Browse by School Member Login FAQ's Contact Us Advertising
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2010 
Huntington Univ Date Printed: 10/26/2014 2:42:45 AM Huntington, IN
NAIA Volleyball
Quick Links Skip Navigation Links
NAIA
Division I
Mid-Central College Conference
Huntington (Ind.)
Team Page Roster Schedule Team Stats Individual Stats
Spring Arbor University at Huntington Univ Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/25/2010 1:00 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Volleyball Box Score
Team123Won
Spring Arbor University2525253
Huntington Univ1721190
Spring Arbor University Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2C. Kramer30010.0000001300000.0
3T. Marowelli21130.0000001100001.0
4K. VanEngen33380.000291001401004.5
5A. Keller3015-0.2001000700000.0
6E. Johnson362120.3331000402007.0
7A. Fress330140.2140000001003.5
8A. Morris30020.00013101600003.0
10C. Fraser-Lee30010.0000011700000.0
12A. Jones3121310.35520002020013.0
13E. Mackling391220.36401204000010.0
14K. Bauknecht33518-0.1111000100003.0
 Team3             0.0
  Team Totals   37 14 117 0.197 35 5 4 3 59 0 6 0 0 45.0
Total Team Blocks: 3.0
No stats were reported for this game
Huntington Univ Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2C. Piper30010.0001001700000.0
3L. Bowman3012-0.5000110500001.0
4C. Berger3123320.281000110010012.5
5K. Searles355280.00011211200006.0
6M. Grossman371190.3160110201008.5
7R. Brown365200.05000221000006.0
8E. Jamison30030.00030000600000.0
9J. Sullivan22240.0000000000002.0
11A. Keister11120.0000000100001.0
13G. Boucouras21170.0001000100001.0
 Team1             0.0
  Team Totals   34 19 118 0.127 33 3 6 5 54 0 2 0 0 38.0
Total Team Blocks: 1.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Spring Arbor University
GameKETAPCT
1112310.290
2137530.113
3135330.242
Team Attacks: Huntington Univ
GameKETAPCT
1119410.049
2136460.152
3104310.194
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".