001010011.5
7A. Holen33040.7500110700004.0
8K. Buchanan3045-0.8000010100000.0
9B. Knudson340140.2860000334009.0
10C. Ruud382120.5000000001008.5
11K. Conzemius340120.3330000001004.5
12M. Lowman32030.66713200400004.0
13J. Meiklejohn31011.00019010500001.0
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   41 10 97 0.320 35 3 3 0 30 3 10 0 0 52.0
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
No stats were reported for this game
Viterbo (Wis.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1L. Sobasky3011-1.00013000900000.0
3H. Erickson30000.0000010200000.0
6G. Gomez30000.0000000000000.0
8A. Reinhart30000.0000000300000.0
9J. Phillips30010.0000000400000.0
10M. Garant341110.2730001103005.5
11M. Roberts33414-0.0710000400003.0
12S. Skow322140.0000000100002.0
13C. Jakscht30000.00012010300000.0
14R. Frankowski3012-0.5000001600010.0
15A. Aspen34390.1110000002005.0
20L. Xu3114180.38900002020012.0
21K. Frohmader35618-0.0560000301015.5
22J. Putz30000.0000000000000.0
 Team3       1     0.0
  Team Totals   29 22 88 0.080 25 0 2 3 38 0 8 0 2 33.0
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Jamestown (N.D.)
GameKETAPCT
1157410.195
2121260.423
3142300.400
Team Attacks: Viterbo (Wis.)
GameKETAPCT
198320.031
296240.125
3118320.094
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK