Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2011 
John Brown (Ark.) Date Printed: 6/20/2018 8:05:24 PM Siloam Springs, AR
NAIA WVB
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Sooner Athletic Conference
John Brown (Ark.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
John Brown (Ark.) at Southern Nazarene (Okla.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
10/25/2011 7:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Women's Volleyball Box Score
Team1234Won
John Brown (Ark.)152520161
Southern Nazarene (Okla.)252025253
John Brown (Ark.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1E. Didier4126370.162102320010012.5
2K. Bain4026-0.333220102000020.0
3K. Keeter432120.0833000102214.0
4A. Adams43060.500120001000013.0
6C. Marshall474260.1150000201107.5
9B. Young40050.0000001700000.0
12S. Williamson474240.1253001400007.0
15A. Rankin483300.16710002122010.0
17E. McIlroy461140.3570110302008.0
21S. Jordan4023-0.66730032000000.0
 Team4       2     0.0
  Team Totals   46 24 163 0.135 45 1 4 10 89 1 8 5 4 52.0
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
No stats were reported for this game
Southern Nazarene (Okla.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1K. Biddy41130.00040012100001.0
2E. Martin4102370.216121011000012.0
3K. Piatt42316-0.063434001703027.5
4J. Hope483260.19211206060112.0
8E. Troup4013-0.33301101200001.0
9N. Oliveira4187450.244121013010020.5
11K. Roberts452130.2310000010006.0
15C. Sheid482280.2140000002009.0
 Team4             0.0
  Team Totals   52 21 171 0.181 50 10 5 1 80 1 12 0 3 69.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: John Brown (Ark.)
GameKETAPCT
197450.044
2164390.308
397430.047
4126360.167
Team Attacks: Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
GameKETAPCT
1125400.175
2146500.160
3148500.120
4122310.323
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK