Browse by School Member Login FAQ's
Scoreboards Webcasts Tournaments
 
Skip Navigation Links
Select:
Teams 
Conferences 
Divisions 
Season 2019 
Northwestern (Iowa) at Dordt (Iowa) Printer Friendly Printer Friendly
9/11/2019 7:30 PM
All Times Local
NAIA Women's Volleyball Box Score
Team1234Won
Northwestern (Iowa)222525253
Dordt (Iowa)251320151
Northwestern (Iowa) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
2E. Strasser40000.00000001000000.0
3J. Schutt40000.0000010100000.0
5L. Wacker41140.00047110904054.0
7B. Kleinwolterink40000.0001000500000.0
9M. Fink475250.0800121000008.0
10A. Kacmarynski494180.27801212020011.0
11E. Van Ginkel491170.47100000020110.0
14A. Pater40000.0000000900010.0
15A. Wedel4224420.429011013010023.5
19B. Horstman471130.4620000205009.5
 Team4       1     0.0
  Team Totals   55 16 119 0.328 48 4 7 3 51 0 14 0 7 66.0
Total Team Blocks: 7.0
No stats were reported for this game
Dordt (Iowa) Attack Set Serve Pass Def Block Gen
No.PlayerGPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1H. Connelly40000.00000111200000.0
2E. Bousema40000.0000100000001.0
3M. Raszler41011.00019010600011.0
10E. Bousema4011-1.0000100700001.0
11C. Timmermans46731-0.0320000101006.5
12J. Bronner473200.2000000105009.5
13L. Smits1024-0.5000001200000.0
14A. Krommendyk432110.0911000006006.0
15J. De Jager462170.2353000102027.0
16K. Winterfeld4134280.32100523010013.5
18E. Feilmeier41020.5009120400012.0
19A. Van Soelen422110.0000000201012.5
24B. Krommendyk10010.0000000000010.0
25H. Delperdang10000.0000000000000.0
 Team4             0.0
  Team Totals   39 23 127 0.126 32 3 9 4 39 0 16 0 6 50.0
Total Team Blocks: 8.0
No stats were reported for this game
Team Attacks: Northwestern (Iowa)
GameKETAPCT
1176360.306
2102190.421
3153330.364
4135310.258
Team Attacks: Dordt (Iowa)
GameKETAPCT
1123310.290
291133-0.061
3123390.231
466240.000
Stats by DakStats Copyright © Daktronics, Inc.

For IE users:
To see background colors: Tools -> Internet Options -> Advanced -> Check "print background colors and images".
Our site uses cookies. By continuing to use our site, you are consenting to cookie usage. Our Privacy Notice provides information about our cookie use as well as how to disable them. OK