Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2013 
Avila (Mo.) Date Printed: 10/31/2014 3:45:22 PM Kansas City, MO
NAIA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Heart of America Athletic Conference
Avila (Mo.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Central Methodist (Mo.) at Avila (Mo.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/7/2013 5:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Volleyball Box Score
Team12345Won
Central Methodist (Mo.)2525232503
Avila (Mo.)1020251101
Central Methodist (Mo.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1H. Willis40010.0000002600000.0
2H. Willis30000.0000030300000.0
4K. Melkersman41020.50015110800102.0
7M. Hanson4011-1.000280101300010.0
9J. Long4194390.385201115010119.5
10D. Peters442130.1543000511005.5
13J. Garrett40010.0000100500001.0
16T. Russell40000.0000000400000.0
18J. Weber4125240.29200002010112.5
19K. Brecheisen440110.3645000005106.5
25A. Lopez40040.00000012100000.0
26K. Dozier11011.0000000000001.0
28J. Jackson4123280.32100005010012.5
33A. Lupori-Baechle451120.3331000203006.5
 Team5             0.0
  Team Totals   58 16 137 0.307 54 2 6 4 89 1 12 2 3 67.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Avila (Mo.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1A. Woods42318-0.05629010602203.0
2J. Hicks40030.0001000500000.0
3T. Fifer1023-0.6670000000000.0
4M. Wilbanks41011.0001002200001.0
8S. Braun41020.50030002100001.0
10D. Kaullen4105220.22721006112012.5
14S. McMilian461250.2001000011207.5
16E. Koch464230.0870001301106.5
19S. Gordon41522-0.18210101100101.0
24A. Martin4108370.05411104002011.0
 Team4             0.0
  Team Totals   37 28 156 0.058 39 2 3 3 58 2 5 10 0 43.5
Total Team Blocks: 4.5
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Central Methodist (Mo.)
GameKETAPCT
1131250.480
2156410.220
3107330.091
4133270.370
Team Attacks: Avila (Mo.)
GameKETAPCT
15627-0.037
2115380.158
3149380.132
47933-0.061
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".