Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2017 
Peru State (Neb.) Date Printed: 11/22/2017 6:04:01 PM Peru, NE
NAIA WVB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Heart of America Athletic Conference
Peru State (Neb.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Peru State (Neb.) at Clarke (Iowa) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/19/2017 5:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Women's Volleyball Box Score
Team123Won
Peru State (Neb.)2517290
Clarke (Iowa)2725313
Peru State (Neb.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2B. Rudebusch30010.000170201000020.0
5C. Cudney253130.1540000001005.5
6R. Knowles11310-0.2000000000011.0
8M. Grose31040.25013020500031.0
9T. Mollhoff340100.4000000003005.5
12K. Shapiro3123400.22500002030013.5
13N. Janjevic33160.3330000013005.5
14A. Bowman33615-0.2000000300003.0
15A. Roberts31080.12522001000013.0
16T. Hogan30040.00002011000002.0
18H. Sexton355200.0000001002006.0
20S. Stevelinck20000.0000000100000.0
23C. Viera30020.00001002400001.0
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   35 21 133 0.105 32 5 4 2 65 1 12 0 7 47.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Clarke (Iowa) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1M. Ro32030.667200201500002.0
5A. Smith30000.00011111600001.0
7R. Hafner30020.00018110500011.0
9K. Davis3113440.18200003010111.5
11A. Talbot30000.0000012700000.0
14M. Bleeker343130.0770000110005.0
15H. Dentlinger333120.0003000302004.0
16K. Budgins380150.5331000101008.5
21R. Hunt3134300.30000003010013.5
22M. Powers30000.00010021000000.0
23J. Erickson30000.0000020300000.0
29L. Steger366210.0000000101006.5
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   47 19 140 0.200 44 2 7 5 68 1 6 0 2 53.0
Total Team Blocks: 4.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Peru State (Neb.)
GameKETAPCT
1147530.132
27832-0.031
3146480.167
Team Attacks: Clarke (Iowa)
GameKETAPCT
1138500.100
2155310.323
3196590.220
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".