Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2011 
Missouri Baptist Date Printed: 7/24/2014 12:48:05 PM St. Louis, MO
NAIA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
American Midwest Conference
Missouri Baptist
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Missouri Baptist at Williams Baptist (Ark.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/13/2011 6:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Volleyball Box Score
Team123Won
Missouri Baptist2525253
Williams Baptist (Ark.)1621170
Missouri Baptist Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1J. Host1012-0.5000010000000.0
3M. Moore321110.0910000500002.0
4L. Stuckel32060.333160101400002.0
5J. Bowman32170.1431010210003.0
6T. Abell3037-0.42921101400001.0
7J. Kleekamp20020.0001000700000.0
9S. Mohesky31020.5000000000001.0
10M. DeClue320130.15411001000003.0
11K. Povis361200.25011306300010.0
13L. Ford10030.0000000110001.0
15C. Chernin3105290.17203104200015.0
 Team3       1     0.0
  Team Totals   25 12 102 0.127 22 6 8 1 63 7 0 0 0 38.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1S. Upshaw10010.0000000000000.0
2K. Davault30010.00010101000000.0
3C. Melvin3017-0.1430001600000.0
4C. Lancaster31030.333100101000001.0
5H. Cadwell35624-0.0420000200005.0
7H. Motley33412-0.0830000300003.0
8M. Wiedower31170.00051101100002.0
9J. Ward2129-0.1110000201101.5
14S. Clemons1012-0.5000000100000.0
15K. Thomas3239-0.1110000201102.5
19C. Wakefield36931-0.09700101500006.0
20M. Young22030.6670000100002.0
22H. Lloyd30000.0000010100000.0
31E. Umbaugh3136-0.3331000000001.0
 Team3       5     0.0
  Team Totals   22 30 115 -0.070 17 1 5 6 64 0 2 2 0 24.0
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Missouri Baptist
GameKETAPCT
183250.200
2114380.184
365390.026
Team Attacks: Williams Baptist (Ark.)
GameKETAPCT
17832-0.031
291038-0.026
361245-0.133
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".