Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2011 
La Sierra (Calif.) Date Printed: 9/22/2014 7:13:30 AM Riverside, CA
NAIA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Independent
La Sierra (Calif.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
La Sierra (Calif.) at Cal Tech Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
10/11/2011 7:30 AM
All Times Local
NAIA Volleyball Box Score
Team123Won
La Sierra (Calif.)2525253
Cal Tech91070
La Sierra (Calif.) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1N. Cheong30000.0001330300003.0
5S. Foster13031.0000000000003.0
6L. Lewis30000.0000311600003.0
8C. Jaussi11120.0000000001001.5
9S. Madigan352160.1882210400007.0
10M. Guerrero31020.5000000000001.0
11S. Boone33280.1250320102007.0
12J. Katz22060.3330010102003.0
13S. Arriaran370100.700212208100010.0
14M. Semaia370100.7002010302008.0
15A. Lahutoi22060.3332010013004.5
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   31 5 63 0.413 28 13 12 1 26 2 10 0 0 51.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Cal Tech Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
  3281959-0.1867141322020810.0
  Team Totals   8 19 59 -0.186 7 1 4 13 22 0 2 0 8 10.0
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: La Sierra (Calif.)
GameKETAPCT
173180.222
2111260.385
3131190.632
Team Attacks: Cal Tech
GameKETAPCT
12718-0.278
23823-0.217
33418-0.056
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".