Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2011 
John Brown (Ark.) Date Printed: 12/19/2014 9:02:27 PM Siloam Springs, AR
NAIA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Sooner Athletic Conference
John Brown (Ark.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
John Brown (Ark.) at Southern Nazarene (Okla.) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
10/25/2011 7:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Volleyball Box Score
Team1234Won
John Brown (Ark.)152520161
Southern Nazarene (Okla.)252025253
John Brown (Ark.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1E. Didier4126370.162102320010012.5
2K. Bain4026-0.333220102000020.0
3K. Keeter432120.0833000102214.0
4A. Adams43060.500120001000013.0
6C. Marshall474260.1150000201107.5
9B. Young40050.0000001700000.0
12S. Williamson474240.1253001400007.0
15A. Rankin483300.16710002122010.0
17E. McIlroy461140.3570110302008.0
21S. Jordan4023-0.66730032000000.0
 Team4       2     0.0
  Team Totals   46 24 163 0.135 45 1 4 10 89 1 8 5 4 52.0
Total Team Blocks: 5.0
No stats were reported for this game
Southern Nazarene (Okla.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1K. Biddy41130.00040012100001.0
2E. Martin4102370.216121011000012.0
3K. Piatt42316-0.063434001703027.5
4J. Hope483260.19211206060112.0
8E. Troup4013-0.33301101200001.0
9N. Oliveira4187450.244121013010020.5
11K. Roberts452130.2310000010006.0
15C. Sheid482280.2140000002009.0
 Team4             0.0
  Team Totals   52 21 171 0.181 50 10 5 1 80 1 12 0 3 69.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: John Brown (Ark.)
GameKETAPCT
197450.044
2164390.308
397430.047
4126360.167
Team Attacks: Southern Nazarene (Okla.)
GameKETAPCT
1125400.175
2146500.160
3148500.120
4122310.323
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".