Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2013 
Huntington (Ind.) Date Printed: 10/21/2014 11:50:19 AM Huntington, IN
NAIA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Crossroads League
Huntington (Ind.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Huntington (Ind.) at Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/20/2013 7:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Volleyball Box Score
Team1234Won
Huntington (Ind.)251725253
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)202522191
Huntington (Ind.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1C. Morey40040.00000011900000.0
2K. DePew4019-0.1112000800000.0
4H. Medich4153440.27322107110018.5
5H. Pulse33290.1110010311004.5
6M. Grossman493240.25000000510014.5
7A. Mallers472290.1720000611008.5
8K. Kruse4011-1.00000111200000.0
11A. Keister462200.2003000001006.5
12J. Carnahan432110.091310111012005.0
14A. Wendling3159-0.4442000213003.5
 Team4             0.0
  Team Totals   44 21 160 0.144 40 2 4 3 67 10 10 0 0 61.0
Total Team Blocks: 15.0
No stats were reported for this game
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
4C. Beatty40000.00011000700000.0
5A. Rohrer4105300.16700228010010.5
7M. Beatty41040.25000112100001.0
10K. Votaw4184440.31802102200022.0
11B. Troyer40000.00025010700010.0
12S. Pierce4236-0.1670200210005.0
13K. Mast41313-0.1540000012013.0
14M. Pridemore40020.0001000200000.0
15M. Gerber31211-0.0910000011002.5
16E. Oberschlake20000.0000100000001.0
17E. Flores433130.0002000003004.5
18R. Lawrence33414-0.0710000102014.0
 Team4             0.0
  Team Totals   39 24 137 0.109 39 5 5 3 50 5 9 0 3 53.5
Total Team Blocks: 9.5
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Huntington (Ind.)
GameKETAPCT
1137330.182
298390.026
3116440.114
4110440.250
Team Attacks: Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
GameKETAPCT
197320.063
295290.138
387370.027
4135390.205
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".