Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2011 
Missouri Baptist Date Printed: 6/25/2018 8:31:41 AM St. Louis, MO
NAIA WVB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
American Midwest Conference
Missouri Baptist
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Missouri Baptist at Williams Baptist (Ark.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/13/2011 6:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Women's Volleyball Box Score
Team123Won
Missouri Baptist2525253
Williams Baptist (Ark.)1621170
Missouri Baptist Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1J. Host1012-0.5000010000000.0
3M. Moore321110.0910000500002.0
4L. Stuckel32060.333160101400002.0
5J. Bowman32170.1431010210003.0
6T. Abell3037-0.42921101400001.0
7J. Kleekamp20020.0001000700000.0
9S. Mohesky31020.5000000000001.0
10M. DeClue320130.15411001000003.0
11K. Povis361200.25011306300010.0
13L. Ford10030.0000000110001.0
15C. Chernin3105290.17203104200015.0
 Team3       1     0.0
  Team Totals   25 12 102 0.127 22 6 8 1 63 7 0 0 0 38.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1S. Upshaw10010.0000000000000.0
2K. Davault30010.00010101000000.0
3C. Melvin3017-0.1430001600000.0
4C. Lancaster31030.333100101000001.0
5H. Cadwell35624-0.0420000200005.0
7H. Motley33412-0.0830000300003.0
8M. Wiedower31170.00051101100002.0
9J. Ward2129-0.1110000201101.5
14S. Clemons1012-0.5000000100000.0
15K. Thomas3239-0.1110000201102.5
19C. Wakefield36931-0.09700101500006.0
20M. Young22030.6670000100002.0
22H. Lloyd30000.0000010100000.0
31E. Umbaugh3136-0.3331000000001.0
 Team3       5     0.0
  Team Totals   22 30 115 -0.070 17 1 5 6 64 0 2 2 0 24.0
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Missouri Baptist
GameKETAPCT
183250.200
2114380.184
365390.026
Team Attacks: Williams Baptist (Ark.)
GameKETAPCT
17832-0.031
291038-0.026
361245-0.133
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK